SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v65ac7a520261029
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. United Kingdom/
  2. Northern Ireland/
  3. Belfast/
  4. Belfast/
  5. Europa Hotel

Europa Hotel

8.8Great Victoria Street, Belfast Central District, Belfast, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
Europa Hotel — photo 1
1 / 12
Europa Hotel — photo 1Europa Hotel — photo 2Europa Hotel — photo 3Europa Hotel — photo 4Europa Hotel — photo 5
All photos· 71 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Centrally located hotel in Belfast featuring a restaurant, business center, and concierge services for a comfortable stay. With a stay at Europa Hotel, you'll be centrally located in Belfast, within a 5-minute drive of Titanic Belfast and Crown Liquor Saloon. This hotel is 0.1 mi (0.2 km) from Spires Mall and Conference Centre and 0.2 mi (0.4 km) from Crumlin Road Gaol Belfast. Amenities: Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and wedding services. Additional amenities at this hotel include a fireplace in the lobby and a ballroom. Featured amenities include a business center, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. Event facilities at this hotel consist of a conference center and a meeting room. Dining: Satisfy your appetite for lunch or dinner at the hotel's restaurant, Causerie, or stay in and take advantage of the 24-hour room service. Need to unwind? Take a break with a tasty beverage at one of the 2 bars/lounges. Full breakfasts are available for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 272 air-conditioned guestrooms. Your room comes with a pillowtop bed. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Crown Liquor Saloon - 0.1km/0.1mi Grand Opera House - 0.1km/0.1mi Monument to the Unknown Woman Worker - 0.1km/0.1mi Spires Mall and Conference Centre - 0.2km/0.1mi Ulster Hall - 0.3km/0.2mi Crumlin Road Gaol Belfast - 0.4km/0.2mi Visit Belfast Welcome Centre - 0.5km/0.3mi Linen Hall Library - 0.5km/0.3mi Belfast Christmas Market - 0.5km/0.3mi Belfast City Hall - 0.5km/0.3mi Castle Court Shopping Centre - 0.6km/0.4mi St. Malachy's Church - 0.6km/0.4mi Crescent Arts Centre - 0.8km/0.5mi Victoria Square Shopping Centre - 0.9km/0.5mi St. George's Market - 1.0km/0.6mi Belfast (BHD-George Best Belfast City) - 6.8km/4.2mi Belfast International Airport (BFS) - 31.3km/19.4mi With a stay at Europa Hotel, you'll be centrally located in Belfast, within a 5-minute drive of Titanic Belfast and Crown Liquor Saloon. This hotel is 0.1 mi (0.2 km) from Spires Mall and Conference Centre and 0.2 mi (0.4 km) from Crumlin Road Gaol Belfast. Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and wedding services. Additional amenities at this hotel include a fireplace in the lobby and a ballroom. Satisfy your appetite for lunch or dinner at the hotel's restaurant, Causerie, or stay in and take advantage of the 24-hour room service. Need to unwind? Take a break with a tasty beverage at one of the 2 bars/lounges. Full breakfasts are available for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 272 air-conditioned guestrooms. Your room comes with a pillowtop bed. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Featured amenities include a business center, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. Event facilities at this hotel consist of a conference center and a meeting room.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Breakfast in the Room
  • Family Room

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Packed Lunches
  • Snack Bar/Deli

Parking

  • Parking
  • Electric Car charging station
  • Parking (Limited)

Wellness

  • Golf Course (nearby)

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Business Center
  • Tour Desk
  • Dry Cleaning
  • Banquet Facilities

Location

Great Victoria Street, Belfast Central District, Belfast, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom

What's nearby

  • Crown Liquor Saloon0.1 km
  • Grand Opera House0.1 km
  • Monument to the Unknown Woman Worker0.1 km
  • Spires Mall and Conference Centre0.2 km
  • Ulster Hall0.3 km
  • Crumlin Road Gaol Belfast0.4 km
  • Visit Belfast Welcome Centre0.5 km
  • Linen Hall Library0.5 km
  • Belfast Christmas Market0.5 km
  • Belfast City Hall0.5 km
  • Castle Court Shopping Centre0.6 km
  • St. Malachy's Church0.6 km
  • Crescent Arts Centre0.8 km
  • Victoria Square Shopping Centre0.9 km
  • St. George's Market1 km
  • Belfast (BHD-George Best Belfast City)6.8 km
  • Belfast International Airport (BFS)31 km

Guest reviews

8.8
Cleanliness
9.0
Location
8.9
Staff
9.0
Facilities
8.9
Dining
8.7
Rooms
8.8

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 00:00

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Up to 2 children 14 years old and younger stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 00:00 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, the property serves breakfast.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. United Kingdom/
  2. Northern Ireland/
  3. Belfast/
  4. Belfast/
  5. Europa Hotel

Europa Hotel

8.8Great Victoria Street, Belfast Central District, Belfast, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

8.8
Cleanliness
9.0
Location
8.9
Staff
9.0
Facilities
8.9
Dining
8.7
Rooms
8.8

Recent reviews

  • L

    Leanna

    Oct 8, 2026

    10.0

    Great hotel central and I felt safe a women in her own here Lovely staff

  • W

    Wisia

    Sep 10, 2026

    10.0

    Amazing as always - cannot wait to go back again

  • L

    Lorraine

    Aug 21, 2026

    10.0

    Our first stay at the Europa. We were very impressed with the bedroom very spacious and comfortable. The bathroom was excellent with a separate bath and shower. We had breakfast one morning and it was very good. We had a meal in the restaurant one evening and would recommend it. The location is excellent very close to the central station and the city centre.Would definitely look to stay here again when next in Belfast.

  • E

    Emma

    Aug 4, 2026

    10.0

    Great stay in the Europa, would recommend and stay again!

  • P

    Patricia

    Jul 26, 2026

    10.0

    Lovely hotel and very convenient to train station. I really liked the way the elevators worked.

  • M

    Mark

    Jul 24, 2026

    10.0

    Quick trip for a wedding, satisfied across the board.