SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Egypt/
  2. Luxor Governorate/
  3. El Gezira Garden Hotel Luxor

El Gezira Garden Hotel Luxor

8.4Gezira El Bairat , West bank, El Gezira, Luxor, Egypt
El Gezira Garden Hotel Luxor — photo 1
1 / 12
El Gezira Garden Hotel Luxor — photo 1El Gezira Garden Hotel Luxor — photo 2El Gezira Garden Hotel Luxor — photo 3El Gezira Garden Hotel Luxor — photo 4El Gezira Garden Hotel Luxor — photo 5
All photos· 68 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

With a stay at EL Gezira Gardens Hotel in Luxor (West Bank), you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Luxor Temple and Colossi of Memnon. This hotel is 1.7 mi (2.8 km) from Banana Island and 2.7 mi (4.4 km) from Mortuary Temple of Seti I. Amenities: Enjoy recreational amenities such as an indoor pool and bicycles to rent. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. Guests can catch a ride to nearby destinations on the area shuttle (surcharge). Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. Free valet parking is available onsite. Dining: Grab a bite at one of the hotel's 2 restaurants, or stay in and take advantage of the 24-hour room service. Unwind at the end of the day with a drink at the bar/lounge or the poolside bar. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 6 AM to 10:30 AM. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 32 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and flat-screen televisions. Rooms have private balconies. Complimentary wired and wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming provides entertainment. Conveniences include coffee/tea makers and a turndown service, and housekeeping is provided daily. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Luxor Corniche - 1.6km/1.0mi Luxor Temple - 1.7km/1.1mi Mansheya Street - 1.7km/1.1mi Nile - 2.6km/1.6mi Abu El-Hagag Mosque - 2.6km/1.6mi Banana Island - 2.8km/1.7mi Colossi of Memnon - 3.4km/2.1mi Temple Barque Chapel of Ramesses III - 3.5km/2.2mi Precinct of Amun-Re - 3.6km/2.2mi Obelisk of Thutmoses I - 3.7km/2.3mi Temple of Ramses II - 3.9km/2.4mi Temple of Montu - 4.1km/2.5mi Mortuary Temple of Seti I - 4.5km/2.8mi Ramesseum - 4.9km/3.0mi Carter’s House - 4.9km/3.0mi The nearest major airport is Luxor (LXR-Luxor Intl.) - 19.0km/11.8mi With a stay at EL Gezira Gardens Hotel in Luxor (West Bank), you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Luxor Temple and Colossi of Memnon. This hotel is 1.7 mi (2.8 km) from Banana Island and 2.7 mi (4.4 km) from Mortuary Temple of Seti I. Enjoy recreational amenities such as an indoor pool and bicycles to rent. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. Guests can catch a ride to nearby destinations on the area shuttle (surcharge). Grab a bite at one of the hotel's 2 restaurants, or stay in and take advantage of the 24-hour room service. Unwind at the end of the day with a drink at the bar/lounge or the poolside bar. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 6 AM to 10:30 AM. Make yourself at home in one of the 32 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and flat-screen televisions. Rooms have private balconies. Complimentary wired and wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming provides entertainment. Conveniences include coffee/tea makers and a turndown service, and housekeeping is provided daily. Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. Free valet parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Breakfast in the Room
  • Family Room

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Picnic Area/Tables
  • Packed Lunches
  • Vending Machines

Parking

  • Parking
  • Airport shuttle
  • Valet Parking
  • Free Parking

Wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Cycling
  • Billiards
  • Horse Riding

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair Accessible (Limited)

Other services

  • Business Center
  • Tour Desk
  • Dry Cleaning
  • Housekeeping

Location

Gezira El Bairat , West bank, El Gezira, Luxor, Egypt

What's nearby

  • Luxor Corniche1.6 km
  • Luxor Temple1.7 km
  • Mansheya Street1.7 km
  • Nile2.6 km
  • Abu El-Hagag Mosque2.6 km
  • Banana Island2.8 km
  • Colossi of Memnon3.4 km
  • Temple Barque Chapel of Ramesses III3.5 km
  • Precinct of Amun-Re3.6 km
  • Obelisk of Thutmoses I3.7 km
  • Temple of Ramses II3.9 km
  • Temple of Montu4.1 km
  • Mortuary Temple of Seti I4.5 km
  • Ramesseum4.9 km
  • Carter’s House4.9 km
  • The nearest major airport is Luxor (LXR-Luxor Intl.)19 km

Guest reviews

8.4
Cleanliness
8.5
Location
8.0
Staff
9.1
Facilities
7.7
Dining
9.0
Rooms
8.4

House rules

Check-in

From 13:00

Check-out

Until 12:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 13:00 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, and parking is free.

Yes, the property serves breakfast.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.