SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. United Kingdom/
  2. England/
  3. Warwickshire/
  4. Stratford-upon-Avon/
  5. Crowne Plaza Stratford-upon-Avon by IHG

Crowne Plaza Stratford-upon-Avon by IHG

8.5Bridgefoot, Stratford-upon-Avon, England, United Kingdom
Crowne Plaza Stratford-upon-Avon by IHG — photo 1
1 / 12
Crowne Plaza Stratford-upon-Avon by IHG — photo 1Crowne Plaza Stratford-upon-Avon by IHG — photo 2Crowne Plaza Stratford-upon-Avon by IHG — photo 3Crowne Plaza Stratford-upon-Avon by IHG — photo 4Crowne Plaza Stratford-upon-Avon by IHG — photo 5
All photos· 100 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Enjoy an indoor pool, hot tub, and sauna at this hotel near Shakespeare Monument in Stratford-upon-Avon. With a stay at Crowne Plaza Stratford Upon Avon by IHG in Stratford-upon-Avon, you'll be just steps from Stratford-upon-Avon Leisure Centre and The Gower Memorial. This hotel is 8.8 mi (14.1 km) from Warwick Castle and 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from Shakespeare Monument. Amenities: Don't miss out on the many recreational opportunities, including an indoor pool, a hot tub, and a sauna. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a fireplace in the lobby. Featured amenities include a 24-hour business center, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. Planning an event in Stratford-upon-Avon? This hotel has 2207 square feet (205 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and 13 meeting rooms. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Dining: Satisfy your appetite for lunch or dinner at the hotel's restaurant, Riverside Restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the 24-hour room service. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are served on weekdays from 7:00 AM to 10 AM and on weekends from 7:30 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 259 guestrooms featuring refrigerators and minibars. 43-inch flat-screen televisions with digital programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Private bathrooms with bathtubs or showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Shakespeare Monument - 0.2km/0.1mi The Attic Theatre - 0.3km/0.2mi The Gower Memorial - 0.3km/0.2mi Stratford-upon-Avon Leisure Centre - 0.3km/0.2mi Bancroft Gardens - 0.3km/0.2mi Parish Church of St. Gregory the Great - 0.4km/0.2mi The River Avon Trail - 0.4km/0.3mi The Recreation Ground - 0.5km/0.3mi Shakespeare Houses - 0.5km/0.3mi Mary Arden's Farm - 0.5km/0.3mi The Jester - 0.5km/0.3mi Tudor World - 0.5km/0.3mi Stratford Butterfly Farm - 0.5km/0.3mi Harvard House - 0.5km/0.3mi Royal Shakespeare Theatre - 0.5km/0.3mi Birmingham Airport (BHX) - 43.0km/26.7mi Oxford (OXF) - 55.0km/34.2mi With a stay at Crowne Plaza Stratford Upon Avon by IHG in Stratford-upon-Avon, you'll be just steps from Stratford-upon-Avon Leisure Centre and The Gower Memorial. This hotel is 8.8 mi (14.1 km) from Warwick Castle and 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from Shakespeare Monument. Don't miss out on the many recreational opportunities, including an indoor pool, a hot tub, and a sauna. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a fireplace in the lobby. Satisfy your appetite for lunch or dinner at the hotel's restaurant, Riverside Restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the 24-hour room service. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are served on weekdays from 7:00 AM to 10 AM and on weekends from 7:30 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 259 guestrooms featuring refrigerators and minibars. 43-inch flat-screen televisions with digital programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Private bathrooms with bathtubs or showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Featured amenities include a 24-hour business center, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. Planning an event in Stratford-upon-Avon? This hotel has 2207 square feet (205 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and 13 meeting rooms. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Breakfast in the Room
  • Family Room

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Packed Lunches
  • Snack Bar/Deli

Parking

  • Parking
  • Parking (Limited)
  • Parking Onsite

Wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Sauna
  • Golf Course (nearby)
  • Steam Room

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair Accessible (Limited)

Other services

  • Dry Cleaning
  • Housekeeping
  • Banquet Facilities
  • Safe-Deposit Box

Location

Bridgefoot, Stratford-upon-Avon, England, United Kingdom

What's nearby

  • Shakespeare Monument0.2 km
  • The Attic Theatre0.3 km
  • The Gower Memorial0.3 km
  • Stratford-upon-Avon Leisure Centre0.3 km
  • Bancroft Gardens0.3 km
  • Parish Church of St. Gregory the Great0.4 km
  • The River Avon Trail0.4 km
  • The Recreation Ground0.5 km
  • Shakespeare Houses0.5 km
  • Mary Arden's Farm0.5 km
  • The Jester0.5 km
  • Tudor World0.5 km
  • Stratford Butterfly Farm0.5 km
  • Harvard House0.5 km
  • Royal Shakespeare Theatre0.5 km
  • Birmingham Airport (BHX)43 km
  • Oxford (OXF)55 km

Guest reviews

8.5
Cleanliness
9.0
Location
8.8
Staff
8.9
Facilities
8.8
Dining
8.1
Rooms
8.4

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 00:00

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 16

Notes

Pool access available from 7:30 AM to 9:00 PM. The property has connecting/adjoining rooms, which are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation. Contactless check-in and contactless check-out are available. This property welcomes guests of all sexual orientations and gender identities (LGBTQ+ friendly).

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 00:00 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, the property serves breakfast.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.