SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Spain/
  2. Catalonia/
  3. Catalonia Ramblas 4* Sup

Catalonia Ramblas 4* Sup

8.5Pelai, 28, El Raval, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain
Catalonia Ramblas 4* Sup — photo 1
1 / 12
Catalonia Ramblas 4* Sup — photo 1Catalonia Ramblas 4* Sup — photo 2Catalonia Ramblas 4* Sup — photo 3Catalonia Ramblas 4* Sup — photo 4Catalonia Ramblas 4* Sup — photo 5
All photos· 100 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Luxury hotel with outdoor pool, spa services, and Mediterranean dining, just minutes from La Rambla in Barcelona. With a stay at Catalonia Ramblas, you'll be centrally located in Barcelona, within a 5-minute walk of La Rambla and Plaça de Catalunya. This luxury hotel is 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from Barcelona Cathedral and 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Passeig de Gràcia. Amenities: Pamper yourself with a visit to the spa, which offers massages. If you're looking for recreational opportunities, you'll find an outdoor pool, a hot tub, and a sauna. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, babysitting (surcharge), and tour/ticket assistance. Featured amenities include complimentary newspapers in the lobby, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. Planning an event in Barcelona? This hotel has 6458 square feet (600 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and 8 meeting rooms. Dining: Satisfy your appetite for lunch or dinner at Restaurante Pelai, a restaurant which specializes in Mediterranean cuisine, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are served on weekdays from 7:00 AM to 10:30 AM and on weekends from 7:30 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 221 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have bathtubs or showers and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Distance to Nearby Attractions: La Rambla - 0.2km/0.2mi Placa Universitat - 0.2km/0.2mi University of Barcelona - 0.3km/0.2mi Plaça de Catalunya - 0.3km/0.2mi Portal de l'Angel - 0.5km/0.3mi Rambla de Catalunya - 0.5km/0.3mi El Corte Ingles - 0.5km/0.3mi Passeig de Gràcia - 0.5km/0.3mi Barcelona Museum of Contemporary Art - 0.5km/0.3mi Boqueria Market - 0.7km/0.4mi Palau de la Música Catalana - 0.9km/0.6mi Gran Teatre del Liceu - 0.9km/0.6mi Barcelona Cathedral - 0.9km/0.6mi Casa Batllo - 0.9km/0.6mi Rambla del Raval - 0.9km/0.6mi The preferred airport for Catalonia Ramblas is Barcelona El Prat Airport (BCN) - 15.2km/9.5mi With a stay at Catalonia Ramblas, you'll be centrally located in Barcelona, within a 5-minute walk of La Rambla and Plaça de Catalunya. This luxury hotel is 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from Barcelona Cathedral and 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Passeig de Gràcia. Pamper yourself with a visit to the spa, which offers massages. If you're looking for recreational opportunities, you'll find an outdoor pool, a hot tub, and a sauna. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, babysitting (surcharge), and tour/ticket assistance. Satisfy your appetite for lunch or dinner at Restaurante Pelai, a restaurant which specializes in Mediterranean cuisine, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are served on weekdays from 7:00 AM to 10:30 AM and on weekends from 7:30 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 221 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have bathtubs or showers and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Featured amenities include complimentary newspapers in the lobby, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. Planning an event in Barcelona? This hotel has 6458 square feet (600 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and 8 meeting rooms.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Breakfast in the Room
  • Family Room

Food and drink

  • Restaurant

Wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Sauna
  • Hot Tub / Jacuzzi
  • Massage

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Dry Cleaning
  • Banquet Facilities
  • Safe-Deposit Box
  • Garden

Location

Pelai, 28, El Raval, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain

What's nearby

  • La Rambla0.2 km
  • Placa Universitat0.2 km
  • University of Barcelona0.3 km
  • Plaça de Catalunya0.3 km
  • Portal de l'Angel0.5 km
  • Rambla de Catalunya0.5 km
  • El Corte Ingles0.5 km
  • Passeig de Gràcia0.5 km
  • Barcelona Museum of Contemporary Art0.5 km
  • Boqueria Market0.7 km
  • Palau de la Música Catalana0.9 km
  • Gran Teatre del Liceu0.9 km
  • Barcelona Cathedral0.9 km
  • Casa Batllo0.9 km
  • Rambla del Raval0.9 km
  • The preferred airport for Catalonia Ramblas is Barcelona El Prat Airport (BCN)15 km

Guest reviews

8.5
Cleanliness
8.7
Location
8.5
Staff
8.5
Facilities
8.6
Dining
8.3
Rooms
8.4

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 00:00

Check-out

Until 12:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation. Reservations are required for massage services. Reservations can be made by contacting the hotel prior to arrival, using the contact information on the booking confirmation. Guests can arrange to bring pets by contacting the property directly, using the contact information on the booking confirmation (surcharges apply and can be found in the Fees section).

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 00:00 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, the property serves breakfast.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.