SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. United States/
  2. Mississippi/
  3. Neshoba/
  4. Philadelphia/
  5. Econo Lodge Inn & Suites Philadelphia MS

Econo Lodge Inn & Suites Philadelphia MS

6.71530 Highway 16 West, Philadelphia, Mississippi, United States of America
Econo Lodge Inn & Suites Philadelphia MS — photo 1
1 / 12
Econo Lodge Inn & Suites Philadelphia MS — photo 1Econo Lodge Inn & Suites Philadelphia MS — photo 2Econo Lodge Inn & Suites Philadelphia MS — photo 3Econo Lodge Inn & Suites Philadelphia MS — photo 4Econo Lodge Inn & Suites Philadelphia MS — photo 5
All photos· 34 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Comfortable hotel with free parking, fitness center, and complimentary breakfast in Philadelphia, Mississippi. Located in Philadelphia, Econo Lodge Inn & Suites Philadelphia MS is within a 5-minute drive of Silver Star Casino and Dewitt-Deweese Memorial Park. This hotel is 2.6 mi (4.2 km) from Philadelphia-Neshoba County Public Library and 2.9 mi (4.6 km) from Philadelphia City Hall. Amenities: Enjoy the recreation opportunities such as a fitness center or make use of other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access. Featured amenities include complimentary newspapers in the lobby, a 24-hour front desk, and a safe deposit box at the front desk. Free self parking is available onsite. Dining: A complimentary buffet breakfast is included. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 73 guestrooms featuring refrigerators and microwaves. Flat-screen televisions with cable programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Bathrooms have bathtubs or showers and hair dryers. Conveniences include complimentary newspapers and coffee/tea makers, as well as phones with free local calls. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Silver Star Casino - 2.9km/1.8mi Dewitt-Deweese Memorial Park - 4.4km/2.7mi Philadelphia-Neshoba County Public Library - 4.6km/2.8mi Choctaw Health Center - 4.9km/3.1mi Philadelphia City Hall - 4.6km/2.9mi Pearl River Resort - 5.1km/3.2mi Golden Moon Casino - 5.4km/3.4mi Westside Park - 5.6km/3.5mi Dancing Rabbit Golf Club - 5.9km/3.7mi Silverstar Hotel & Casino - 6.1km/3.8mi Neshoba General - 6.7km/4.2mi Northside Park - 8.3km/5.1mi Geyser Falls Water Theme Park - 8.6km/5.4mi Nanih Waiya State Park - 33.4km/20.8mi Baptist Medical Center Leake - 36.7km/22.8mi The preferred airport for Econo Lodge Inn & Suites Philadelphia MS is Meridian, MS (MEI-Meridian Regional) - 67.2km/41.8mi Located in Philadelphia, Econo Lodge Inn & Suites Philadelphia MS is within a 5-minute drive of Silver Star Casino and Dewitt-Deweese Memorial Park. This hotel is 2.6 mi (4.2 km) from Philadelphia-Neshoba County Public Library and 2.9 mi (4.6 km) from Philadelphia City Hall. Enjoy the recreation opportunities such as a fitness center or make use of other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access. A complimentary buffet breakfast is included. Make yourself at home in one of the 73 guestrooms featuring refrigerators and microwaves. Flat-screen televisions with cable programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Bathrooms have bathtubs or showers and hair dryers. Conveniences include complimentary newspapers and coffee/tea makers, as well as phones with free local calls. Featured amenities include complimentary newspapers in the lobby, a 24-hour front desk, and a safe deposit box at the front desk. Free self parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Parking

  • Parking
  • Free Parking
  • Parking Onsite

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • 24-Hour Front Desk

Location

1530 Highway 16 West, Philadelphia, Mississippi, United States of America

What's nearby

  • Silver Star Casino2.9 km
  • Dewitt-Deweese Memorial Park4.4 km
  • Philadelphia-Neshoba County Public Library4.6 km
  • Choctaw Health Center4.9 km
  • Philadelphia City Hall4.6 km
  • Pearl River Resort5.1 km
  • Golden Moon Casino5.4 km
  • Westside Park5.6 km
  • Dancing Rabbit Golf Club5.9 km
  • Silverstar Hotel & Casino6.1 km
  • Neshoba General6.7 km
  • Northside Park8.3 km
  • Geyser Falls Water Theme Park8.6 km
  • Nanih Waiya State Park33 km
  • Baptist Medical Center Leake37 km
  • The preferred airport for Econo Lodge Inn & Suites Philadelphia MS is Meridian, MS (MEI-Meridian Regional)67 km

Guest reviews

6.7
Cleanliness
6.8
Location
7.3
Staff
7.8
Facilities
6.6
Dining
6.7
Rooms
7.1

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 23:59

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 21

Notes

This property's policy is to refuse certain bookings for the purpose of group events or parties, including pre-wedding stag/bachelor and hen/bachelorette parties. Children 18 years old and younger stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding. Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 23:59 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, and parking is free.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.