SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. United Kingdom/
  2. Northern Ireland/
  3. Armagh City Banbridge and Craigavon/
  4. Armagh/
  5. Charlemont Arms Hotel

Charlemont Arms Hotel

8.4English Street, Armagh, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
Charlemont Arms Hotel — photo 1
1 / 12
Charlemont Arms Hotel — photo 1Charlemont Arms Hotel — photo 2Charlemont Arms Hotel — photo 3Charlemont Arms Hotel — photo 4Charlemont Arms Hotel — photo 5
All photos· 22 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Enjoy a stay with outdoor tennis courts, free self-parking, and a restaurant in the heart of Armagh. With a stay at Charlemont Arms Hotel in Armagh, you'll be within a 5-minute walk of Armagh Ancestry and Armagh Robinson Library. This bed & breakfast is 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from Royal Irish Fusiliers Museum and 0.3 mi (0.4 km) from No 5 Vicars' Hill. Amenities: Be sure to enjoy recreational amenities including an outdoor tennis court and bicycles to rent. Additional features at this bed & breakfast include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and wedding services. Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, a business center, and a 24-hour front desk. Free self parking is available onsite. Dining: At Charlemont Arms Hotel, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Breakfast is available for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 32 guestrooms. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Armagh Ancestry - 0.1km/0.1mi Armagh Robinson Library - 0.3km/0.2mi Royal Irish Fusiliers Museum - 0.3km/0.2mi Market Place Theatre - 0.3km/0.2mi St. Patrick's Cathedral - 0.4km/0.2mi No 5 Vicars' Hill - 0.4km/0.3mi St. Patrick's Church of Ireland Cathedral - 0.5km/0.3mi Armagh County Museum - 0.5km/0.3mi The Mall - 0.6km/0.3mi Armagh Planetarium - 0.6km/0.4mi Armagh Observatory - 0.7km/0.4mi Palace Demesne - 0.8km/0.5mi St. Malachy's Chapel - 1.1km/0.7mi Palace Stables Heritage Centre - 1.1km/0.7mi Orchard Leisure Centre - 1.3km/0.8mi The preferred airport for Charlemont Arms Hotel is Belfast International Airport (BFS) - 63.9km/39.7mi With a stay at Charlemont Arms Hotel in Armagh, you'll be within a 5-minute walk of Armagh Ancestry and Armagh Robinson Library. This bed & breakfast is 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from Royal Irish Fusiliers Museum and 0.3 mi (0.4 km) from No 5 Vicars' Hill. Be sure to enjoy recreational amenities including an outdoor tennis court and bicycles to rent. Additional features at this bed & breakfast include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and wedding services. At Charlemont Arms Hotel, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Breakfast is available for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 32 guestrooms. Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, a business center, and a 24-hour front desk. Free self parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Wellness

  • Fishing
  • Tennis Courts (outdoor)
  • Bicycle Rents (on site)
  • Mountain Bike (nearby)

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Internet (Wired) (free)

Food and drink

  • Breakfast Available (surcharge)

Parking

  • Parking (Self) (free)

Pets

  • Smoke-Free Property

Other services

  • Business Center
  • Multilingual Staff
  • Garden
  • Luggage Storage

Location

English Street, Armagh, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom

What's nearby

  • Armagh Ancestry0.1 km
  • Armagh Robinson Library0.3 km
  • Royal Irish Fusiliers Museum0.3 km
  • Market Place Theatre0.3 km
  • St. Patrick's Cathedral0.4 km
  • No 5 Vicars' Hill0.4 km
  • St. Patrick's Church of Ireland Cathedral0.5 km
  • Armagh County Museum0.5 km
  • The Mall0.6 km
  • Armagh Planetarium0.6 km
  • Armagh Observatory0.7 km
  • Palace Demesne0.8 km
  • St. Malachy's Chapel1.1 km
  • Palace Stables Heritage Centre1.1 km
  • Orchard Leisure Centre1.3 km
  • The preferred airport for Charlemont Arms Hotel is Belfast International Airport (BFS)64 km

Guest reviews

8.4
Cleanliness
7.9
Location
8.0
Staff
8.3
Facilities
6.9
Dining
7.7
Rooms
7.6

House rules

Check-in

From 14:30 to 23:00

Check-out

Until 11:30

Notes

Contactless check-in and contactless check-out are available.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 14:30 to 23:00 and check-out until 11:30.

Yes, and parking is free.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.