SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Greece/
  2. Attica/
  3. Nomarchía Athínas/
  4. Athens/
  5. Electra Metropolis

Electra Metropolis

9.2Mitropoleos 15, Syntagma, Athens, Greece
Electra Metropolis — photo 1
1 / 12
Electra Metropolis — photo 1Electra Metropolis — photo 2Electra Metropolis — photo 3Electra Metropolis — photo 4Electra Metropolis — photo 5
All photos· 93 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Luxury hotel with indoor and outdoor pools, spa services, and rooftop dining in the heart of Athens. A stay at Electra Metropolis Athens places you in the heart of Athens, steps from Syntagma Square and Ermou Street. This luxury hotel is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Monastiraki Flea Market and 0.6 mi (1 km) from Acropolis Museum. Amenities: Pamper yourself with a visit to the spa, which offers massages. If you're looking for recreational opportunities, you'll find an indoor pool, a sauna, and a fitness center. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a banquet hall. Featured amenities include a business center, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. Event facilities at this hotel consist of a conference center and 5 meeting rooms. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Dining: Enjoy international cuisine at Metropolis Roof Garden, one of the hotel's 2 restaurants, or stay in and take advantage of the 24-hour room service. Snacks are also available at the coffee shop/cafe. Unwind at the end of the day with a drink at the bar/lounge or the poolside bar. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 6:30 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 216 guestrooms featuring minibars and espresso makers. 40-inch flat-screen televisions with satellite programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Bathrooms have designer toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Ermou Street - 0.1km/0.1mi Syntagma Square - 0.2km/0.1mi Metropolitan Cathedral of Athens - 0.2km/0.1mi Adrianou Street - 0.3km/0.2mi Hellenic Parliament - 0.3km/0.2mi Athens National Garden - 0.4km/0.2mi Karytsi Square - 0.4km/0.2mi Pallas Theater - 0.4km/0.3mi Hadrian's Library - 0.5km/0.3mi Roman Agora - 0.5km/0.3mi Monastiraki Square - 0.5km/0.3mi Tower of the Winds - 0.5km/0.3mi Monastiraki Flea Market - 0.6km/0.4mi Academy of Athens - 0.7km/0.4mi Ancient Agora of Athens - 0.7km/0.4mi The nearest major airport is Athens Intl. Airport (ATH) - 34.3km/21.3mi A stay at Electra Metropolis Athens places you in the heart of Athens, steps from Syntagma Square and Ermou Street. This luxury hotel is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Monastiraki Flea Market and 0.6 mi (1 km) from Acropolis Museum. Pamper yourself with a visit to the spa, which offers massages. If you're looking for recreational opportunities, you'll find an indoor pool, a sauna, and a fitness center. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a banquet hall. Enjoy international cuisine at Metropolis Roof Garden, one of the hotel's 2 restaurants, or stay in and take advantage of the 24-hour room service. Snacks are also available at the coffee shop/cafe. Unwind at the end of the day with a drink at the bar/lounge or the poolside bar. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 6:30 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 216 guestrooms featuring minibars and espresso makers. 40-inch flat-screen televisions with satellite programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Bathrooms have designer toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Featured amenities include a business center, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. Event facilities at this hotel consist of a conference center and 5 meeting rooms. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Breakfast in the Room
  • Family Room

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Beach Sun Loungers
  • Snack Bar/Deli

Wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Sauna
  • Steam Room
  • Massage

Parking

  • Airport shuttle

Accessibility

  • Allergy-Free Room Available
  • Wheelchair Accessible (Limited)

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Tour Desk
  • Dry Cleaning
  • Babysitting / Child Services
  • Housekeeping

Location

Mitropoleos 15, Syntagma, Athens, Greece

What's nearby

  • Ermou Street0.1 km
  • Syntagma Square0.2 km
  • Metropolitan Cathedral of Athens0.2 km
  • Adrianou Street0.3 km
  • Hellenic Parliament0.3 km
  • Athens National Garden0.4 km
  • Karytsi Square0.4 km
  • Pallas Theater0.4 km
  • Hadrian's Library0.5 km
  • Roman Agora0.5 km
  • Monastiraki Square0.5 km
  • Tower of the Winds0.5 km
  • Monastiraki Flea Market0.6 km
  • Academy of Athens0.7 km
  • Ancient Agora of Athens0.7 km
  • The nearest major airport is Athens Intl. Airport (ATH)34 km

Guest reviews

9.2
Cleanliness
9.4
Location
9.6
Staff
9.5
Facilities
9.5
Dining
8.8
Rooms
9.5

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 06:00

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 500, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation. The seasonal pool will be open from June to September. Pool access available from 11:00 AM to 8:00 PM. Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms. Contactless check-in and contactless check-out are available.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 06:00 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, the property serves breakfast.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.