SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Croatia/
  2. Istria County/
  3. City of Pula/
  4. Pula/
  5. D&A Center Apartments with FREE Parking

D&A Center Apartments with FREE Parking

9.0Giardini 3, Pula, Croatia
D&A Center Apartments with FREE Parking — photo 1
1 / 12
D&A Center Apartments with FREE Parking — photo 1D&A Center Apartments with FREE Parking — photo 2D&A Center Apartments with FREE Parking — photo 3D&A Center Apartments with FREE Parking — photo 4D&A Center Apartments with FREE Parking — photo 5
All photos· 51 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

With a stay at D&A Center Apartments in Pula, you'll be just steps from Golden Sun Casino and Gate of Hercules. This hotel is 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from Zerostrasse and 0.2 mi (0.4 km) from Dvojna Vrata. Amenities: Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as bicycles to rent, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and tour/ticket assistance. Featured amenities include express check-in, express check-out, and a safe deposit box at the front desk. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available on request). Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 7 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms feature showers, complimentary toiletries, and hair dryers. Conveniences include safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Golden Sun Casino - 0.1km/0.1mi Gate of Hercules - 0.1km/0.1mi Dvojna Vrata - 0.2km/0.1mi Arch of the Sergians - 0.2km/0.1mi Archeological Museum - 0.2km/0.1mi Zerostrasse - 0.2km/0.1mi Pula Fortress - 0.3km/0.2mi Roman Theatre - 0.3km/0.2mi Istrian Museum of Contemporary Art - 0.3km/0.2mi Orthodox Church of St. Nicholas - 0.4km/0.2mi Pula Arena - 0.5km/0.3mi Cathedral of the Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary - 0.6km/0.3mi Historical and Maritime Museum of Istria - 0.6km/0.4mi Temple of Augustus - 0.6km/0.4mi Communal Palace - 0.7km/0.4mi The preferred airport for D&A Center Apartments is Pula (PUY) - 7.7km/4.8mi With a stay at D&A Center Apartments in Pula, you'll be just steps from Golden Sun Casino and Gate of Hercules. This hotel is 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from Zerostrasse and 0.2 mi (0.4 km) from Dvojna Vrata. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as bicycles to rent, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and tour/ticket assistance. Make yourself at home in one of the 7 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms feature showers, complimentary toiletries, and hair dryers. Conveniences include safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily. Featured amenities include express check-in, express check-out, and a safe deposit box at the front desk. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available on request).

Amenities & facilities

Parking

  • Parking
  • Free Parking

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Family Room

Wellness

  • Scuba Diving
  • Windsurfing
  • Cycling
  • Fishing

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Express Check-In/Check-Out

Location

Giardini 3, Pula, Croatia

What's nearby

  • Golden Sun Casino0.1 km
  • Gate of Hercules0.1 km
  • Dvojna Vrata0.2 km
  • Arch of the Sergians0.2 km
  • Archeological Museum0.2 km
  • Zerostrasse0.2 km
  • Pula Fortress0.3 km
  • Roman Theatre0.3 km
  • Istrian Museum of Contemporary Art0.3 km
  • Orthodox Church of St. Nicholas0.4 km
  • Pula Arena0.5 km
  • Cathedral of the Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary0.6 km
  • Historical and Maritime Museum of Istria0.6 km
  • Temple of Augustus0.6 km
  • Communal Palace0.7 km
  • The preferred airport for D&A Center Apartments is Pula (PUY)7.7 km

Guest reviews

9.0
Cleanliness
9.1
Location
8.7
Staff
8.6
Facilities
8.7
Dining
8.7
Rooms
9.0

House rules

Check-in

From 14:00 to 23:00

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

One child 3 years old or younger stays free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding. Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions. Contactless check-in and contactless check-out are available.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 14:00 to 23:00 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, and parking is free.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.