SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Australia/
  2. Queensland/
  3. Brisbane/
  4. Brisbane/
  5. Courtyard by Marriott Brisbane South Bank

Courtyard by Marriott Brisbane South Bank

8.8218 Vulture Street, South Bank, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
Courtyard by Marriott Brisbane South Bank — photo 1
1 / 12
Courtyard by Marriott Brisbane South Bank — photo 1Courtyard by Marriott Brisbane South Bank — photo 2Courtyard by Marriott Brisbane South Bank — photo 3Courtyard by Marriott Brisbane South Bank — photo 4Courtyard by Marriott Brisbane South Bank — photo 5
All photos· 44 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Enjoy an indoor pool and a fitness center at this hotel in South Brisbane, just minutes from Queensland Children's Hospital. With a stay at Courtyard by Marriott Brisbane South Bank in Brisbane (South Brisbane), you'll be steps from Queensland Children's Hospital and 4 minutes by foot from South Bank Parklands. This hotel is 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from The Gabba and 1 mi (1.6 km) from Brisbane Convention and Exhibition Centre. Amenities: Be sure to enjoy recreational amenities including an indoor pool and a 24-hour fitness center. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access and a banquet hall. Featured amenities include a business center, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. Event facilities at this hotel consist of a conference center and 2 meeting rooms. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Dining: Stop by Otti Cafe for lunch, dinner, or brunch, where this restaurant specializes in local and international cuisine. Dining is also available at the coffee shop/cafe, and room service (during limited hours) is provided. Cooked-to-order breakfasts are served on weekdays from 6:30 AM to 11:00 AM and on weekends from 7:00 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 134 guestrooms featuring minibars and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Mater Private Hospital Brisbane - 0.1km/0.1mi Queensland Children's Hospital - 0.3km/0.2mi Kangaroo Point Cliffs - 0.3km/0.2mi South Bank Parklands - 0.3km/0.2mi Streets Beach - 0.8km/0.5mi Brisbane City Botanic Gardens - 0.9km/0.5mi Queensland University of Technology - 0.9km/0.5mi Riverstage - 1.1km/0.7mi Brisbane Convention and Exhibition Centre - 1.3km/0.8mi Wheel of Brisbane - 1.3km/0.8mi The Gabba - 1.3km/0.8mi Queensland Performing Arts Centre - 1.3km/0.8mi Brisbane Parliament House - 1.4km/0.9mi St Vincent's Hospital Brisbane - 1.5km/0.9mi The Star Brisbane - 1.6km/1.0mi The preferred airport for Courtyard by Marriott Brisbane South Bank is Brisbane Airport (BNE) - 20.5km/12.7mi With a stay at Courtyard by Marriott Brisbane South Bank in Brisbane (South Brisbane), you'll be steps from Queensland Children's Hospital and 4 minutes by foot from South Bank Parklands. This hotel is 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from The Gabba and 1 mi (1.6 km) from Brisbane Convention and Exhibition Centre. Be sure to enjoy recreational amenities including an indoor pool and a 24-hour fitness center. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access and a banquet hall. Stop by Otti Cafe for lunch, dinner, or brunch, where this restaurant specializes in local and international cuisine. Dining is also available at the coffee shop/cafe, and room service (during limited hours) is provided. Cooked-to-order breakfasts are served on weekdays from 6:30 AM to 11:00 AM and on weekends from 7:00 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 134 guestrooms featuring minibars and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Featured amenities include a business center, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. Event facilities at this hotel consist of a conference center and 2 meeting rooms. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Family Room

Food and drink

  • Restaurant

Parking

  • Parking
  • Parking (Limited)
  • Parking Onsite

Wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Pool Indoor
  • Pool (Indoor)
  • Fitness Center (nearby)

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair Accessible (Limited)

Other services

  • Dry Cleaning
  • Housekeeping
  • Banquet Facilities
  • Safe-Deposit Box

Location

218 Vulture Street, South Bank, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

What's nearby

  • Mater Private Hospital Brisbane0.1 km
  • Queensland Children's Hospital0.3 km
  • Kangaroo Point Cliffs0.3 km
  • South Bank Parklands0.3 km
  • Streets Beach0.8 km
  • Brisbane City Botanic Gardens0.9 km
  • Queensland University of Technology0.9 km
  • Riverstage1.1 km
  • Brisbane Convention and Exhibition Centre1.3 km
  • Wheel of Brisbane1.3 km
  • The Gabba1.3 km
  • Queensland Performing Arts Centre1.3 km
  • Brisbane Parliament House1.4 km
  • St Vincent's Hospital Brisbane1.5 km
  • The Star Brisbane1.6 km
  • The preferred airport for Courtyard by Marriott Brisbane South Bank is Brisbane Airport (BNE)21 km

Guest reviews

8.8
Cleanliness
9.2
Location
8.9
Staff
9.1
Facilities
9.0
Dining
8.9
Rooms
9.0

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 00:00

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Pool access available from 6:00 AM to 9:00 PM. One child 13 years old or younger stays free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding. The property has connecting/adjoining rooms, which are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation. Parking height restrictions apply. Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions. Contactless check-out is available.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 00:00 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.