SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Peru/
  2. Cuzco Department/
  3. Calca Province/
  4. Pisac/
  5. Florencio Casa Hacienda

Florencio Casa Hacienda

8.5Calle Grau 485, Pisac, Peru
Florencio Casa Hacienda — photo 1
1 / 12
Florencio Casa Hacienda — photo 1Florencio Casa Hacienda — photo 2Florencio Casa Hacienda — photo 3Florencio Casa Hacienda — photo 4Florencio Casa Hacienda — photo 5
All photos· 52 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

When you stay at Hotel Florencio Casa Hacienda in Pisac, you'll be in a national park, just steps from Mercado de Artesanías and Horno Colonial San Francisco. This hotel is 19 mi (30.5 km) from Plaza de Armas and 0.1 mi (0.2 km) from Jardín Botanico. Amenities: Take in the views from a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. Featured amenities include express check-in, express check-out, and luggage storage. A roundtrip airport shuttle is available for a surcharge. Dining: Take advantage of the hotel's room service. A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily from 7 AM to 9 AM. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 9 individually decorated guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms have showers and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks, and housekeeping is provided daily. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Mercado de Artesanías - 0.1km/0.1mi Horno Colonial San Francisco - 0.1km/0.1mi Jardín Botanico - 0.2km/0.1mi Intiwatana Archaeological Park - 1.7km/1.0mi Museo Inkariy - 22.7km/14.1mi Puka Pukara - 23.4km/14.5mi Tambomachay - 24.3km/15.1mi Qenqo Temple - 27.4km/17.0mi Andean University of Cusco - 27.7km/17.2mi Planetarium Cusco - 28.5km/17.7mi Sacsayhuaman - 28.6km/17.8mi Plaza Sán Cristobal - 28.9km/18.0mi Pre-Columbian Art Museum - 29.5km/18.3mi UNSAAC Yale International Center - 29.8km/18.5mi Wayna Tawqaray Archaeological Site - 30.0km/18.6mi The nearest major airport is Alejandro Velasco Astete Intl. Airport (CUZ) - 33.4km/20.8mi When you stay at Hotel Florencio Casa Hacienda in Pisac, you'll be in a national park, just steps from Mercado de Artesanías and Horno Colonial San Francisco. This hotel is 19 mi (30.5 km) from Plaza de Armas and 0.1 mi (0.2 km) from Jardín Botanico. Take in the views from a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. Take advantage of the hotel's room service. A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily from 7 AM to 9 AM. Make yourself at home in one of the 9 individually decorated guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms have showers and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks, and housekeeping is provided daily. Featured amenities include express check-in, express check-out, and luggage storage. A roundtrip airport shuttle is available for a surcharge.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Family Room

Parking

  • Airport shuttle

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Tour Desk
  • Garden
  • Luggage Storage
  • Express Check-In/Check-Out

Location

Calle Grau 485, Pisac, Peru

What's nearby

  • Mercado de Artesanías0.1 km
  • Horno Colonial San Francisco0.1 km
  • Jardín Botanico0.2 km
  • Intiwatana Archaeological Park1.7 km
  • Museo Inkariy23 km
  • Puka Pukara23 km
  • Tambomachay24 km
  • Qenqo Temple27 km
  • Andean University of Cusco28 km
  • Planetarium Cusco29 km
  • Sacsayhuaman29 km
  • Plaza Sán Cristobal29 km
  • Pre-Columbian Art Museum30 km
  • UNSAAC Yale International Center30 km
  • Wayna Tawqaray Archaeological Site30 km
  • The nearest major airport is Alejandro Velasco Astete Intl. Airport (CUZ)33 km

Guest reviews

8.5
Cleanliness
9.0
Staff
9.0
Facilities
8.0

House rules

Check-in

From 12:00

Check-out

Until 10:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Children under 18 are generally not allowed to stay at properties in Peru without a parent, legal guardian or duly authorized responsible person. Accompanying adults may be asked for both their and the child's ID as well as any duly notarized supporting documentation. Visitors who plan to travel with children should consult with a Peruvian consulate office prior to travel for further guidance. According to Peruvian law, cash is not accepted for payments over PEN 2,000 or USD 500. Payments greater than these amounts must be settled by credit card or other methods approved by the property and local law. Payments cannot be split between currencies.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 12:00 and check-out until 10:00.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.