SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Morocco/
  2. Rabat-Salé-Kénitra/
  3. Rabat/
  4. Dar Kika Salam By DKS

Dar Kika Salam By DKS

8.77 Rue Sidi Mohammed Daoui Medina - Rabat, Medina of Rabat, Rabat, Morocco
Dar Kika Salam By DKS — photo 1
1 / 12
Dar Kika Salam By DKS — photo 1Dar Kika Salam By DKS — photo 2Dar Kika Salam By DKS — photo 3Dar Kika Salam By DKS — photo 4Dar Kika Salam By DKS — photo 5
All photos· 45 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Experience relaxation at this riad with an outdoor pool, spa services, and a restaurant, all in central Rabat. A stay at Dar Kika Salam By DKS places you in the heart of Rabat, a 4-minute drive from Rabat Beach and 6 minutes from Hassan Tower. This golf riad is 0.1 mi (0.2 km) from Rue des Consuls and 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from National Jewellery Museum. Amenities: Pamper yourself with a visit to the spa, which offers massages. You're sure to appreciate the recreational amenities, including an outdoor pool and a steam room. Additional amenities at this riad include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and discounted use of a nearby fitness facility. Featured amenities include express check-in, express check-out, and dry cleaning/laundry services. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours). Dining: Enjoy a meal at the restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the riad's room service. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Full breakfasts are served on weekdays from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM and on weekends from 8:00 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 9 air-conditioned rooms featuring LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with bathtubs or showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Rue des Consuls - 0.2km/0.1mi Oudaia Gate - 0.3km/0.2mi National Jewellery Museum - 0.3km/0.2mi Andalusian Garden - 0.4km/0.2mi Exposition Poupées du Monde - 0.4km/0.3mi Art Gallery Miloudi Nouiga - 0.5km/0.3mi Rabat Beach - 0.6km/0.4mi Plateforme du Sémaphore - 0.6km/0.4mi Grand Mosque - 0.6km/0.4mi Salé City Beach - 0.7km/0.4mi Central Market - 1.0km/0.6mi Bab El Had Square - 1.0km/0.6mi Bab El Had - 1.2km/0.7mi Bank Al Maghrib Museum - 1.4km/0.9mi Mohammed V National Theatre - 1.4km/0.9mi Rabat (RBA-Salé) - 10.9km/6.8mi Mohammed V Airport (CMN) - 118.4km/73.6mi A stay at Dar Kika Salam By DKS places you in the heart of Rabat, a 4-minute drive from Rabat Beach and 6 minutes from Hassan Tower. This golf riad is 0.1 mi (0.2 km) from Rue des Consuls and 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from National Jewellery Museum. Pamper yourself with a visit to the spa, which offers massages. You're sure to appreciate the recreational amenities, including an outdoor pool and a steam room. Additional amenities at this riad include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and discounted use of a nearby fitness facility. Enjoy a meal at the restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the riad's room service. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Full breakfasts are served on weekdays from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM and on weekends from 8:00 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 9 air-conditioned rooms featuring LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with bathtubs or showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily. Featured amenities include express check-in, express check-out, and dry cleaning/laundry services. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours).

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Breakfast in the Room

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Beach Sun Loungers
  • Snack Bar/Deli

Parking

  • Parking
  • Airport shuttle

Wellness

  • Steam Room
  • Massage
  • Solarium

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Dry Cleaning
  • Housekeeping
  • Currency Exchange
  • Safe-Deposit Box

Location

7 Rue Sidi Mohammed Daoui Medina - Rabat, Medina of Rabat, Rabat, Morocco

What's nearby

  • Rue des Consuls0.2 km
  • Oudaia Gate0.3 km
  • National Jewellery Museum0.3 km
  • Andalusian Garden0.4 km
  • Exposition Poupées du Monde0.4 km
  • Art Gallery Miloudi Nouiga0.5 km
  • Rabat Beach0.6 km
  • Plateforme du Sémaphore0.6 km
  • Grand Mosque0.6 km
  • Salé City Beach0.7 km
  • Central Market1 km
  • Bab El Had Square1 km
  • Bab El Had1.2 km
  • Bank Al Maghrib Museum1.4 km
  • Mohammed V National Theatre1.4 km
  • Rabat (RBA-Salé)11 km
  • Mohammed V Airport (CMN)118 km

Guest reviews

8.7
Cleanliness
9.4
Location
9.3
Staff
9.4
Facilities
8.8
Dining
9.3
Rooms
9.5

House rules

Check-in

From 14:00 to 00:00

Check-out

Until 12:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Local laws may restrict unmarried guests from sharing rooms. Guests are responsible for providing proof of marriage, if requested by the property. The seasonal pool will be open from January to December. Reservations are required for massage services and spa treatments. Reservations can be made by contacting the riad prior to arrival, using the contact information on the booking confirmation. Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms. Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions. Contactless check-in and contactless check-out are available.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 14:00 to 00:00 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, the property serves breakfast.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.