SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. United States/
  2. New York/
  3. Erie/
  4. Fairfield Inn by Marriott Erie Millcreek Mall

Fairfield Inn by Marriott Erie Millcreek Mall

8.32082 Interchange Road, Erie, Pennsylvania, United States of America
Fairfield Inn by Marriott Erie Millcreek Mall — photo 1
1 / 12
Fairfield Inn by Marriott Erie Millcreek Mall — photo 1Fairfield Inn by Marriott Erie Millcreek Mall — photo 2Fairfield Inn by Marriott Erie Millcreek Mall — photo 3Fairfield Inn by Marriott Erie Millcreek Mall — photo 4Fairfield Inn by Marriott Erie Millcreek Mall — photo 5
All photos· 25 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Enjoy an indoor pool and complimentary breakfast near Millcreek Mall in Erie, Pennsylvania. With a stay at Fairfield Inn by Marriott Erie Millcreek Mall in Erie, you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Millcreek Mall and Splash Lagoon. This hotel is 5.1 mi (8.2 km) from Lake Erie and 5.4 mi (8.6 km) from Presque Isle Downs and Casino. Amenities: Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as an indoor pool, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and a television in a common area. Featured amenities include express check-out, a 24-hour front desk, and luggage storage. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Dining: A complimentary buffet breakfast is served on weekdays from 6:00 AM to 9:00 AM and on weekends from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM. Rooms: Stay in one of 79 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Your room comes with a pillowtop bed. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Millcreek Mall - 0.5km/0.3mi Cinemark Tinseltown Erie - 3.3km/2.1mi Ambassador Banquet & Conference Center - 3.9km/2.4mi Splash Lagoon - 4.4km/2.7mi Erie Sports Center - 4.6km/2.8mi Erie Zoo - 4.7km/2.9mi Puptopia - 5.9km/3.7mi Erie VA Medical Center - 6.1km/3.8mi Mercyhurst University - 7.0km/4.4mi The Carrie T. Watson Garden Club Memorial Labyrinth - 7.3km/4.5mi Lake Erie Arboretum at Frontier - 7.6km/4.7mi Horstman & Son's Dog Park - 7.6km/4.7mi Whispering Woods Golf Course - 7.7km/4.8mi Lake Erie - 8.2km/5.1mi Tom Ridge Center - 8.6km/5.3mi The preferred airport for Fairfield Inn by Marriott Erie Millcreek Mall is Erie, PA (ERI-Erie Intl.) - 11.4km/7.1mi With a stay at Fairfield Inn by Marriott Erie Millcreek Mall in Erie, you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Millcreek Mall and Splash Lagoon. This hotel is 5.1 mi (8.2 km) from Lake Erie and 5.4 mi (8.6 km) from Presque Isle Downs and Casino. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as an indoor pool, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and a television in a common area. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served on weekdays from 6:00 AM to 9:00 AM and on weekends from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM. Stay in one of 79 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Your room comes with a pillowtop bed. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Featured amenities include express check-out, a 24-hour front desk, and luggage storage. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Parking

  • Parking
  • Parking (Limited)
  • Parking Onsite

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Family Room

Food and drink

  • Vending Machines

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Business Center
  • Luggage Storage
  • Express Check-In/Check-Out
  • 24-Hour Front Desk

Location

2082 Interchange Road, Erie, Pennsylvania, United States of America

What's nearby

  • Millcreek Mall0.5 km
  • Cinemark Tinseltown Erie3.3 km
  • Ambassador Banquet & Conference Center3.9 km
  • Splash Lagoon4.4 km
  • Erie Sports Center4.6 km
  • Erie Zoo4.7 km
  • Puptopia5.9 km
  • Erie VA Medical Center6.1 km
  • Mercyhurst University7 km
  • The Carrie T. Watson Garden Club Memorial Labyrinth7.3 km
  • Lake Erie Arboretum at Frontier7.6 km
  • Horstman & Son's Dog Park7.6 km
  • Whispering Woods Golf Course7.7 km
  • Lake Erie8.2 km
  • Tom Ridge Center8.6 km
  • The preferred airport for Fairfield Inn by Marriott Erie Millcreek Mall is Erie, PA (ERI-Erie Intl.)11 km

Guest reviews

8.3
Cleanliness
8.2
Location
8.2
Staff
8.7
Facilities
7.2
Dining
7.6
Rooms
8.0

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 00:00

Check-out

Until 12:00

Minimum check-in age: 21

Notes

Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms. The property has connecting/adjoining rooms, which are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation. Guests can arrange to bring pets by contacting the property directly, using the contact information on the booking confirmation (surcharges apply and can be found in the Fees section). This property welcomes guests of all sexual orientations and gender identities (LGBTQ+ friendly).

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 00:00 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.