SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Indonesia/
  2. Bali/
  3. Badung Regency/
  4. Kuta/
  5. Golden Tulip Jineng Resort Bali

Golden Tulip Jineng Resort Bali

8.0Jalan Sunset Road, Kuta, Sunset Road, Denpasar Barat, Kuta, Denpasar, Badung, Indonesia
Golden Tulip Jineng Resort Bali — photo 1
1 / 12
Golden Tulip Jineng Resort Bali — photo 1Golden Tulip Jineng Resort Bali — photo 2Golden Tulip Jineng Resort Bali — photo 3Golden Tulip Jineng Resort Bali — photo 4Golden Tulip Jineng Resort Bali — photo 5
All photos· 100 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Relax in a family-friendly hotel with 2 outdoor swimming pools and a spa in the heart of Kuta, Bali. With a stay at Golden Tulip Jineng Resort Bali, you'll be centrally located in Kuta, within a 10-minute walk of Siloam Hospitals and Dewa Ruci Roundabout. This family-friendly hotel is 0.5 mi (0.7 km) from BIMC Hospital and 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Honorary Consulate of the Netherlands. Amenities: Pamper yourself with a visit to the spa, which offers massages and body treatments. You're sure to appreciate the recreational amenities, which include 2 outdoor pools and a fitness center. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and an arcade/game room. Featured amenities include a business center, complimentary newspapers in the lobby, and dry cleaning/laundry services. This hotel has 4 meeting rooms available for events. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and free self parking is available onsite. Dining: Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the coffee shop/cafe. The hotel also offers room service (during limited hours). Relax with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge or the poolside bar. Cooked-to-order breakfasts are available daily from 6:30 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Children aged 5 and younger eat free breakfast. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 188 air-conditioned guestrooms. Rooms have private balconies. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature slippers and hair dryers. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Siloam Hospitals - 0.5km/0.3mi Dewa Ruci Roundabout - 0.5km/0.3mi BIMC Hospital - 0.7km/0.4mi Honorary Consulate of the Netherlands - 0.7km/0.5mi Mall Bali Galeria - 0.8km/0.5mi Pura Geriya Tanah Kilap - 0.9km/0.6mi Vihara Dharmayana Kuta - 1.2km/0.7mi Kuta Night Market - 1.2km/0.8mi Legian Road - 1.5km/0.9mi Poppies Lane II - 1.7km/1.1mi Kuta Square - 1.8km/1.1mi Kuta Beach - 1.9km/1.2mi Kuta Art Market - 2.1km/1.3mi Kuta Center - 2.3km/1.4mi Beachwalk Shopping Center - 2.4km/1.5mi The preferred airport for Golden Tulip Jineng Resort Bali is Ngurah Rai Intl. Airport (DPS) - 6.3km/3.9mi With a stay at Golden Tulip Jineng Resort Bali, you'll be centrally located in Kuta, within a 10-minute walk of Siloam Hospitals and Dewa Ruci Roundabout. This family-friendly hotel is 0.5 mi (0.7 km) from BIMC Hospital and 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Honorary Consulate of the Netherlands. Pamper yourself with a visit to the spa, which offers massages and body treatments. You're sure to appreciate the recreational amenities, which include 2 outdoor pools and a fitness center. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and an arcade/game room. Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the coffee shop/cafe. The hotel also offers room service (during limited hours). Relax with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge or the poolside bar. Cooked-to-order breakfasts are available daily from 6:30 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Children aged 5 and younger eat free breakfast. Make yourself at home in one of the 188 air-conditioned guestrooms. Rooms have private balconies. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature slippers and hair dryers. Featured amenities include a business center, complimentary newspapers in the lobby, and dry cleaning/laundry services. This hotel has 4 meeting rooms available for events. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and free self parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Family Room

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Picnic Area/Tables
  • Packed Lunches
  • Beach Sun Loungers

Parking

  • Parking
  • Airport shuttle
  • Free Parking
  • Area Shuttle (free)

Wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Golf Course (nearby)
  • Playground
  • Massage

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair Accessible (Limited)

Other services

  • Business Center
  • Tour Desk
  • Dry Cleaning
  • Housekeeping

Location

Jalan Sunset Road, Kuta, Sunset Road, Denpasar Barat, Kuta, Denpasar, Badung, Indonesia

What's nearby

  • Siloam Hospitals0.5 km
  • Dewa Ruci Roundabout0.5 km
  • BIMC Hospital0.7 km
  • Honorary Consulate of the Netherlands0.7 km
  • Mall Bali Galeria0.8 km
  • Pura Geriya Tanah Kilap0.9 km
  • Vihara Dharmayana Kuta1.2 km
  • Kuta Night Market1.2 km
  • Legian Road1.5 km
  • Poppies Lane II1.7 km
  • Kuta Square1.8 km
  • Kuta Beach1.9 km
  • Kuta Art Market2.1 km
  • Kuta Center2.3 km
  • Beachwalk Shopping Center2.4 km
  • The preferred airport for Golden Tulip Jineng Resort Bali is Ngurah Rai Intl. Airport (DPS)6.3 km

Guest reviews

8.0
Cleanliness
8.0
Location
7.9
Staff
8.4
Facilities
7.8
Dining
8.0
Rooms
8.1

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 23:30

Check-out

Until 11:30

Notes

Pool access available from 8:00 AM to 8:00 PM. Reservations are required for massage services and spa treatments. Reservations can be made by contacting the hotel prior to arrival, using the contact information on the booking confirmation. One child 5 years old or younger stays free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding. Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms. The property has connecting/adjoining rooms, which are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation. No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property. A car is required for transportation to and from this property. Contactless check-in and contactless check-out are available.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 23:30 and check-out until 11:30.

Yes, and parking is free.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.