SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. United States/
  2. Pennsylvania/
  3. Bradford County/
  4. Towanda/
  5. Hatch House Bed & Breakfast

Hatch House Bed & Breakfast

10.0101 York Ave, Towanda, Pennsylvania, United States of America
Hatch House Bed & Breakfast — photo 1
1 / 12
Hatch House Bed & Breakfast — photo 1Hatch House Bed & Breakfast — photo 2Hatch House Bed & Breakfast — photo 3Hatch House Bed & Breakfast — photo 4Hatch House Bed & Breakfast — photo 5
All photos· 39 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

With a stay at Hatch House Bed & Breakfast in Towanda, you'll be within a 10-minute walk of Susquehanna River and Stephen Foster Memorial. This bed & breakfast is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Bradford County Museum and 0.9 mi (1.5 km) from Guthrie Towanda Memorial Hospital. Amenities: Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a seasonal outdoor pool, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and a communal living room. Featured amenities include laundry facilities, microwave in a common area, and refrigerator in a common area. Free self parking is available onsite. Dining: A complimentary self-serve breakfast is served daily from 6:30 AM to 8:30 AM. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 3 air-conditioned rooms featuring LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks and desk chairs, and you can also request irons/ironing boards. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Susquehanna River - 0.5km/0.3mi Stephen Foster Memorial - 0.5km/0.3mi Bradford County Museum - 0.8km/0.5mi Guthrie Towanda Memorial Hospital - 1.5km/0.9mi Towanda Country Club - 3.1km/1.9mi Lake Wesauking - 9.7km/6.0mi French Asylum - 17.5km/10.8mi Antler Ridge Winery - 19.6km/12.2mi Mt. Pisgah State Park - 21.5km/13.3mi Wyalusing Rocks - 21.8km/13.5mi The Home Textile & Tool Museum - 23.1km/14.3mi Guthide Square Clinic - 28.6km/17.8mi Church of the Redeemer - 28.7km/17.9mi Elmer Park - 28.9km/18.0mi Lake Michele - 29.4km/18.3mi The nearest major airport is Binghamton, NY (BGM-Greater Binghamton) - 102.6km/63.7mi With a stay at Hatch House Bed & Breakfast in Towanda, you'll be within a 10-minute walk of Susquehanna River and Stephen Foster Memorial. This bed & breakfast is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Bradford County Museum and 0.9 mi (1.5 km) from Guthrie Towanda Memorial Hospital. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a seasonal outdoor pool, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and a communal living room. A complimentary self-serve breakfast is served daily from 6:30 AM to 8:30 AM. Make yourself at home in one of the 3 air-conditioned rooms featuring LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks and desk chairs, and you can also request irons/ironing boards. Featured amenities include laundry facilities, microwave in a common area, and refrigerator in a common area. Free self parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Food and drink

  • Free Breakfast
  • Self-Serve Breakfast (free)
  • Shared Microwave
  • Shared Refrigerator

Parking

  • Parking (Self) (free)
  • Parking (Limited)
  • Parking (Off-street)
  • Parking (Uncovered)

Wellness

  • Pool (Seasonal Outdoor)

Accessibility

  • Upper Floors (Stairs Only)
  • Not Wheelchair Accessible

Other services

  • Designated Smoking Area
  • Firepit
  • Firewood (free)
  • Fully Fenced

Location

101 York Ave, Towanda, Pennsylvania, United States of America

What's nearby

  • Susquehanna River0.5 km
  • Stephen Foster Memorial0.5 km
  • Bradford County Museum0.8 km
  • Guthrie Towanda Memorial Hospital1.5 km
  • Towanda Country Club3.1 km
  • Lake Wesauking9.7 km
  • French Asylum18 km
  • Antler Ridge Winery20 km
  • Mt. Pisgah State Park22 km
  • Wyalusing Rocks22 km
  • The Home Textile & Tool Museum23 km
  • Guthide Square Clinic29 km
  • Church of the Redeemer29 km
  • Elmer Park29 km
  • Lake Michele29 km
  • The nearest major airport is Binghamton, NY (BGM-Greater Binghamton)103 km

Guest reviews

10.0
Cleanliness
10.0
Staff
10.0
Facilities
10.0

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 21:00

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 21

Notes

The seasonal pool will be open from May to September. Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms. The property has connecting/adjoining rooms, which are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 21:00 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, and parking is free.

Yes, the property serves breakfast.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.