SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Vietnam/
  2. Ho Chi Minh City (HCMC)/
  3. Quận Ba/
  4. Quận Ba/
  5. Fusion Suites Saigon

Fusion Suites Saigon

9.03-5 Suong Nguyet Anh, Bui Thi Xuan, Vietnam
Fusion Suites Saigon — photo 1
1 / 12
Fusion Suites Saigon — photo 1Fusion Suites Saigon — photo 2Fusion Suites Saigon — photo 3Fusion Suites Saigon — photo 4Fusion Suites Saigon — photo 5
All photos· 53 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Relax in a spa hotel with a fitness center, restaurant, and air-conditioned rooms in the heart of Ho Chi Minh City. A stay at Fusion Suites Saigon places you in the heart of Ho Chi Minh Municipality, within a 15-minute walk of Ben Thanh Market and Pham Ngu Lao Street. This spa hotel is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Bui Vien Walking Street and 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from Saigon Square. Amenities: Relax at the full-service spa, where you can enjoy massages and body treatments. You're sure to appreciate the recreational amenities, including a steam room and a fitness center. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a banquet hall. Featured amenities include a business center, complimentary newspapers in the lobby, and dry cleaning/laundry services. Planning an event in Ho Chi Minh Municipality? This hotel has 646 square feet (60 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and a meeting room. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available on request). Dining: Stop by Fresh for lunch, dinner, or brunch, where this restaurant specializes in international cuisine. Dining is also available at the coffee shop/cafe, and room service (during limited hours) is provided. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 6:00 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Children aged 5 and younger eat free breakfast. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 71 air-conditioned rooms featuring microwaves and minibars. 35-inch LCD televisions with cable programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Private bathrooms with showers feature rainfall showerheads and designer toiletries. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Tao Dan Park - 0.3km/0.2mi Golden Dragon Water Puppet Theatre - 0.5km/0.3mi Galaxy Nguyen Du - 0.6km/0.4mi Tu Du Hospital - 0.7km/0.4mi September 23 Park - 0.9km/0.6mi Thai Binh Market - 0.9km/0.6mi Benthanh Street Food Market - 1.0km/0.6mi Pham Ngu Lao Street - 1.0km/0.6mi Ben Thanh Market - 1.1km/0.7mi War Remnants Museum - 1.1km/0.7mi Bui Vien Walking Street - 1.1km/0.7mi Saigon Culinary Arts Centre - 1.2km/0.8mi Ho Chi Minh City Museum of Fine Arts - 1.3km/0.8mi Independence Palace - 1.4km/0.8mi Taka Plaza - 1.4km/0.9mi The preferred airport for Fusion Suites Saigon is Tan Son Nhat Intl. Airport (SGN) - 7.6km/4.7mi A stay at Fusion Suites Saigon places you in the heart of Ho Chi Minh Municipality, within a 15-minute walk of Ben Thanh Market and Pham Ngu Lao Street. This spa hotel is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Bui Vien Walking Street and 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from Saigon Square. Relax at the full-service spa, where you can enjoy massages and body treatments. You're sure to appreciate the recreational amenities, including a steam room and a fitness center. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a banquet hall. Stop by Fresh for lunch, dinner, or brunch, where this restaurant specializes in international cuisine. Dining is also available at the coffee shop/cafe, and room service (during limited hours) is provided. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 6:00 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Children aged 5 and younger eat free breakfast. Make yourself at home in one of the 71 air-conditioned rooms featuring microwaves and minibars. 35-inch LCD televisions with cable programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Private bathrooms with showers feature rainfall showerheads and designer toiletries. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Featured amenities include a business center, complimentary newspapers in the lobby, and dry cleaning/laundry services. Planning an event in Ho Chi Minh Municipality? This hotel has 646 square feet (60 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and a meeting room. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available on request).

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Breakfast in the Room
  • Family Room

Food and drink

  • Restaurant

Parking

  • Airport shuttle

Wellness

  • Sauna
  • Steam Room
  • Spa & Wellness Centre
  • Fitness Center (nearby)

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair Accessible (Limited)

Other services

  • Tour Desk
  • Dry Cleaning
  • Housekeeping
  • Banquet Facilities

Location

3-5 Suong Nguyet Anh, Bui Thi Xuan, Vietnam

What's nearby

  • Tao Dan Park0.3 km
  • Golden Dragon Water Puppet Theatre0.5 km
  • Galaxy Nguyen Du0.6 km
  • Tu Du Hospital0.7 km
  • September 23 Park0.9 km
  • Thai Binh Market0.9 km
  • Benthanh Street Food Market1 km
  • Pham Ngu Lao Street1 km
  • Ben Thanh Market1.1 km
  • War Remnants Museum1.1 km
  • Bui Vien Walking Street1.1 km
  • Saigon Culinary Arts Centre1.2 km
  • Ho Chi Minh City Museum of Fine Arts1.3 km
  • Independence Palace1.4 km
  • Taka Plaza1.4 km
  • The preferred airport for Fusion Suites Saigon is Tan Son Nhat Intl. Airport (SGN)7.6 km

Guest reviews

9.0
Cleanliness
9.2
Location
9.0
Staff
9.2
Facilities
9.1
Dining
9.0
Rooms
9.0

House rules

Check-in

From 14:00

Check-out

Until 12:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Reservations are required for massage services and spa treatments. Reservations can be made by contacting the hotel prior to arrival, using the contact information on the booking confirmation. One child 5 years old or younger stays free, per registered adult, when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding. Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms. No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property. Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 14:00 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, the property serves breakfast.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.