SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Greece/
  2. Attica/
  3. Nomós Piraiós/
  4. Spetses/
  5. Guesthouse Niriides

Guesthouse Niriides

9.7Dapia, Greece
Guesthouse Niriides — photo 1
1 / 12
Guesthouse Niriides — photo 1Guesthouse Niriides — photo 2Guesthouse Niriides — photo 3Guesthouse Niriides — photo 4Guesthouse Niriides — photo 5
All photos· 39 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

With a stay at Niriides Guesthouse in Spetses, you'll be within a 5-minute walk of Spetses Museum and Spetses Beach. This guesthouse is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Port of Spetses and 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Bouboulina's Museum. Amenities: Take in the views from a terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, laundry facilities, and a safe deposit box at the front desk. Dining: Continental breakfasts are available daily from 8:00 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 9 air-conditioned rooms featuring espresso makers and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms feature bathtubs or showers, complimentary toiletries, and hair dryers. Conveniences include safes and electric kettles, and housekeeping is provided daily. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Spetses Museum - 0.2km/0.2mi Spetses Beach - 0.3km/0.2mi Port of Spetses - 0.5km/0.3mi Bouboulina's Museum - 0.5km/0.3mi Nikolaos Monastery - 0.7km/0.4mi Kaiki Beach - 1.7km/1.1mi Spetses Lighthouse - 2.0km/1.2mi Paradise Beach - 2.0km/1.2mi Museum Bouboulina Laskarina - 3.3km/2.0mi Vrellos Beach - 4.5km/2.8mi Bekiris Cave - 6.9km/4.3mi Ermionida Marina - 9.1km/5.6mi Mikrí Zogeriá - 10.4km/6.4mi Boúka - 11.2km/7.0mi Agia Paraskevi Beach - 13.3km/8.3mi The nearest major airport is Athens Intl. Airport (ATH) - 208.2km/129.3mi With a stay at Niriides Guesthouse in Spetses, you'll be within a 5-minute walk of Spetses Museum and Spetses Beach. This guesthouse is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Port of Spetses and 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Bouboulina's Museum. Take in the views from a terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. Continental breakfasts are available daily from 8:00 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 9 air-conditioned rooms featuring espresso makers and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms feature bathtubs or showers, complimentary toiletries, and hair dryers. Conveniences include safes and electric kettles, and housekeeping is provided daily. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, laundry facilities, and a safe deposit box at the front desk.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Breakfast in the Room
  • Family Room

Accessibility

  • Allergy-Free Room Available

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Housekeeping
  • Safe-Deposit Box
  • Garden
  • Luggage Storage

Location

Dapia, Greece

What's nearby

  • Spetses Museum0.2 km
  • Spetses Beach0.3 km
  • Port of Spetses0.5 km
  • Bouboulina's Museum0.5 km
  • Nikolaos Monastery0.7 km
  • Kaiki Beach1.7 km
  • Spetses Lighthouse2 km
  • Paradise Beach2 km
  • Museum Bouboulina Laskarina3.3 km
  • Vrellos Beach4.5 km
  • Bekiris Cave6.9 km
  • Ermionida Marina9.1 km
  • Mikrí Zogeriá10 km
  • Boúka11 km
  • Agia Paraskevi Beach13 km
  • The nearest major airport is Athens Intl. Airport (ATH)208 km

Guest reviews

9.7
Cleanliness
10.0
Location
10.0
Staff
10.0
Facilities
9.9
Dining
10.0
Rooms
10.0

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 15:30

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 500, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation. Contactless check-in and contactless check-out are available.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 15:30 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, the property serves breakfast.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.