SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Belgium/
  2. Flemish Region/
  3. Antwerp Province/
  4. Antwerp/
  5. Hampton by Hilton Antwerp Central Station

Hampton by Hilton Antwerp Central Station

8.7Pelikaanstraat 10-16, Statiekwartier, Antwerp, Belgium
Hampton by Hilton Antwerp Central Station — photo 1
1 / 12
Hampton by Hilton Antwerp Central Station — photo 1Hampton by Hilton Antwerp Central Station — photo 2Hampton by Hilton Antwerp Central Station — photo 3Hampton by Hilton Antwerp Central Station — photo 4Hampton by Hilton Antwerp Central Station — photo 5
All photos· 64 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Centrally located hotel in Antwerp with a 24-hour fitness center and complimentary breakfast included. With a stay at Hampton by Hilton Antwerp Central Station, you'll be centrally located in Antwerp, steps from De Keyserlei and Century Center. This hotel is 0.1 mi (0.1 km) from Antwerp Zoo and 0.7 mi (1.2 km) from Diamondland. Amenities: Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a 24-hour fitness center, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and a television in a common area. Additional features at this hotel include a banquet hall, bicycle tour information, and bike storage. Featured amenities include a business center, express check-in, and express check-out. Planning an event in Antwerp? This hotel has 140 square feet (13 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and a meeting room. Dining: Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the hotel's coffee shop/cafe. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary buffet breakfast is included. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 145 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wired and wireless internet access is available. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include laptop-compatible safes and desks, as well as phones with free local calls. Distance to Nearby Attractions: De Keyserlei - 0.1km/0.1mi Century Center - 0.1km/0.1mi Queen Astrid Square - 0.2km/0.1mi Queen Elizabeth Hall - 0.2km/0.1mi Flanders Meeting & Convention Center - 0.2km/0.1mi Diamond District - 0.2km/0.2mi Chocolate Nation - 0.3km/0.2mi Diamondland - 0.4km/0.2mi Antwerp Zoo - 0.4km/0.3mi Flemish Opera - 0.5km/0.3mi Antwerp City Park - 0.7km/0.4mi Stadsfeestzaal Shopping Mall - 0.7km/0.4mi Elckerlyc Theater - 0.8km/0.5mi Paleis op de Meir - 0.9km/0.6mi Meir - 1.0km/0.6mi Antwerp (ANR-Antwerp Intl.) - 4.8km/3.0mi Brussels Airport (BRU) - 44.9km/27.9mi With a stay at Hampton by Hilton Antwerp Central Station, you'll be centrally located in Antwerp, steps from De Keyserlei and Century Center. This hotel is 0.1 mi (0.1 km) from Antwerp Zoo and 0.7 mi (1.2 km) from Diamondland. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a 24-hour fitness center, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and a television in a common area. Additional features at this hotel include a banquet hall, bicycle tour information, and bike storage. Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the hotel's coffee shop/cafe. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary buffet breakfast is included. Make yourself at home in one of the 145 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wired and wireless internet access is available. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include laptop-compatible safes and desks, as well as phones with free local calls. Featured amenities include a business center, express check-in, and express check-out. Planning an event in Antwerp? This hotel has 140 square feet (13 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and a meeting room.

Amenities & facilities

Parking

  • Scooter/Moped Rentals on site
  • Electric Car charging station
  • Offsite Parking Discounted Rates Available

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Food and drink

  • Free Breakfast
  • Coffee/Tea in Common Areas
  • Snack Bar/Deli
  • Water Dispenser

Wellness

  • Fitness Center (24-hour)
  • Bicycle Tour Information
  • Secured Bicycle Storage

Pets

  • Smoke-Free Property

Accessibility

  • Stair-Free Path to Entrance
  • Wheelchair Accessible (Limited)
  • Parking (Wheelchair Accessible)
  • Fitness Center (wheelchair accessible)

Other services

  • Business Center
  • Elevator / Lift
  • Multilingual Staff
  • Safe-Deposit Box

Location

Pelikaanstraat 10-16, Statiekwartier, Antwerp, Belgium

What's nearby

  • De Keyserlei0.1 km
  • Century Center0.1 km
  • Queen Astrid Square0.2 km
  • Queen Elizabeth Hall0.2 km
  • Flanders Meeting & Convention Center0.2 km
  • Diamond District0.2 km
  • Chocolate Nation0.3 km
  • Diamondland0.4 km
  • Antwerp Zoo0.4 km
  • Flemish Opera0.5 km
  • Antwerp City Park0.7 km
  • Stadsfeestzaal Shopping Mall0.7 km
  • Elckerlyc Theater0.8 km
  • Paleis op de Meir0.9 km
  • Meir1 km
  • Antwerp (ANR-Antwerp Intl.)4.8 km
  • Brussels Airport (BRU)45 km

Guest reviews

8.7
Cleanliness
9.0
Staff
9.2
Facilities
8.8

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 00:00

Check-out

Until 12:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

One child 17 years old or younger stays free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding. Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms. Construction is underway at a neighboring building and there may be noise disturbance from the construction work. Parking height restrictions apply. This property welcomes guests of all sexual orientations and gender identities (LGBTQ+ friendly).

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 00:00 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, the property serves breakfast.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.