SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v1a979f420261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Australia/
  2. Fraser Suites Sydney

Fraser Suites Sydney

8.7488 Kent Street, Koreatown, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Fraser Suites Sydney — photo 1
1 / 12
Fraser Suites Sydney — photo 1Fraser Suites Sydney — photo 2Fraser Suites Sydney — photo 3Fraser Suites Sydney — photo 4Fraser Suites Sydney — photo 5
All photos· 67 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Luxury aparthotel in Sydney with indoor pool, hot tub, sauna, and close to World Square Shopping Centre and Sydney Town Hall. With a stay at Fraser Suites Sydney, you'll be centrally located in Sydney, just a 4-minute walk from Sydney Town Hall and 7 minutes by foot from Hyde Park. This luxury hotel is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Capitol Theatre and 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from International Convention Centre Sydney. Amenities: Be sure to enjoy recreational amenities, including an indoor pool, a hot tub, and a fitness center. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a banquet hall. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, and multilingual staff. This hotel has 4 meeting rooms available for events. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Dining: Take advantage of the hotel's room service (during limited hours). Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 201 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and microwaves. 49-inch Smart televisions with cable programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as laptop-compatible safes and desks. Distance to Nearby Attractions: World Square Shopping Centre - 0.3km/0.2mi Sydney Town Hall - 0.3km/0.2mi Metro Theatre - 0.3km/0.2mi Queen Victoria Building - 0.4km/0.2mi QVB - 0.4km/0.2mi Chinatown Night Market - 0.5km/0.3mi Hyde Park - 0.6km/0.4mi Capitol Theatre - 0.6km/0.4mi State Theatre - 0.6km/0.4mi Cockle Bay Wharf - 0.6km/0.4mi Westfield Shopping Centre - 0.7km/0.4mi Paddy's Market - 0.7km/0.4mi International Convention Centre Sydney - 0.7km/0.4mi Harbourside - 0.8km/0.5mi Sydney Tower Eye - 0.8km/0.5mi Sydney Airport (SYD) - 16.5km/10.3mi Western Sydney Intl. Airport (WSI) - 58.6km/36.4mi With a stay at Fraser Suites Sydney, you'll be centrally located in Sydney, just a 4-minute walk from Sydney Town Hall and 7 minutes by foot from Hyde Park. This luxury hotel is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Capitol Theatre and 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from International Convention Centre Sydney. Be sure to enjoy recreational amenities, including an indoor pool, a hot tub, and a fitness center. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a banquet hall. Take advantage of the hotel's room service (during limited hours). Make yourself at home in one of the 201 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and microwaves. 49-inch Smart televisions with cable programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as laptop-compatible safes and desks. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, and multilingual staff. This hotel has 4 meeting rooms available for events. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Family Room

Parking

  • Parking
  • Parking (Limited)
  • Parking Onsite

Wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Hot Tub / Jacuzzi
  • Pool Indoor
  • Pool (Indoor)

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair Accessible (Limited)

Other services

  • Tour Desk
  • Dry Cleaning
  • Banquet Facilities
  • Luggage Storage

Location

488 Kent Street, Koreatown, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

What's nearby

  • World Square Shopping Centre0.3 km
  • Sydney Town Hall0.3 km
  • Metro Theatre0.3 km
  • Queen Victoria Building0.4 km
  • QVB0.4 km
  • Chinatown Night Market0.5 km
  • Hyde Park0.6 km
  • Capitol Theatre0.6 km
  • State Theatre0.6 km
  • Cockle Bay Wharf0.6 km
  • Westfield Shopping Centre0.7 km
  • Paddy's Market0.7 km
  • International Convention Centre Sydney0.7 km
  • Harbourside0.8 km
  • Sydney Tower Eye0.8 km
  • Sydney Airport (SYD)17 km
  • Western Sydney Intl. Airport (WSI)59 km

Guest reviews

8.7
Cleanliness
8.8
Location
8.9
Staff
8.9
Facilities
8.7
Dining
8.6
Rooms
8.8

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 23:59

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

The property is professionally cleaned. Contactless check-out is available.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 23:59 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.