SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Portugal/
  2. Porto District/
  3. Eurostars Porto Douro

Eurostars Porto Douro

9.1Avenida Gustavo Eiffel, 6-14, União de Freguesias do Centro, Cedofeita, Santo Ildefonso, Sé, Miragaia, São Nicolau e Vitória, Porto, Portugal
Eurostars Porto Douro — photo 1
1 / 12
Eurostars Porto Douro — photo 1Eurostars Porto Douro — photo 2Eurostars Porto Douro — photo 3Eurostars Porto Douro — photo 4Eurostars Porto Douro — photo 5
All photos· 71 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Spa hotel in the heart of Porto with luxurious amenities and stunning views, just a short walk from Porto Historic Center. A stay at Eurostars Porto Douro places you in the heart of Porto, within a 10-minute walk of Ribeira Square and Porto Historic Center. This hotel is 0.5 mi (0.7 km) from Dom Luis I Bridge and 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Porto Cathedral. Amenities: Pamper yourself with onsite massages or take in the view from a terrace. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and babysitting (surcharge). Featured amenities include a business center, a 24-hour front desk, and multilingual staff. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours). Dining: Satisfy your appetite at the hotel's coffee shop/cafe, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7 AM to 11 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 105 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature rainfall showerheads and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Ponte Infante D. Henrique - 0.5km/0.3mi Ribeira Square - 0.7km/0.4mi Dom Luis I Bridge - 0.7km/0.5mi Porto Historic Center - 0.8km/0.5mi Porto Cathedral - 0.8km/0.5mi Garden of St. Lazarus - 0.9km/0.5mi House of the Prince - 0.9km/0.6mi Sandeman Cellars - 1.0km/0.6mi Rua das Flores - 1.0km/0.6mi Duoro River - 1.0km/0.6mi Caves Vinho Porto - 1.0km/0.6mi Stock Exchange Palace - 1.0km/0.6mi Church of Sao Francisco - 1.0km/0.7mi Church of Saint Ildefonso - 1.0km/0.7mi Porto Coliseum - 1.1km/0.7mi The preferred airport for Eurostars Porto Douro is Porto Airport (OPO) - 20.5km/12.7mi A stay at Eurostars Porto Douro places you in the heart of Porto, within a 10-minute walk of Ribeira Square and Porto Historic Center. This hotel is 0.5 mi (0.7 km) from Dom Luis I Bridge and 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Porto Cathedral. Pamper yourself with onsite massages or take in the view from a terrace. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and babysitting (surcharge). Satisfy your appetite at the hotel's coffee shop/cafe, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7 AM to 11 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 105 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature rainfall showerheads and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Featured amenities include a business center, a 24-hour front desk, and multilingual staff. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours).

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Breakfast in the Room
  • Family Room

Parking

  • Airport shuttle

Wellness

  • Massage

Accessibility

  • Allergy-Free Room Available

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Food and drink

  • Snack Bar/Deli

Other services

  • Tour Desk
  • Babysitting / Child Services
  • Housekeeping
  • Banquet Facilities

Location

Avenida Gustavo Eiffel, 6-14, União de Freguesias do Centro, Cedofeita, Santo Ildefonso, Sé, Miragaia, São Nicolau e Vitória, Porto, Portugal

What's nearby

  • Ponte Infante D. Henrique0.5 km
  • Ribeira Square0.7 km
  • Dom Luis I Bridge0.7 km
  • Porto Historic Center0.8 km
  • Porto Cathedral0.8 km
  • Garden of St. Lazarus0.9 km
  • House of the Prince0.9 km
  • Sandeman Cellars1 km
  • Rua das Flores1 km
  • Duoro River1 km
  • Caves Vinho Porto1 km
  • Stock Exchange Palace1 km
  • Church of Sao Francisco1 km
  • Church of Saint Ildefonso1 km
  • Porto Coliseum1.1 km
  • The preferred airport for Eurostars Porto Douro is Porto Airport (OPO)21 km

Guest reviews

9.1
Cleanliness
9.3
Location
9.0
Staff
9.2
Facilities
9.1
Dining
9.0
Rooms
9.6

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 23:59

Check-out

Until 12:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Reservations are required for massage services. Reservations can be made by contacting the hotel prior to arrival, using the contact information on the booking confirmation. Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 23:59 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, the property serves breakfast.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.