SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. United Kingdom/
  2. England/
  3. Hampshire/
  4. Eastleigh/
  5. Holiday Inn Southampton Eastleigh by IHG

Holiday Inn Southampton Eastleigh by IHG

8.3Leigh Road, Eastleigh, England, United Kingdom
Holiday Inn Southampton Eastleigh by IHG — photo 1
1 / 12
Holiday Inn Southampton Eastleigh by IHG — photo 1Holiday Inn Southampton Eastleigh by IHG — photo 2Holiday Inn Southampton Eastleigh by IHG — photo 3Holiday Inn Southampton Eastleigh by IHG — photo 4Holiday Inn Southampton Eastleigh by IHG — photo 5
All photos· 100 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Family-friendly hotel with an indoor pool, health club, and on-site dining in Eastleigh. Located in Eastleigh, Holiday Inn Southampton-Eastleigh M3, jct13 by IHG is within a 10-minute drive of South Downs National Park and Marwell Zoo. This family-friendly hotel is 5.4 mi (8.7 km) from Mayflower Theatre and 5.8 mi (9.3 km) from WestQuay Shopping Centre. Amenities: Don't miss out on recreational opportunities including a health club and an indoor pool. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access and a banquet hall. Featured amenities include a business center, express check-out, and dry cleaning/laundry services. Planning an event in Eastleigh? This hotel has 560 square feet (52 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and meeting rooms. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Dining: Satisfy your appetite for lunch or dinner at Open Lobby, a restaurant which specializes in British cuisine, or stay in and take advantage of the 24-hour room service. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Full breakfasts are served on weekdays from 6:30 AM to 9:30 AM and on weekends from 7:00 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 129 air-conditioned guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have shower/tub combinations and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as desks and coffee/tea makers. Distance to Nearby Attractions: The Point - 1.1km/0.7mi TeamSport Indoor Go Karting Southampton - 2.5km/1.6mi Silverlake Stadium - 2.6km/1.6mi Riverside Park - 4.8km/3.0mi The Brook Theater - 5.0km/3.1mi University of Southampton - 5.2km/3.2mi Stoneham Golf Club - 5.2km/3.2mi The Common - 6.1km/3.8mi Southampton General Hospital - 8.2km/5.1mi Solent University - 8.6km/5.3mi Southampton City Art Gallery - 8.6km/5.3mi St. Mary's Stadium - 8.6km/5.3mi SeaCity Museum - 8.7km/5.4mi Mayflower Theatre - 8.7km/5.4mi Marwell Zoo - 8.8km/5.5mi Southampton (SOU) - 3.8km/2.4mi Bournemouth (BOH-Bournemouth Intl.) - 49.3km/30.6mi Located in Eastleigh, Holiday Inn Southampton-Eastleigh M3, jct13 by IHG is within a 10-minute drive of South Downs National Park and Marwell Zoo. This family-friendly hotel is 5.4 mi (8.7 km) from Mayflower Theatre and 5.8 mi (9.3 km) from WestQuay Shopping Centre. Don't miss out on recreational opportunities including a health club and an indoor pool. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access and a banquet hall. Satisfy your appetite for lunch or dinner at Open Lobby, a restaurant which specializes in British cuisine, or stay in and take advantage of the 24-hour room service. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Full breakfasts are served on weekdays from 6:30 AM to 9:30 AM and on weekends from 7:00 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 129 air-conditioned guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have shower/tub combinations and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as desks and coffee/tea makers. Featured amenities include a business center, express check-out, and dry cleaning/laundry services. Planning an event in Eastleigh? This hotel has 560 square feet (52 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and meeting rooms. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Breakfast in the Room
  • Family Room

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Packed Lunches
  • Beach Sun Loungers
  • Snack Bar/Deli

Parking

  • Parking
  • Parking (Limited)
  • Parking Onsite

Wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Sauna
  • Hot Tub / Jacuzzi
  • Golf Course (nearby)

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair Accessible (Limited)

Other services

  • Business Center
  • Dry Cleaning
  • Housekeeping
  • Banquet Facilities

Location

Leigh Road, Eastleigh, England, United Kingdom

What's nearby

  • The Point1.1 km
  • TeamSport Indoor Go Karting Southampton2.5 km
  • Silverlake Stadium2.6 km
  • Riverside Park4.8 km
  • The Brook Theater5 km
  • University of Southampton5.2 km
  • Stoneham Golf Club5.2 km
  • The Common6.1 km
  • Southampton General Hospital8.2 km
  • Solent University8.6 km
  • Southampton City Art Gallery8.6 km
  • St. Mary's Stadium8.6 km
  • SeaCity Museum8.7 km
  • Mayflower Theatre8.7 km
  • Marwell Zoo8.8 km
  • Southampton (SOU)3.8 km
  • Bournemouth (BOH-Bournemouth Intl.)49 km

Guest reviews

8.3
Cleanliness
8.8
Location
8.2
Staff
8.8
Facilities
8.5
Dining
7.9
Rooms
8.3

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 00:00

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

This property welcomes guests of all sexual orientations and gender identities (LGBTQ+ friendly).

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 00:00 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, the property serves breakfast.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.