SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v65ac7a520261029
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Albania/
  2. Vlorë County/
  3. Bashkia Vlorë/
  4. Vlorë/
  5. CENTER RESIDENCE

CENTER RESIDENCE

7.5Rruga Shyqyri Ali Merka, Vlorë, Albania
CENTER RESIDENCE — photo 1
1 / 12
CENTER RESIDENCE — photo 1CENTER RESIDENCE — photo 2CENTER RESIDENCE — photo 3CENTER RESIDENCE — photo 4CENTER RESIDENCE — photo 5
All photos· 36 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

With a stay at this aparthotel in Vlorë, you'll be near the bay, just a 3-minute walk from Vlora Bay and 6 minutes by foot from National Museum of Independence. This aparthotel is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from University of Vlora and 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Old Beach. Amenities: Make use of convenient amenities, which include tour/ticket assistance and bike parking. Featured amenities include an elevator and lockers. Dining: Relax with a refreshing drink at one of the 4 beach bars. Rooms: Make yourself comfortable in this air-conditioned apartment, featuring a kitchen with a full-sized refrigerator/freezer and an oven. A 32-inch LCD television with cable programming provides entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Vlora Bay - 0.2km/0.1mi National Museum of Independence - 0.5km/0.3mi University of Vlora - 0.6km/0.4mi Lungomare Beach - 0.7km/0.4mi Old Beach - 1.0km/0.6mi Muradie Mosque - 2.1km/1.3mi Kuzum Baba - 2.4km/1.5mi Sheshi i Flamurit - 2.5km/1.5mi Flag's Square - 2.5km/1.5mi Vlora Old Town - 2.5km/1.6mi Independence Square - 2.6km/1.6mi Historic Museum - 2.8km/1.7mi Kaninë Castle - 5.2km/3.2mi Radhimë Beach - 9.9km/6.2mi Zvernec Monastery - 11.1km/6.9mi The nearest major airport is Nene Tereza Intl. Airport (TIA) - 152.5km/94.8mi With a stay at this aparthotel in Vlorë, you'll be near the bay, just a 3-minute walk from Vlora Bay and 6 minutes by foot from National Museum of Independence. This aparthotel is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from University of Vlora and 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Old Beach. Make use of convenient amenities, which include tour/ticket assistance and bike parking. Relax with a refreshing drink at one of the 4 beach bars. Make yourself comfortable in this air-conditioned apartment, featuring a kitchen with a full-sized refrigerator/freezer and an oven. A 32-inch LCD television with cable programming provides entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Featured amenities include an elevator and lockers.

Amenities & facilities

Parking

  • Airport shuttle

Wellness

  • Scuba Diving
  • Fishing

Accessibility

  • Allergy-Free Room Available

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Tour Desk
  • Housekeeping
  • Currency Exchange
  • Designated Smoking Area

Location

Rruga Shyqyri Ali Merka, Vlorë, Albania

What's nearby

  • Vlora Bay0.2 km
  • National Museum of Independence0.5 km
  • University of Vlora0.6 km
  • Lungomare Beach0.7 km
  • Old Beach1 km
  • Muradie Mosque2.1 km
  • Kuzum Baba2.4 km
  • Sheshi i Flamurit2.5 km
  • Flag's Square2.5 km
  • Vlora Old Town2.5 km
  • Independence Square2.6 km
  • Historic Museum2.8 km
  • Kaninë Castle5.2 km
  • Radhimë Beach9.9 km
  • Zvernec Monastery11 km
  • The nearest major airport is Nene Tereza Intl. Airport (TIA)153 km

Guest reviews

7.5
Cleanliness
6.4
Facilities
7.0

House rules

Check-in

From 13:00 to 23:00

Check-out

Until 10:30

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Contactless check-in and contactless check-out are available.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 13:00 to 23:00 and check-out until 10:30.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Albania/
  2. Vlorë County/
  3. Bashkia Vlorë/
  4. Vlorë/
  5. CENTER RESIDENCE

CENTER RESIDENCE

7.5Rruga Shyqyri Ali Merka, Vlorë, Albania
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

7.5
Cleanliness
6.4
Facilities
7.0

Recent reviews

  • L

    Linda

    Feb 4, 2026

    10.0

    The place was absolutely gorgeous, the hosts were wonderful. All that together makes this an excellent place to check out for your next visit to Albania. I loved it.

  • M

    michael

    Aug 13, 2025

    4.0

    Déçu car ils ont annulé ma réservation qui était très belle et moderne et soi-disant à cause de surbooking ils m’ont trouvé quand même une autre solution mais l’appartement était vétuste et très vieux

  • G

    Guenter

    Aug 18, 2024

    2.0

    Center Residence gibt es nicht. Mussten uns durchfragen zu Hotel Elmar. Sind 2 Stunden rumgelaufen, bis uns eine Frau aus einer Bar geholfen hat und dann dies, Apartment im 8 Stock. Aufzug geht nicht. Fs falsche Fernbrdienung. Geht nicht. Plastikstühle zerbrochen. Parkplatz war eine Never ending Story