SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Sri Lanka/
  2. Central Province/
  3. Kandy/
  4. Dumbara Peak Residence

Dumbara Peak Residence

8.0Dumbara Peak Residence DPR, Yatinuwara Street, Gangawata Korale, Sri Lanka
Dumbara Peak Residence — photo 1
1 / 12
Dumbara Peak Residence — photo 1Dumbara Peak Residence — photo 2Dumbara Peak Residence — photo 3Dumbara Peak Residence — photo 4Dumbara Peak Residence — photo 5
All photos· 21 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

With a stay at Dumbara Peak Residence in Kandy, you'll be within a 10-minute walk of Kandy Clock Tower and Kandy Lake. This hotel is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Commonwealth War Cemetery and 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from Asgiri Maha Viharaya. Amenities: Enjoy recreation amenities such as bicycles to rent or take in the view from a rooftop terrace. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access and tour/ticket assistance. Featured amenities include complimentary newspapers in the lobby, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. Free valet parking is available onsite. Dining: Enjoy a meal at the restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel's 24-hour room service. Rooms: Stay in one of 7 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have showers and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include desks and complimentary bottled water, and housekeeping is provided daily. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Kandy Clock Tower - 0.4km/0.3mi Kandy Lake - 0.5km/0.3mi Natha Devale - 0.6km/0.4mi Commonwealth War Cemetery - 0.6km/0.4mi Kandy City Centre - 0.7km/0.4mi Maha Vishnu Devalaya - 0.7km/0.4mi Udawatta Kele Sanctuary - 0.8km/0.5mi Wales Park - 0.8km/0.5mi Asgiriya Stadium - 0.9km/0.5mi Temple of the Tooth - 0.9km/0.5mi Asgiri Maha Viharaya - 0.9km/0.6mi National Museum - 1.0km/0.6mi International Buddhist Museum - 1.0km/0.6mi Royal Palace of Kandy - 1.0km/0.6mi Kandyan Art Association & Cultural Centre - 1.1km/0.7mi The nearest major airport is Bandaranaike Intl. Airport (CMB) - 114.1km/70.9mi With a stay at Dumbara Peak Residence in Kandy, you'll be within a 10-minute walk of Kandy Clock Tower and Kandy Lake. This hotel is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Commonwealth War Cemetery and 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from Asgiri Maha Viharaya. Enjoy recreation amenities such as bicycles to rent or take in the view from a rooftop terrace. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access and tour/ticket assistance. Enjoy a meal at the restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel's 24-hour room service. Stay in one of 7 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have showers and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include desks and complimentary bottled water, and housekeeping is provided daily. Featured amenities include complimentary newspapers in the lobby, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. Free valet parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Breakfast in the Room
  • Family Room

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Packed Lunches

Parking

  • Parking
  • Free Parking
  • Parking Onsite

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Wellness

  • Bicycle Tour Information

Other services

  • Tour Desk
  • Dry Cleaning
  • Housekeeping
  • Safe-Deposit Box

Location

Dumbara Peak Residence DPR, Yatinuwara Street, Gangawata Korale, Sri Lanka

What's nearby

  • Kandy Clock Tower0.4 km
  • Kandy Lake0.5 km
  • Natha Devale0.6 km
  • Commonwealth War Cemetery0.6 km
  • Kandy City Centre0.7 km
  • Maha Vishnu Devalaya0.7 km
  • Udawatta Kele Sanctuary0.8 km
  • Wales Park0.8 km
  • Asgiriya Stadium0.9 km
  • Temple of the Tooth0.9 km
  • Asgiri Maha Viharaya0.9 km
  • National Museum1 km
  • International Buddhist Museum1 km
  • Royal Palace of Kandy1 km
  • Kandyan Art Association & Cultural Centre1.1 km
  • The nearest major airport is Bandaranaike Intl. Airport (CMB)114 km

Guest reviews

8.0
Cleanliness
8.0
Staff
8.6
Facilities
7.0

House rules

Check-in

From 11:00 to 23:00

Check-out

Until 12:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 11:00 to 23:00 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, and parking is free.

Yes, the property serves breakfast.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.