SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Sweden/
  2. Västra Götaland County/
  3. Gothenburg Municipality/
  4. Gothenburg/
  5. Center Hotel - Sure Hotel by Best Western

Center Hotel - Sure Hotel by Best Western

7.6Stora Badhusgatan 28, Gothenburg, Sweden
Center Hotel - Sure Hotel by Best Western — photo 1
1 / 12
Center Hotel - Sure Hotel by Best Western — photo 1Center Hotel - Sure Hotel by Best Western — photo 2Center Hotel - Sure Hotel by Best Western — photo 3Center Hotel - Sure Hotel by Best Western — photo 4Center Hotel - Sure Hotel by Best Western — photo 5
All photos· 38 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Stay in the heart of Gothenburg with a terrace, complimentary breakfast, and a welcoming atmosphere. With a stay at Sure Hotel by Best Western Center, you'll be centrally located in Gothenburg, a 4-minute drive from Nya Ullevi Stadium and 5 minutes from Liseberg Amusement Park. This hotel is 7.5 mi (12 km) from Volvo Cars Torslanda Factory and 0.2 mi (0.4 km) from Göta Canal. Amenities: Take in the views from a terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and a television in a common area. Additional amenities at this hotel include tour/ticket assistance and bicycle tour information. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, multilingual staff, and luggage storage. RV/bus/truck parking is available onsite. Dining: A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily. Rooms: Stay in one of 55 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have bathtubs or showers and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks, housekeeping is provided on request, and irons/ironing boards can be requested. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Kungsgatan - 0.2km/0.1mi Göta Canal - 0.2km/0.1mi Queen Christina's Hunting Lodge - 0.2km/0.1mi Rosenlund - 0.3km/0.2mi Fish Market - 0.4km/0.2mi Linnegatan - 0.4km/0.3mi The Iron Square - 0.4km/0.3mi Linnéstaden - 0.4km/0.3mi Magasinsgatan - 0.5km/0.3mi Museum of Gothenburg - 0.7km/0.4mi Gothenburg Cathedral - 0.7km/0.4mi Old post house - 0.7km/0.5mi Kronhuset - 0.8km/0.5mi Kronhusbodarna - 0.8km/0.5mi Danmarksterminalen - 0.8km/0.5mi The preferred airport for Sure Hotel by Best Western Center is Landvetter Airport (GOT) - 27.7km/17.2mi With a stay at Sure Hotel by Best Western Center, you'll be centrally located in Gothenburg, a 4-minute drive from Nya Ullevi Stadium and 5 minutes from Liseberg Amusement Park. This hotel is 7.5 mi (12 km) from Volvo Cars Torslanda Factory and 0.2 mi (0.4 km) from Göta Canal. Take in the views from a terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and a television in a common area. Additional amenities at this hotel include tour/ticket assistance and bicycle tour information. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily. Stay in one of 55 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have bathtubs or showers and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks, housekeeping is provided on request, and irons/ironing boards can be requested. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, multilingual staff, and luggage storage. RV/bus/truck parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Parking

  • Parking

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Family Room

Accessibility

  • Allergy-Free Room Available

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Luggage Storage
  • Express Check-In/Check-Out
  • Self Laundry
  • 24-Hour Front Desk

Location

Stora Badhusgatan 28, Gothenburg, Sweden

What's nearby

  • Kungsgatan0.2 km
  • Göta Canal0.2 km
  • Queen Christina's Hunting Lodge0.2 km
  • Rosenlund0.3 km
  • Fish Market0.4 km
  • Linnegatan0.4 km
  • The Iron Square0.4 km
  • Linnéstaden0.4 km
  • Magasinsgatan0.5 km
  • Museum of Gothenburg0.7 km
  • Gothenburg Cathedral0.7 km
  • Old post house0.7 km
  • Kronhuset0.8 km
  • Kronhusbodarna0.8 km
  • Danmarksterminalen0.8 km
  • The preferred airport for Sure Hotel by Best Western Center is Landvetter Airport (GOT)28 km

Guest reviews

7.6
Cleanliness
7.6
Location
7.7
Staff
8.1
Facilities
7.2
Dining
7.3
Rooms
7.6

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 23:59

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Up to 3 children 6 years old and younger stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding. The property allows pets in specific rooms only and has other pet restrictions (surcharges apply and can be found in the Fees section). Guests can arrange to bring pets by contacting the property directly, using the contact information on the booking confirmation. Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions. Contactless check-out is available. For details on Best Western's privacy policy, visit https://www.bestwestern.com/privacy.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 23:59 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.