SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. United States/
  2. Texas/
  3. Dallas/
  4. Coppell/
  5. Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Irving DFW Airport North by IHG

Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Irving DFW Airport North by IHG

8.14550 West John Carpenter Freeway, DFW Freeport, Irving, Texas, United States of America
Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Irving DFW Airport North by IHG — photo 1
1 / 12
Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Irving DFW Airport North by IHG — photo 1Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Irving DFW Airport North by IHG — photo 2Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Irving DFW Airport North by IHG — photo 3Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Irving DFW Airport North by IHG — photo 4Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Irving DFW Airport North by IHG — photo 5
All photos· 23 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Enjoy a seasonal outdoor pool and 24-hour fitness center at this modern hotel near DFW Airport with complimentary breakfast. With a stay at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Irving Dfw Airport North by IHG in Irving (DFW Freeport), you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Gaylord Texan Convention Center and Irving Convention Center. This hotel is 5.3 mi (8.6 km) from Grapevine Mills Mall and 12.6 mi (20.3 km) from Galleria Dallas. Amenities: Enjoy recreational amenities such as a 24-hour fitness center and a seasonal outdoor pool. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, gift shops/newsstands, and a television in a common area. Featured amenities include a business center, a 24-hour front desk, and multilingual staff. Planning an event in Irving? This hotel has 3002 square feet (279 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and meeting rooms. A shuttle from the hotel to the airport is complimentary (available on request). Dining: Grab a bite from the snack bar/deli serving guests of Holiday Inn Express & Suites Irving Dfw Airport North by IHG. A complimentary on-the-go breakfast is served daily from 6:30 AM to 9:30 AM. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 163 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and microwaves. 40-inch LCD televisions with digital programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Private bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include safes and desks, as well as phones with free local calls. Distance to Nearby Attractions: MacArthur Park - 5.5km/3.4mi Medical City Las Colinas - 6.3km/3.9mi Oak Grove Park - 7.1km/4.4mi Founder's Plaza Observation Area - 7.3km/4.5mi Irving Convention Center - 7.8km/4.8mi Pavilion at the Music Factory - 8.4km/5.2mi Toyota Music Factory - 8.5km/5.3mi Grapevine Mills Mall - 8.6km/5.3mi Lake Carolyn - 8.6km/5.3mi Grapevine Convention Center - 8.6km/5.4mi Grapevine Historic Main Street District - 8.8km/5.4mi Meow Wolf Grapevine - 8.8km/5.5mi Las Colinas Flower Clock - 8.8km/5.5mi Grapevine Lake - 9.1km/5.7mi Cowboys Golf Course - 9.2km/5.7mi Dallas-Fort Worth Intl. Airport (DFW) - 8.0km/5.0mi Love Field Airport (DAL) - 23.7km/14.8mi McKinney National Airport (DTX) - 58.0km/36.1mi With a stay at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Irving Dfw Airport North by IHG in Irving (DFW Freeport), you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Gaylord Texan Convention Center and Irving Convention Center. This hotel is 5.3 mi (8.6 km) from Grapevine Mills Mall and 12.6 mi (20.3 km) from Galleria Dallas. Enjoy recreational amenities such as a 24-hour fitness center and a seasonal outdoor pool. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, gift shops/newsstands, and a television in a common area. Grab a bite from the snack bar/deli serving guests of Holiday Inn Express & Suites Irving Dfw Airport North by IHG. A complimentary on-the-go breakfast is served daily from 6:30 AM to 9:30 AM. Make yourself at home in one of the 163 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and microwaves. 40-inch LCD televisions with digital programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Private bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include safes and desks, as well as phones with free local calls. Featured amenities include a business center, a 24-hour front desk, and multilingual staff. Planning an event in Irving? This hotel has 3002 square feet (279 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and meeting rooms. A shuttle from the hotel to the airport is complimentary (available on request).

Amenities & facilities

Parking

  • Parking
  • Airport shuttle
  • Free Parking
  • Parking (Limited)

Wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Pool Outdoor
  • Pool (Seasonal Outdoor)
  • Fitness Center (nearby)

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Family Room

Food and drink

  • Vending Machines
  • Beach Sun Loungers
  • Snack Bar/Deli

Other services

  • Business Center
  • Banquet Facilities
  • ATM / Cash Machine
  • Designated Smoking Area

Location

4550 West John Carpenter Freeway, DFW Freeport, Irving, Texas, United States of America

What's nearby

  • MacArthur Park5.5 km
  • Medical City Las Colinas6.3 km
  • Oak Grove Park7.1 km
  • Founder's Plaza Observation Area7.3 km
  • Irving Convention Center7.8 km
  • Pavilion at the Music Factory8.4 km
  • Toyota Music Factory8.5 km
  • Grapevine Mills Mall8.6 km
  • Lake Carolyn8.6 km
  • Grapevine Convention Center8.6 km
  • Grapevine Historic Main Street District8.8 km
  • Meow Wolf Grapevine8.8 km
  • Las Colinas Flower Clock8.8 km
  • Grapevine Lake9.1 km
  • Cowboys Golf Course9.2 km
  • Dallas-Fort Worth Intl. Airport (DFW)8 km
  • Love Field Airport (DAL)24 km
  • McKinney National Airport (DTX)58 km

Guest reviews

8.1
Cleanliness
8.6
Location
8.5
Staff
8.7
Facilities
8.2
Dining
8.4
Rooms
8.6

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 02:00

Check-out

Until 12:00

Minimum check-in age: 21

Notes

The seasonal pool will be open from May to April. Pool access available from 8:00 AM to 10 PM. Alcohol is not served at this property. Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions. Contactless check-in and contactless check-out are available. This property welcomes guests of all sexual orientations and gender identities (LGBTQ+ friendly).

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 02:00 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, and parking is free.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.