SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. United States/
  2. California/
  3. Kern/
  4. Bakersfield/
  5. Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Bakersfield, CA

Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Bakersfield, CA

7.82310 Wible Road, Bakersfield, California, United States of America
Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Bakersfield, CA — photo 1
1 / 12
Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Bakersfield, CA — photo 1Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Bakersfield, CA — photo 2Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Bakersfield, CA — photo 3Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Bakersfield, CA — photo 4Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Bakersfield, CA — photo 5
All photos· 34 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Enjoy an outdoor pool and fitness center at this Bakersfield hotel, with free breakfast and spacious rooms for families. Located in Bakersfield, Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Bakersfield, CA is in a shopping district, within a 5-minute drive of Valley Plaza Mall and Golden West Casino. This hotel is 3.8 mi (6.1 km) from Unity Church and 4.3 mi (6.8 km) from Fox Theater. Amenities: Take advantage of recreation opportunities including an outdoor pool and a fitness center. Additional features at this Art Deco hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, a television in a common area, and a picnic area. Featured amenities include a 24-hour business center, express check-out, and a 24-hour front desk. Planning an event in Bakersfield? This hotel has 2799 square feet (260 square meters) of space consisting of a conference center and a meeting room. Free self parking is available onsite. Dining: Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the hotel's coffee shop/cafe. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary continental breakfast is served on weekdays from 7:00 AM to 9:30 AM and on weekends from 7:00 AM to 10:30 AM. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 63 air-conditioned rooms featuring microwaves and LED televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks and coffee/tea makers, and housekeeping is provided daily. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Valley Plaza Mall - 0.4km/0.3mi Bowlero Bakersfield - 1.7km/1.0mi Kern County Fairgrounds - 3.7km/2.3mi Golden West Casino - 4.9km/3.0mi The Empty Space - 4.9km/3.1mi Community Health Initiative - 5.7km/3.6mi Mercy Hospital Downtown - Bakersfield - 5.9km/3.6mi Buck Owens Crystal Palace - 6.1km/3.8mi Kern River - 6.1km/3.8mi Unity Church - 6.1km/3.8mi Heart Hospital - 6.4km/4.0mi Bakersfield Heart Hospital - 6.6km/4.1mi California State University-Bakersfield - 6.7km/4.1mi Clinica Sierra Vista - 6.8km/4.2mi Fox Theater - 6.8km/4.3mi Bakersfield, CA (BFL-Meadows Field) - 11.4km/7.1mi Hollywood Burbank Airport (BUR) - 154.4km/95.9mi Located in Bakersfield, Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Bakersfield, CA is in a shopping district, within a 5-minute drive of Valley Plaza Mall and Golden West Casino. This hotel is 3.8 mi (6.1 km) from Unity Church and 4.3 mi (6.8 km) from Fox Theater. Take advantage of recreation opportunities including an outdoor pool and a fitness center. Additional features at this Art Deco hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, a television in a common area, and a picnic area. Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the hotel's coffee shop/cafe. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary continental breakfast is served on weekdays from 7:00 AM to 9:30 AM and on weekends from 7:00 AM to 10:30 AM. Make yourself at home in one of the 63 air-conditioned rooms featuring microwaves and LED televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks and coffee/tea makers, and housekeeping is provided daily. Featured amenities include a 24-hour business center, express check-out, and a 24-hour front desk. Planning an event in Bakersfield? This hotel has 2799 square feet (260 square meters) of space consisting of a conference center and a meeting room. Free self parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Parking

  • Parking
  • Free Parking
  • Electric Car charging station
  • Parking (Limited)

Wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Golf Course (nearby)
  • Pool Outdoor
  • Pool (Seasonal Outdoor)

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Family Room

Food and drink

  • Picnic Area/Tables

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair Accessible (Limited)

Other services

  • Business Center
  • Dry Cleaning
  • Housekeeping
  • Banquet Facilities

Location

2310 Wible Road, Bakersfield, California, United States of America

What's nearby

  • Valley Plaza Mall0.4 km
  • Bowlero Bakersfield1.7 km
  • Kern County Fairgrounds3.7 km
  • Golden West Casino4.9 km
  • The Empty Space4.9 km
  • Community Health Initiative5.7 km
  • Mercy Hospital Downtown - Bakersfield5.9 km
  • Buck Owens Crystal Palace6.1 km
  • Kern River6.1 km
  • Unity Church6.1 km
  • Heart Hospital6.4 km
  • Bakersfield Heart Hospital6.6 km
  • California State University-Bakersfield6.7 km
  • Clinica Sierra Vista6.8 km
  • Fox Theater6.8 km
  • Bakersfield, CA (BFL-Meadows Field)11 km
  • Hollywood Burbank Airport (BUR)154 km

Guest reviews

7.8
Cleanliness
7.3
Location
7.7
Staff
7.4
Facilities
7.2
Dining
7.3
Rooms
6.4

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 06:00

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 21

Notes

Up to 4 children 16 years old and younger stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding. Contactless check-out is available.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 06:00 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, and parking is free.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.