SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Canada/
  2. Ontario/
  3. Regional Municipality of Niagara/
  4. Niagara Falls/
  5. Days Inn by Wyndham Niagara Falls Centre St By the Falls

Days Inn by Wyndham Niagara Falls Centre St By the Falls

8.25068 Centre Street, Clifton Hill, Niagara Falls, Niagara Regional Municipality, Canada
Days Inn by Wyndham Niagara Falls Centre St By the Falls — photo 1
1 / 12
Days Inn by Wyndham Niagara Falls Centre St By the Falls — photo 1Days Inn by Wyndham Niagara Falls Centre St By the Falls — photo 2Days Inn by Wyndham Niagara Falls Centre St By the Falls — photo 3Days Inn by Wyndham Niagara Falls Centre St By the Falls — photo 4Days Inn by Wyndham Niagara Falls Centre St By the Falls — photo 5
All photos· 77 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Enjoy an indoor pool and convenient access to Clifton Hill at this Niagara Falls hotel. With a stay at Days Inn & Suites by Wyndham Niagara Falls Centre St. By the Falls in Niagara Falls (Clifton Hill), you'll be steps from Clifton Hill and 8 minutes by foot from Casino Niagara. This hotel is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from Fallsview Indoor Waterpark and 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Skylon Tower. Amenities: Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as an indoor pool, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and a fireplace in the lobby. Featured amenities include a computer station, a 24-hour front desk, and multilingual staff. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Dining: Satisfy your appetite at the hotel's coffee shop/cafe, or stop in at the snack bar/deli. Buffet breakfasts are served on weekdays from 7:30 AM to 10:30 AM and on weekends from 7:30 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 155 guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as desks and coffee/tea makers. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Niagara River Gorge - 0.1km/0.1mi Clifton Hill - 0.1km/0.1mi Greg Frewin Theatre - 0.2km/0.1mi Upside Down House - 0.3km/0.2mi Ripley's Believe it or Not - 0.3km/0.2mi Dinosaur Adventure Golf - 0.4km/0.2mi Niagara SkyWheel - 0.4km/0.3mi Great Canadian Midway - 0.4km/0.3mi Nightmares Fear Factory - 0.5km/0.3mi Oakes Garden Theatre - 0.6km/0.4mi Casino Niagara - 0.7km/0.4mi Fallsview Indoor Waterpark - 0.7km/0.4mi Queen Victoria Park - 0.7km/0.4mi Niagara River - 1.1km/0.7mi Skylon Tower - 1.1km/0.7mi Niagara Falls, NY (IAG-Niagara Falls Intl.) - 17.4km/10.8mi Buffalo Niagara Intl. Airport (BUF) - 44.4km/27.6mi With a stay at Days Inn & Suites by Wyndham Niagara Falls Centre St. By the Falls in Niagara Falls (Clifton Hill), you'll be steps from Clifton Hill and 8 minutes by foot from Casino Niagara. This hotel is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from Fallsview Indoor Waterpark and 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Skylon Tower. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as an indoor pool, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and a fireplace in the lobby. Satisfy your appetite at the hotel's coffee shop/cafe, or stop in at the snack bar/deli. Buffet breakfasts are served on weekdays from 7:30 AM to 10:30 AM and on weekends from 7:30 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 155 guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as desks and coffee/tea makers. Featured amenities include a computer station, a 24-hour front desk, and multilingual staff. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Parking

  • Parking
  • Parking Onsite

Wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Pool Indoor
  • Fitness Center (nearby)

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Family Room

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Food and drink

  • Snack Bar/Deli

Other services

  • Tour Desk
  • Housekeeping
  • Currency Exchange
  • ATM / Cash Machine

Location

5068 Centre Street, Clifton Hill, Niagara Falls, Niagara Regional Municipality, Canada

What's nearby

  • Niagara River Gorge0.1 km
  • Clifton Hill0.1 km
  • Greg Frewin Theatre0.2 km
  • Upside Down House0.3 km
  • Ripley's Believe it or Not0.3 km
  • Dinosaur Adventure Golf0.4 km
  • Niagara SkyWheel0.4 km
  • Great Canadian Midway0.4 km
  • Nightmares Fear Factory0.5 km
  • Oakes Garden Theatre0.6 km
  • Casino Niagara0.7 km
  • Fallsview Indoor Waterpark0.7 km
  • Queen Victoria Park0.7 km
  • Niagara River1.1 km
  • Skylon Tower1.1 km
  • Niagara Falls, NY (IAG-Niagara Falls Intl.)17 km
  • Buffalo Niagara Intl. Airport (BUF)44 km

Guest reviews

8.2
Cleanliness
8.0
Location
7.8
Staff
8.5
Facilities
7.8
Dining
6.0
Rooms
7.9

House rules

Check-in

From 16:00 to 05:00

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 19

Notes

Pool access available from 9 AM to 10 PM. Contactless check-in and contactless check-out are available.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 16:00 to 05:00 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.