SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Cyprus/
  2. Nicosia/
  3. Castelli Hotel Nicosia

Castelli Hotel Nicosia

7.438 Ouzounian Steet, Nicosia, Cyprus
Castelli Hotel Nicosia — photo 1
1 / 12
Castelli Hotel Nicosia — photo 1Castelli Hotel Nicosia — photo 2Castelli Hotel Nicosia — photo 3Castelli Hotel Nicosia — photo 4Castelli Hotel Nicosia — photo 5
All photos· 73 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

With a stay at Castelli Hotel, you'll be centrally located in Nicosia, steps from Solomou Square and within a 5-minute walk of Venetian Walls of Nicosia. This hotel is 0.2 mi (0.4 km) from Ledra Street and 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Cyprus Museum. Amenities: Take in the views from a terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and babysitting (surcharge). This hotel also features a television in a common area, tour/ticket assistance, and a reception hall. Featured amenities include a business center, a 24-hour front desk, and a safe deposit box at the front desk. Limited parking is available onsite. Dining: Enjoy a meal at the restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel's room service (during limited hours). Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 45 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Solomou Square - 0.1km/0.1mi Paphos Gate - 0.2km/0.1mi Municipal Garden - 0.3km/0.2mi Venetian Walls of Nicosia - 0.4km/0.2mi Ledra Street - 0.4km/0.2mi Shacolas Tower Museum & Observatory - 0.4km/0.2mi Nicosia Municipal Theater - 0.4km/0.3mi Eleftheria Square - 0.5km/0.3mi Cyprus Library - 0.5km/0.3mi Cyprus Museum - 0.5km/0.3mi Museum of the History of Cypriot Coinage - 0.5km/0.3mi Leventis Museum of Nicosia - 0.5km/0.3mi Archangel Michael Trypiotis Church - 0.6km/0.4mi Postal Museum - 0.7km/0.4mi St. Paul's Cathedral - 0.7km/0.4mi The nearest major airport is Larnaca Intl. Airport (LCA) - 53.0km/32.9mi With a stay at Castelli Hotel, you'll be centrally located in Nicosia, steps from Solomou Square and within a 5-minute walk of Venetian Walls of Nicosia. This hotel is 0.2 mi (0.4 km) from Ledra Street and 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Cyprus Museum. Take in the views from a terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and babysitting (surcharge). This hotel also features a television in a common area, tour/ticket assistance, and a reception hall. Enjoy a meal at the restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel's room service (during limited hours). Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM. Make yourself at home in one of the 45 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Featured amenities include a business center, a 24-hour front desk, and a safe deposit box at the front desk. Limited parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Vending Machines

Parking

  • Parking
  • Airport shuttle
  • Parking (Limited)
  • Parking Onsite

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

Wellness

  • Cycling

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Tour Desk
  • Dry Cleaning
  • Housekeeping
  • Banquet Facilities

Location

38 Ouzounian Steet, Nicosia, Cyprus

What's nearby

  • Solomou Square0.1 km
  • Paphos Gate0.2 km
  • Municipal Garden0.3 km
  • Venetian Walls of Nicosia0.4 km
  • Ledra Street0.4 km
  • Shacolas Tower Museum & Observatory0.4 km
  • Nicosia Municipal Theater0.4 km
  • Eleftheria Square0.5 km
  • Cyprus Library0.5 km
  • Cyprus Museum0.5 km
  • Museum of the History of Cypriot Coinage0.5 km
  • Leventis Museum of Nicosia0.5 km
  • Archangel Michael Trypiotis Church0.6 km
  • Postal Museum0.7 km
  • St. Paul's Cathedral0.7 km
  • The nearest major airport is Larnaca Intl. Airport (LCA)53 km

Guest reviews

7.4
Cleanliness
6.3
Location
7.1
Staff
7.6
Facilities
6.3
Dining
6.4
Rooms
6.5

House rules

Check-in

From 14:00 to 00:30

Check-out

Until 11:30

Minimum check-in age: 17

Notes

Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions. This property welcomes guests of all sexual orientations and gender identities (LGBTQ+ friendly).

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 14:00 to 00:30 and check-out until 11:30.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.