SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Belgium/
  2. Flemish Region/
  3. West Flanders Province/
  4. Bruges/
  5. Grand Hotel Normandy by CW Hotel Collection

Grand Hotel Normandy by CW Hotel Collection

8.8Hoefijzerlaan 37, Bruges, Belgium
Grand Hotel Normandy by CW Hotel Collection — photo 1
1 / 12
Grand Hotel Normandy by CW Hotel Collection — photo 1Grand Hotel Normandy by CW Hotel Collection — photo 2Grand Hotel Normandy by CW Hotel Collection — photo 3Grand Hotel Normandy by CW Hotel Collection — photo 4Grand Hotel Normandy by CW Hotel Collection — photo 5
All photos· 58 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Experience luxury with an indoor pool, fitness center, and individually decorated rooms in the heart of Bruges. A stay at Grand Hotel Normandy by CW Hotel Collection places you in the heart of Bruges, within a 15-minute walk of Bruges Christmas Market and Bruges Market Square. This hotel is 10.9 mi (17.6 km) from Zeebrugge Harbour and 0.5 mi (0.7 km) from Bruges Meeting & Convention Centre. Amenities: Take advantage of recreation opportunities including an indoor pool and a fitness center. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, a fireplace in the lobby, and tour/ticket assistance. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, multilingual staff, and luggage storage. Dining: Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 64 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring minibars and espresso makers. 43-inch flat-screen televisions with satellite programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and electric kettles. Distance to Nearby Attractions: 't Zand Square - 0.4km/0.2mi Bruges Meeting & Convention Centre - 0.4km/0.3mi Bruges Art Route - 0.5km/0.3mi Concertgebouw - 0.5km/0.3mi Noordzandstraat - 0.5km/0.3mi St. Salvators Church - 0.7km/0.4mi Park Sebrechts Brugge - 0.7km/0.4mi Muntplein - 0.8km/0.5mi Steenstraat - 0.8km/0.5mi The Chocolate Line - 0.8km/0.5mi Bruges Christmas Market - 0.9km/0.6mi Church of Our Lady - 0.9km/0.6mi Bruges Market Square - 0.9km/0.6mi St. Jans Hospitaal - Hans Memling Museum - 0.9km/0.6mi Gruuthuse Museum - 1.0km/0.6mi Ostende (OST-Ostend-Bruges Intl.) - 33.7km/20.9mi Brussels Airport (BRU) - 108.7km/67.6mi Charleroi (CRL-Brussels South Charleroi) - 147.8km/91.8mi A stay at Grand Hotel Normandy by CW Hotel Collection places you in the heart of Bruges, within a 15-minute walk of Bruges Christmas Market and Bruges Market Square. This hotel is 10.9 mi (17.6 km) from Zeebrugge Harbour and 0.5 mi (0.7 km) from Bruges Meeting & Convention Centre. Take advantage of recreation opportunities including an indoor pool and a fitness center. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, a fireplace in the lobby, and tour/ticket assistance. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 64 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring minibars and espresso makers. 43-inch flat-screen televisions with satellite programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and electric kettles. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, multilingual staff, and luggage storage.

Amenities & facilities

Parking

  • Parking
  • Parking Onsite

Wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Pool Indoor
  • Outdoor heated pool
  • Pool (Indoor)

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Family Room

Food and drink

  • Vending Machines
  • Beach Sun Loungers

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Dry Cleaning
  • Housekeeping
  • Safe-Deposit Box
  • Luggage Storage

Location

Hoefijzerlaan 37, Bruges, Belgium

What's nearby

  • 't Zand Square0.4 km
  • Bruges Meeting & Convention Centre0.4 km
  • Bruges Art Route0.5 km
  • Concertgebouw0.5 km
  • Noordzandstraat0.5 km
  • St. Salvators Church0.7 km
  • Park Sebrechts Brugge0.7 km
  • Muntplein0.8 km
  • Steenstraat0.8 km
  • The Chocolate Line0.8 km
  • Bruges Christmas Market0.9 km
  • Church of Our Lady0.9 km
  • Bruges Market Square0.9 km
  • St. Jans Hospitaal - Hans Memling Museum0.9 km
  • Gruuthuse Museum1 km
  • Ostende (OST-Ostend-Bruges Intl.)34 km
  • Brussels Airport (BRU)109 km
  • Charleroi (CRL-Brussels South Charleroi)148 km

Guest reviews

8.8
Cleanliness
8.2
Location
8.0
Staff
8.9
Facilities
8.3
Dining
7.4
Rooms
7.3

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 00:00

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Pool access available from 7:00 AM to 10:00 PM. Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms. Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 00:00 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.