SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. United States/
  2. New Jersey/
  3. Hudson/
  4. Secaucus/
  5. Extended Stay America Suites - Secaucus - New York City Area

Extended Stay America Suites - Secaucus - New York City Area

6.81 Plaza Drive, Secaucus, New Jersey, United States of America
Extended Stay America Suites - Secaucus - New York City Area — photo 1
1 / 12
Extended Stay America Suites - Secaucus - New York City Area — photo 1Extended Stay America Suites - Secaucus - New York City Area — photo 2Extended Stay America Suites - Secaucus - New York City Area — photo 3Extended Stay America Suites - Secaucus - New York City Area — photo 4Extended Stay America Suites - Secaucus - New York City Area — photo 5
All photos· 28 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Comfortable hotel with a fitness center, garden, and complimentary breakfast in Secaucus, near Meadowlands Exposition Center. When you stay at Extended Stay America Suites Secaucus New York City Area in Secaucus, you'll be in the business district, within a 10-minute drive of American Dream and MetLife Stadium. This hotel is 5.1 mi (8.3 km) from Madison Square Garden and 5.2 mi (8.4 km) from Jacob K. Javits Convention Center. Amenities: Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a fitness center or take in the view from a terrace and a garden. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, a picnic area, and barbecue grills. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, and laundry facilities. Free self parking is available onsite. Dining: A complimentary on-the-go breakfast is served daily from 6 AM to 9:30 AM. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 132 guestrooms, featuring kitchens with full-sized refrigerators/freezers and stovetops. 32-inch flat-screen televisions with cable programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include phones, as well as desks and microwaves. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Meadowlands Exposition Center - 0.6km/0.4mi Port Imperial Ferry Terminal - 3.8km/2.3mi Hudson River Waterfront Walkway - 4.1km/2.6mi Hoboken Waterfront - 4.6km/2.9mi American Dream - 4.9km/3.0mi DreamWorks Water Park - 5.4km/3.3mi Nickelodeon Universe Theme Park - 5.8km/3.6mi MetLife Stadium - 6.4km/4.0mi Meadowlands Sports Complex - 7.9km/4.9mi Macy's - 7.9km/4.9mi Hudson River Park - 8.0km/5.0mi Richard Rodgers Theatre - 8.1km/5.0mi Madison Square Garden - 8.3km/5.1mi Herald Square - 8.3km/5.2mi Jacob K. Javits Convention Center - 8.4km/5.2mi Teterboro, NJ (TEB) - 11.4km/7.1mi LaGuardia Airport (LGA) - 37.1km/23.1mi Newark Liberty Intl. Airport (EWR) - 21.1km/13.1mi Caldwell, NJ (CDW-Essex County) - 27.1km/16.8mi John F. Kennedy Intl. Airport (JFK) - 53.1km/33.0mi When you stay at Extended Stay America Suites Secaucus New York City Area in Secaucus, you'll be in the business district, within a 10-minute drive of American Dream and MetLife Stadium. This hotel is 5.1 mi (8.3 km) from Madison Square Garden and 5.2 mi (8.4 km) from Jacob K. Javits Convention Center. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a fitness center or take in the view from a terrace and a garden. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, a picnic area, and barbecue grills. A complimentary on-the-go breakfast is served daily from 6 AM to 9:30 AM. Make yourself at home in one of the 132 guestrooms, featuring kitchens with full-sized refrigerators/freezers and stovetops. 32-inch flat-screen televisions with cable programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include phones, as well as desks and microwaves. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, and laundry facilities. Free self parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Parking

  • Parking
  • Free Parking
  • Parking (Limited)
  • Parking Onsite

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Family Room

Food and drink

  • Picnic Area/Tables
  • Vending Machines

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Wellness

  • Fitness Center (nearby)

Other services

  • Dry Cleaning
  • Garden
  • Self Laundry
  • 24-Hour Front Desk

Location

1 Plaza Drive, Secaucus, New Jersey, United States of America

What's nearby

  • Meadowlands Exposition Center0.6 km
  • Port Imperial Ferry Terminal3.8 km
  • Hudson River Waterfront Walkway4.1 km
  • Hoboken Waterfront4.6 km
  • American Dream4.9 km
  • DreamWorks Water Park5.4 km
  • Nickelodeon Universe Theme Park5.8 km
  • MetLife Stadium6.4 km
  • Meadowlands Sports Complex7.9 km
  • Macy's7.9 km
  • Hudson River Park8 km
  • Richard Rodgers Theatre8.1 km
  • Madison Square Garden8.3 km
  • Herald Square8.3 km
  • Jacob K. Javits Convention Center8.4 km
  • Teterboro, NJ (TEB)11 km
  • LaGuardia Airport (LGA)37 km
  • Newark Liberty Intl. Airport (EWR)21 km
  • Caldwell, NJ (CDW-Essex County)27 km
  • John F. Kennedy Intl. Airport (JFK)53 km

Guest reviews

6.8
Cleanliness
6.7
Location
7.6
Staff
6.5
Facilities
6.7
Dining
5.8
Rooms
6.9

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 00:00

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 21

Notes

Children 17 years old and younger stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding. Guests can arrange to bring pets by contacting the property directly, using the contact information on the booking confirmation.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 00:00 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, and parking is free.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.