SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Spain/
  2. Castille and León/
  3. Valladolid/
  4. Peñafiel/
  5. Finca Valdobar

Finca Valdobar

9.8Afueras de Don Juan Manuel, 40, Penafiel, Castile and León, Spain
Finca Valdobar — photo 1
1 / 12
Finca Valdobar — photo 1Finca Valdobar — photo 2Finca Valdobar — photo 3Finca Valdobar — photo 4Finca Valdobar — photo 5
All photos· 89 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Located in Penafiel, Finca Valdobar is near the beach, within a 5-minute walk of Bodegas Zífar and Plaza del Coso. This family-friendly hotel is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from San Pablo Church and 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Playa de la Judería. Amenities: Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a seasonal outdoor pool or take in the view from a terrace and a garden. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, tour/ticket assistance, and a picnic area. Free self parking is available onsite. Dining: A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily from 4:00 AM to 1:00 PM. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 4 air-conditioned rooms featuring kitchens with full-sized refrigerators/freezers and stovetops. 32-inch LED televisions with digital programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include microwaves and coffee/tea makers, and housekeeping is provided on request. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Bodegas Zífar - 0.1km/0.1mi Plaza del Coso - 0.3km/0.2mi San Pablo Church - 0.5km/0.3mi Playa de la Judería - 0.6km/0.4mi Centro Cultural de Peñafiel - 0.9km/0.5mi Casa Museo de la Ribera - 1.0km/0.6mi Bodegas Protos - 1.3km/0.8mi Penafiel Castle - 1.6km/1.0mi Penafiel Church - 1.7km/1.0mi Bodegas Peñafalcón - 1.9km/1.2mi Bodegas Pinna Fidelis - 2.9km/1.8mi Duoro River - 3.1km/1.9mi Bodegas Penafiel - 4.5km/2.8mi Tr3smano - 5.7km/3.5mi Bodegas Comenge - 6.3km/3.9mi Located in Penafiel, Finca Valdobar is near the beach, within a 5-minute walk of Bodegas Zífar and Plaza del Coso. This family-friendly hotel is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from San Pablo Church and 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Playa de la Judería. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a seasonal outdoor pool or take in the view from a terrace and a garden. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, tour/ticket assistance, and a picnic area. A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily from 4:00 AM to 1:00 PM. Make yourself at home in one of the 4 air-conditioned rooms featuring kitchens with full-sized refrigerators/freezers and stovetops. 32-inch LED televisions with digital programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include microwaves and coffee/tea makers, and housekeeping is provided on request. Free self parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Parking

  • Parking
  • Free Parking
  • Electric Car charging station
  • Parking (Limited)

Wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Tennis Courts
  • Cycling
  • Fishing

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Breakfast in the Room
  • Family Room

Food and drink

  • Picnic Area/Tables
  • Beach Sun Loungers

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Tour Desk
  • Banquet Facilities
  • Bicycle Rental
  • Garden

Location

Afueras de Don Juan Manuel, 40, Penafiel, Castile and León, Spain

What's nearby

  • Bodegas Zífar0.1 km
  • Plaza del Coso0.3 km
  • San Pablo Church0.5 km
  • Playa de la Judería0.6 km
  • Centro Cultural de Peñafiel0.9 km
  • Casa Museo de la Ribera1 km
  • Bodegas Protos1.3 km
  • Penafiel Castle1.6 km
  • Penafiel Church1.7 km
  • Bodegas Peñafalcón1.9 km
  • Bodegas Pinna Fidelis2.9 km
  • Duoro River3.1 km
  • Bodegas Penafiel4.5 km
  • Tr3smano5.7 km
  • Bodegas Comenge6.3 km

Guest reviews

9.8
Cleanliness
10.0
Staff
10.0
Facilities
10.0

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 22:00

Check-out

Until 12:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation. The seasonal pool will be open from June to September. Pool access available from 9:00 AM to 8:30 PM. Contactless check-in and contactless check-out are available.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 22:00 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, and parking is free.

Yes, the property serves breakfast.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.