SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Spain/
  2. Valencia/
  3. Alicante/
  4. Alcoy/
  5. Eco Hotel con encanto Masía la Mota B&B

Eco Hotel con encanto Masía la Mota B&B

8.6Carretera Font Roja, Km 5, Alcoy, Valencian Community, Spain
Eco Hotel con encanto Masía la Mota B&B — photo 1
1 / 12
Eco Hotel con encanto Masía la Mota B&B — photo 1Eco Hotel con encanto Masía la Mota B&B — photo 2Eco Hotel con encanto Masía la Mota B&B — photo 3Eco Hotel con encanto Masía la Mota B&B — photo 4Eco Hotel con encanto Masía la Mota B&B — photo 5
All photos· 100 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Located in Alcoy, Masia La Mota is in the mountains, within a 15-minute drive of Refugio de Cervantes and Ivam Cada Alcoi. This apartment is 3 mi (4.8 km) from Font Roja Natural Park and 4.5 mi (7.2 km) from Alcoy Maria Auxiliadora Sanctuary. Amenities: Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as an outdoor pool or take in the view from a terrace and a garden. Additional amenities at this apartment include complimentary wireless internet access, gift shops/newsstands, and wedding services. If you'd like to spend the day shopping, you can hop on the shuttle (surcharge). Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, limo/town car service, and dry cleaning/laundry services. A shuttle from the airport to the hotel is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and free self parking is available onsite. Dining: Take advantage of the apartment's room service (during limited hours). Breakfast is available daily from 8:30 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Rooms: Stay in one of 12 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms have deep soaking bathtubs and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Font Roja Natural Park - 2.2km/1.3mi Refugio de Cervantes - 4.0km/2.5mi Alcoy Maria Auxiliadora Sanctuary - 4.4km/2.7mi Pipican Barranquet de Soler - 4.5km/2.8mi Ivam Cada Alcoi - 4.5km/2.8mi Plaza de Espana - 4.7km/2.9mi Church of Santa Maria - 4.8km/3.0mi Castalla - 4.9km/3.0mi Camil Visedo Molto Archaeological Museum - 5.0km/3.1mi Alcoy Museum of Festivity - 8.4km/5.2mi MUBOMA Firefighter Museum - 8.8km/5.5mi Serra de Mariola Natural Park - 12.2km/7.6mi Church of the Nativity of Our Lady of Benilloba - 16.7km/10.4mi Ibi City Hall - 20.3km/12.6mi Chapel of Santa Lucia - 20.5km/12.8mi The preferred airport for Masia La Mota is Alicante Intl. Airport (ALC) - 69.0km/42.9mi Located in Alcoy, Masia La Mota is in the mountains, within a 15-minute drive of Refugio de Cervantes and Ivam Cada Alcoi. This apartment is 3 mi (4.8 km) from Font Roja Natural Park and 4.5 mi (7.2 km) from Alcoy Maria Auxiliadora Sanctuary. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as an outdoor pool or take in the view from a terrace and a garden. Additional amenities at this apartment include complimentary wireless internet access, gift shops/newsstands, and wedding services. If you'd like to spend the day shopping, you can hop on the shuttle (surcharge). Take advantage of the apartment's room service (during limited hours). Breakfast is available daily from 8:30 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Stay in one of 12 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms have deep soaking bathtubs and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, limo/town car service, and dry cleaning/laundry services. A shuttle from the airport to the hotel is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and free self parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Parking

  • Parking
  • Airport shuttle
  • Free Parking
  • Electric Car charging station

Wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Cycling
  • Horse Riding
  • Hiking

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

Food and drink

  • Picnic Area/Tables
  • Packed Lunches
  • Beach Sun Loungers
  • Snack Bar/Deli

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Pets

  • Adults Only

Other services

  • Tour Desk
  • Housekeeping
  • Banquet Facilities
  • Safe-Deposit Box

Location

Carretera Font Roja, Km 5, Alcoy, Valencian Community, Spain

What's nearby

  • Font Roja Natural Park2.2 km
  • Refugio de Cervantes4 km
  • Alcoy Maria Auxiliadora Sanctuary4.4 km
  • Pipican Barranquet de Soler4.5 km
  • Ivam Cada Alcoi4.5 km
  • Plaza de Espana4.7 km
  • Church of Santa Maria4.8 km
  • Castalla4.9 km
  • Camil Visedo Molto Archaeological Museum5 km
  • Alcoy Museum of Festivity8.4 km
  • MUBOMA Firefighter Museum8.8 km
  • Serra de Mariola Natural Park12 km
  • Church of the Nativity of Our Lady of Benilloba17 km
  • Ibi City Hall20 km
  • Chapel of Santa Lucia21 km
  • The preferred airport for Masia La Mota is Alicante Intl. Airport (ALC)69 km

Guest reviews

8.6
Cleanliness
9.3
Location
9.1
Staff
9.4
Facilities
8.8
Dining
9.1
Rooms
9.2

House rules

Check-in

From 16:00 to 20:00

Check-out

Until 12:00

Minimum check-in age: 15

Notes

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation. The seasonal pool will be open from May to October. Reservations are required for massage services. Reservations can be made by contacting the apartment prior to arrival, using the contact information on the booking confirmation. Children may not be eligible for complimentary breakfast.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 16:00 to 20:00 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, and parking is free.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.