SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Austria/
  2. State of Vienna/
  3. Vienna/
  4. Vienna/
  5. Grand Ferdinand Vienna – Your Hotel In The City Center

Grand Ferdinand Vienna – Your Hotel In The City Center

8.7Schubertring 10-12, Vienna, Austria
Grand Ferdinand Vienna – Your Hotel In The City Center — photo 1
1 / 12
Grand Ferdinand Vienna – Your Hotel In The City Center — photo 1Grand Ferdinand Vienna – Your Hotel In The City Center — photo 2Grand Ferdinand Vienna – Your Hotel In The City Center — photo 3Grand Ferdinand Vienna – Your Hotel In The City Center — photo 4Grand Ferdinand Vienna – Your Hotel In The City Center — photo 5
All photos· 81 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Luxury hotel in the heart of Vienna with an outdoor pool, three restaurants, and easy access to Stadtpark and Vienna State Opera. A stay at Hotel Grand Ferdinand Vienna places you in the heart of Vienna, within a 5-minute walk of Stadtpark and Vienna Music Society. This luxury hotel is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Vienna State Opera and 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from Albertina. Amenities: Be sure to enjoy recreational amenities, including cooking classes, an outdoor pool, and a fitness center. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and gift shops/newsstands. Featured amenities include complimentary newspapers in the lobby, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. For a surcharge, guests may use a shuttle from the airport to the hotel (available 24 hours) and a train station pick-up service. Dining: Satisfy your appetite with international cuisine at Cucina Limón, one of the hotel's 3 restaurants. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 11 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 186 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring minibars and flat-screen televisions. Your pillowtop bed comes with down comforters and Egyptian cotton sheets. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms feature showers, designer toiletries, and hair dryers. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Ringstraßen Galerien - 0.2km/0.1mi Stadtpark - 0.2km/0.1mi Vienna Music Society - 0.2km/0.2mi Karlsplatz - 0.4km/0.2mi Konzerthaus - 0.4km/0.2mi Stadtpark-Kinderpark - 0.4km/0.2mi Schwarzenbergplatz - 0.4km/0.3mi Kärntner Straße - 0.5km/0.3mi Vienna State Opera - 0.5km/0.3mi St. Charles Church - 0.5km/0.3mi Karlsplatz Stadbahn Station - 0.5km/0.3mi Casino Wien - 0.5km/0.3mi Belvedere - 0.6km/0.4mi Vienna University of Technology - 0.6km/0.4mi Albertina - 0.7km/0.4mi The preferred airport for Hotel Grand Ferdinand Vienna is Vienna International Airport (VIE) - 19.3km/12.0mi A stay at Hotel Grand Ferdinand Vienna places you in the heart of Vienna, within a 5-minute walk of Stadtpark and Vienna Music Society. This luxury hotel is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Vienna State Opera and 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from Albertina. Be sure to enjoy recreational amenities, including cooking classes, an outdoor pool, and a fitness center. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and gift shops/newsstands. Satisfy your appetite with international cuisine at Cucina Limón, one of the hotel's 3 restaurants. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 11 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 186 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring minibars and flat-screen televisions. Your pillowtop bed comes with down comforters and Egyptian cotton sheets. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms feature showers, designer toiletries, and hair dryers. Featured amenities include complimentary newspapers in the lobby, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. For a surcharge, guests may use a shuttle from the airport to the hotel (available 24 hours) and a train station pick-up service.

Amenities & facilities

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Snack Bar/Deli

Parking

  • Parking
  • Airport shuttle
  • Valet Parking
  • Parking (Limited)

Wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Cycling
  • Massage
  • Pool Outdoor

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

Accessibility

  • Allergy-Free Room Available
  • Wheelchair Accessible (Limited)

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Tour Desk
  • Dry Cleaning
  • Housekeeping
  • Banquet Facilities

Location

Schubertring 10-12, Vienna, Austria

What's nearby

  • Ringstraßen Galerien0.2 km
  • Stadtpark0.2 km
  • Vienna Music Society0.2 km
  • Karlsplatz0.4 km
  • Konzerthaus0.4 km
  • Stadtpark-Kinderpark0.4 km
  • Schwarzenbergplatz0.4 km
  • Kärntner Straße0.5 km
  • Vienna State Opera0.5 km
  • St. Charles Church0.5 km
  • Karlsplatz Stadbahn Station0.5 km
  • Casino Wien0.5 km
  • Belvedere0.6 km
  • Vienna University of Technology0.6 km
  • Albertina0.7 km
  • The preferred airport for Hotel Grand Ferdinand Vienna is Vienna International Airport (VIE)19 km

Guest reviews

8.7
Cleanliness
8.8
Location
8.5
Staff
8.6
Facilities
8.5
Dining
8.1
Rooms
8.3

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 23:59

Check-out

Until 12:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Pool access available from 7:00 AM to 9:00 PM. This property allows pets in specific rooms only (surcharges apply and can be found in the Fees section). Guests can request one of these rooms by contacting the property directly, using the contact information on the booking confirmation. A car is not required for transportation to and from this property. Contactless check-out is available.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 23:59 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.