SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Seychelles/
  2. Grand Anse Mahe/
  3. Grand'Anse/
  4. Diamond Plaza

Diamond Plaza

7.7Grand ANSE Praslin Seychelles Diamond Plaza, Grand Anse, Seychelles
Diamond Plaza — photo 1
1 / 6
Diamond Plaza — photo 1Diamond Plaza — photo 2Diamond Plaza — photo 3Diamond Plaza — photo 4Diamond Plaza — photo 5
All photos· 6 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Comfortable aparthotel near Grand Anse Beach with a restaurant, free parking, and air-conditioned rooms featuring private balconies. When you stay at this aparthotel in Praslin Island, you'll be near the beach and within a short 3-minute drive from Grand Anse Beach. This aparthotel is 3.4 mi (5.4 km) from Vallee de Mai Nature Reserve and 3.6 mi (5.9 km) from Petite Anse Kerlan. Amenities: Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, and coffee/tea in a common area. Free self parking is available onsite. Dining: Satisfy your appetite at the aparthotel's coffee shop/cafe, or stop in at the snack bar/deli. A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily from 7:30 AM to 10:00 AM. Rooms: Make yourself comfortable in this air-conditioned apartment, featuring a kitchen with a refrigerator and a stovetop. There's a private balcony. A flat-screen television with cable programming provides entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include a safe and a desk, and housekeeping is provided daily. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Grand Anse Beach - 1.7km/1.1mi Vallee de Mai Nature Reserve - 5.4km/3.4mi Petite Anse Kerlan - 5.9km/3.6mi Anse Georgette Beach - 6.6km/4.1mi Cote D'Or Beach - 10.5km/6.5mi Fond Ferdinand Nature Reserve - 11.2km/7.0mi Source D'Argent Beach - 11.9km/7.4mi Petite Anse Beach - 11.9km/7.4mi Grand Anse Beach - 11.9km/7.4mi Anse Patate Beach - 11.9km/7.4mi Anse Cocos Beach - 11.9km/7.4mi Anse Marron Beach - 11.9km/7.4mi Anse Severe Beach - 11.9km/7.4mi Anse La Farine Beach - 11.9km/7.4mi Anse Volbert Beach - 12.0km/7.4mi Praslin Island (PRI) - 2.4km/1.5mi Seychelles Intl. Airport (SEZ) - 67.3km/41.8mi When you stay at this aparthotel in Praslin Island, you'll be near the beach and within a short 3-minute drive from Grand Anse Beach. This aparthotel is 3.4 mi (5.4 km) from Vallee de Mai Nature Reserve and 3.6 mi (5.9 km) from Petite Anse Kerlan. Satisfy your appetite at the aparthotel's coffee shop/cafe, or stop in at the snack bar/deli. A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily from 7:30 AM to 10:00 AM. Make yourself comfortable in this air-conditioned apartment, featuring a kitchen with a refrigerator and a stovetop. There's a private balcony. A flat-screen television with cable programming provides entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include a safe and a desk, and housekeeping is provided daily. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, and coffee/tea in a common area. Free self parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Food and drink

  • Restaurant

Parking

  • Parking
  • Free Parking
  • Parking Onsite

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Beach (Nearby)
  • Terrace

Location

Grand ANSE Praslin Seychelles Diamond Plaza, Grand Anse, Seychelles

What's nearby

  • Grand Anse Beach1.7 km
  • Vallee de Mai Nature Reserve5.4 km
  • Petite Anse Kerlan5.9 km
  • Anse Georgette Beach6.6 km
  • Cote D'Or Beach11 km
  • Fond Ferdinand Nature Reserve11 km
  • Source D'Argent Beach12 km
  • Petite Anse Beach12 km
  • Grand Anse Beach12 km
  • Anse Patate Beach12 km
  • Anse Cocos Beach12 km
  • Anse Marron Beach12 km
  • Anse Severe Beach12 km
  • Anse La Farine Beach12 km
  • Anse Volbert Beach12 km
  • Praslin Island (PRI)2.4 km
  • Seychelles Intl. Airport (SEZ)67 km

Guest reviews

7.7
Cleanliness
8.8
Staff
8.0
Facilities
8.0

House rules

Check-in

From 07:30 to 19:00

Check-out

Until 12:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 07:30 to 19:00 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, and parking is free.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.