SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Spain/
  2. Andalusia/
  3. Granada/
  4. Granada/
  5. Gran Hotel Luna de Granada

Gran Hotel Luna de Granada

8.5Plaza Manuel Cano, 2, Camino de Ronda, Granada, Andalusia, Spain
Gran Hotel Luna de Granada — photo 1
1 / 12
Gran Hotel Luna de Granada — photo 1Gran Hotel Luna de Granada — photo 2Gran Hotel Luna de Granada — photo 3Gran Hotel Luna de Granada — photo 4Gran Hotel Luna de Granada — photo 5
All photos· 63 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Enjoy a family-friendly stay with an indoor pool, spa, and convenient airport shuttle near Alhambra in Granada. With a stay at Gran Hotel Luna de Granada in Granada (Distrito Ronda), you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Alhambra and Granada Cathedral. This family-friendly hotel is 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from Plaza Nueva and 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Library of Andalucia. Amenities: Enjoy a range of recreational amenities, including an indoor pool, a sauna, and a fitness center. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and babysitting (surcharge). Featured amenities include a 24-hour business center, complimentary newspapers in the lobby, and dry cleaning/laundry services. Event facilities at this hotel consist of conference space and meeting rooms. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Dining: Satisfy your appetite at the hotel's coffee shop/cafe, or stay in and take advantage of the 24-hour room service. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the poolside bar. Buffet breakfasts are served on weekdays from 7:00 AM to 10:30 AM and on weekends from 7:00 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 365 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars and plasma televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Private bathrooms with bathtubs or showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Parque Garcia Lorca - 0.8km/0.5mi Library of Andalucia - 0.8km/0.5mi Huerta de San Vicente - 1.0km/0.6mi Federico Garcia Lorca Museum - 1.2km/0.7mi Plaza de la Trinidad - 1.2km/0.7mi San Jeronimo Monastery - 1.2km/0.7mi San Juan de Dios Church - 1.3km/0.8mi University of Granada Law School - 1.3km/0.8mi Calle Gran Via de Colon - 1.3km/0.8mi Triunfo Gardens - 1.3km/0.8mi Granada Cathedral - 1.5km/0.9mi Royal Chapel of Granada - 1.5km/0.9mi Plaza Bib-Rambla - 1.5km/0.9mi Sagrario Church - 1.5km/0.9mi Calle Elvira - 1.5km/0.9mi The nearest major airport is Granada (GRX-Federico Garcia Lorca) - 17.7km/11.0mi With a stay at Gran Hotel Luna de Granada in Granada (Distrito Ronda), you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Alhambra and Granada Cathedral. This family-friendly hotel is 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from Plaza Nueva and 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Library of Andalucia. Enjoy a range of recreational amenities, including an indoor pool, a sauna, and a fitness center. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and babysitting (surcharge). Satisfy your appetite at the hotel's coffee shop/cafe, or stay in and take advantage of the 24-hour room service. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the poolside bar. Buffet breakfasts are served on weekdays from 7:00 AM to 10:30 AM and on weekends from 7:00 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 365 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars and plasma televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Private bathrooms with bathtubs or showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily. Featured amenities include a 24-hour business center, complimentary newspapers in the lobby, and dry cleaning/laundry services. Event facilities at this hotel consist of conference space and meeting rooms. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Breakfast in the Room
  • Family Room

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Packed Lunches
  • Vending Machines
  • Beach Sun Loungers

Parking

  • Parking
  • Airport shuttle
  • Electric Car charging station
  • Parking (Limited)

Wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Sauna
  • Hot Tub / Jacuzzi
  • Playground

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Business Center
  • Tour Desk
  • Dry Cleaning
  • Babysitting / Child Services

Location

Plaza Manuel Cano, 2, Camino de Ronda, Granada, Andalusia, Spain

What's nearby

  • Parque Garcia Lorca0.8 km
  • Library of Andalucia0.8 km
  • Huerta de San Vicente1 km
  • Federico Garcia Lorca Museum1.2 km
  • Plaza de la Trinidad1.2 km
  • San Jeronimo Monastery1.2 km
  • San Juan de Dios Church1.3 km
  • University of Granada Law School1.3 km
  • Calle Gran Via de Colon1.3 km
  • Triunfo Gardens1.3 km
  • Granada Cathedral1.5 km
  • Royal Chapel of Granada1.5 km
  • Plaza Bib-Rambla1.5 km
  • Sagrario Church1.5 km
  • Calle Elvira1.5 km
  • The nearest major airport is Granada (GRX-Federico Garcia Lorca)18 km

Guest reviews

8.5
Cleanliness
8.8
Location
8.2
Staff
8.9
Facilities
8.5
Dining
8.4
Rooms
8.5

House rules

Check-in

From 14:00

Check-out

Until 12:00

Minimum check-in age: 17

Notes

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation. The seasonal pool will be open from June to August. Reservations are required for massage services. Reservations can be made by contacting the hotel prior to arrival, using the contact information on the booking confirmation. Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms. Parking height restrictions apply. Contactless check-in and contactless check-out are available.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 14:00 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, the property serves breakfast.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.