SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. United Kingdom/
  2. England/
  3. West Sussex/
  4. Chichester/
  5. Harbour Hotel & Spa Chichester

Harbour Hotel & Spa Chichester

8.4North Street, Chichester, England, United Kingdom
Harbour Hotel & Spa Chichester — photo 1
1 / 12
Harbour Hotel & Spa Chichester — photo 1Harbour Hotel & Spa Chichester — photo 2Harbour Hotel & Spa Chichester — photo 3Harbour Hotel & Spa Chichester — photo 4Harbour Hotel & Spa Chichester — photo 5
All photos· 45 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Relax in a boutique hotel with a superb restaurant and luxurious spa treatments in Chichester. With a stay at Harbour Hotel Chichester in Chichester, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Goodwood Motor Circuit and South Downs National Park. This hotel is 0.1 mi (0.2 km) from Chichester Castle and 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Chichester Festival Theatre. Amenities: Treat yourself with massages, body treatments, and facials. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and wedding services. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, and luggage storage. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Dining: Satisfy your appetite for lunch or dinner at The Ship, a restaurant which specializes in local cuisine, or stay in and take advantage of the room service. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Cooked-to-order breakfasts are served on weekdays from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM and on weekends from 8:00 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 37 guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as desks and coffee/tea makers. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Chichester Castle - 0.2km/0.1mi Chichester Market Cross - 0.2km/0.1mi Pallant House Gallery - 0.4km/0.2mi Novium - 0.4km/0.2mi Bishop's Palace Gardens - 0.4km/0.2mi Chichester Cathedral - 0.4km/0.3mi St John's Chapel - 0.5km/0.3mi Chichester Festival Theatre - 0.6km/0.4mi University of Chichester - 0.7km/0.4mi Westgate Leisure Centre - 1.1km/0.7mi Lakeside Superbowl - 1.2km/0.8mi South Downs Planetarium and Science Centre - 1.6km/1.0mi Thorney Island - 1.8km/1.1mi Fishbourne Roman Palace - 2.7km/1.7mi Chichester Harbour - 2.9km/1.8mi Southampton (SOU) - 52.7km/32.8mi Farnborough (FAB) - 73.2km/45.5mi Gatwick Airport (LGW) - 79.1km/49.2mi With a stay at Harbour Hotel Chichester in Chichester, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Goodwood Motor Circuit and South Downs National Park. This hotel is 0.1 mi (0.2 km) from Chichester Castle and 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Chichester Festival Theatre. Treat yourself with massages, body treatments, and facials. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and wedding services. Satisfy your appetite for lunch or dinner at The Ship, a restaurant which specializes in local cuisine, or stay in and take advantage of the room service. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Cooked-to-order breakfasts are served on weekdays from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM and on weekends from 8:00 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 37 guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as desks and coffee/tea makers. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, and luggage storage. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Breakfast in the Room
  • Family Room

Food and drink

  • Restaurant

Parking

  • Parking
  • Parking Onsite

Wellness

  • Massage
  • Fitness Center (nearby)

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Dry Cleaning
  • Banquet Facilities
  • Luggage Storage
  • Self Laundry

Location

North Street, Chichester, England, United Kingdom

What's nearby

  • Chichester Castle0.2 km
  • Chichester Market Cross0.2 km
  • Pallant House Gallery0.4 km
  • Novium0.4 km
  • Bishop's Palace Gardens0.4 km
  • Chichester Cathedral0.4 km
  • St John's Chapel0.5 km
  • Chichester Festival Theatre0.6 km
  • University of Chichester0.7 km
  • Westgate Leisure Centre1.1 km
  • Lakeside Superbowl1.2 km
  • South Downs Planetarium and Science Centre1.6 km
  • Thorney Island1.8 km
  • Fishbourne Roman Palace2.7 km
  • Chichester Harbour2.9 km
  • Southampton (SOU)53 km
  • Farnborough (FAB)73 km
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)79 km

Guest reviews

8.4
Cleanliness
8.8
Location
8.3
Staff
8.7
Facilities
8.3
Dining
8.3
Rooms
8.3

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 23:59

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 23:59 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, the property serves breakfast.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.