SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v65ac7a520261029
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Italy/
  2. Piedmont/
  3. Province of Cuneo/
  4. Sant'Antonio/
  5. Castahotel

Castahotel

8.3Via IV Novembre, 83 Castagnito, Castagnito, Italy
Castahotel — photo 1
1 / 12
Castahotel — photo 1Castahotel — photo 2Castahotel — photo 3Castahotel — photo 4Castahotel — photo 5
All photos· 55 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Located in Castagnito, Casta Hotel is a 4-minute drive from Francone - Cantina and 6 minutes from Castle of Magliano Alfieri. This hotel is 3.2 mi (5.1 km) from Teo Costa and 4 mi (6.5 km) from Underground Alba. Amenities: Pamper yourself with onsite massages or enjoy recreation amenities such as a sauna. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, shopping on site, and wedding services. Featured amenities include a business center, express check-in, and express check-out. Planning an event in Castagnito? This hotel has 1938 square feet (180 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and a meeting room. Free self parking is available onsite. Dining: Enjoy a meal at the restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel's 24-hour room service. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 6:30 AM to 11:00 AM. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 83 air-conditioned rooms featuring LED televisions. Your bed comes with down comforters and Egyptian cotton sheets. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Private bathrooms with separate bathtubs and showers feature jetted bathtubs and rainfall showerheads. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Castle of Magliano Alfieri - 3.2km/2.0mi Francone - Cantina - 4.7km/2.9mi Teo Costa - 5.1km/3.2mi Underground Alba - 6.5km/4.0mi Leslie Alexander Art Studio & Gallery - 6.5km/4.1mi Barbaresco Tower - 6.5km/4.1mi Cantina Sociale dei Produttori del Barbaresco - 6.6km/4.1mi Cantina del Glicine - 6.6km/4.1mi Alba Cathedral - 6.7km/4.2mi Rigo Vini - 6.8km/4.2mi Teatro Sociale George Busca - 6.9km/4.3mi Chiesa di San Domenico - 7.0km/4.3mi Civic Museum of Archaeology and Natural Sciences Federico Eusebio - 7.1km/4.4mi Maddalena Courtyard - 7.1km/4.4mi Fabrizio Battaglino Winery - 7.1km/4.4mi Levaldigi Airport (CUF) - 51.2km/31.8mi Turin International Airport (TRN) - 73.4km/45.6mi Cristoforo Colombo Airport (GOA) - 132.8km/82.5mi Located in Castagnito, Casta Hotel is a 4-minute drive from Francone - Cantina and 6 minutes from Castle of Magliano Alfieri. This hotel is 3.2 mi (5.1 km) from Teo Costa and 4 mi (6.5 km) from Underground Alba. Pamper yourself with onsite massages or enjoy recreation amenities such as a sauna. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, shopping on site, and wedding services. Enjoy a meal at the restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel's 24-hour room service. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 6:30 AM to 11:00 AM. Make yourself at home in one of the 83 air-conditioned rooms featuring LED televisions. Your bed comes with down comforters and Egyptian cotton sheets. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Private bathrooms with separate bathtubs and showers feature jetted bathtubs and rainfall showerheads. Featured amenities include a business center, express check-in, and express check-out. Planning an event in Castagnito? This hotel has 1938 square feet (180 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and a meeting room. Free self parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Breakfast in the Room
  • Family Room

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Picnic Area/Tables
  • Packed Lunches
  • Snack Bar/Deli

Parking

  • Parking
  • Airport shuttle
  • Valet Parking
  • Free Parking

Wellness

  • Sauna
  • Hot Tub / Jacuzzi
  • Cycling
  • Karaoke

Accessibility

  • Allergy-Free Room Available
  • Wheelchair Accessible (Limited)

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Business Center
  • Tour Desk
  • Dry Cleaning
  • Babysitting / Child Services

Location

Via IV Novembre, 83 Castagnito, Castagnito, Italy

What's nearby

  • Castle of Magliano Alfieri3.2 km
  • Francone - Cantina4.7 km
  • Teo Costa5.1 km
  • Underground Alba6.5 km
  • Leslie Alexander Art Studio & Gallery6.5 km
  • Barbaresco Tower6.5 km
  • Cantina Sociale dei Produttori del Barbaresco6.6 km
  • Cantina del Glicine6.6 km
  • Alba Cathedral6.7 km
  • Rigo Vini6.8 km
  • Teatro Sociale George Busca6.9 km
  • Chiesa di San Domenico7 km
  • Civic Museum of Archaeology and Natural Sciences Federico Eusebio7.1 km
  • Maddalena Courtyard7.1 km
  • Fabrizio Battaglino Winery7.1 km
  • Levaldigi Airport (CUF)51 km
  • Turin International Airport (TRN)73 km
  • Cristoforo Colombo Airport (GOA)133 km

Guest reviews

8.3
Cleanliness
8.4
Location
8.0
Staff
8.4
Facilities
8.5
Dining
8.0
Rooms
8.0

House rules

Check-in

From 14:00 to 22:00

Check-out

Until 10:30

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

All guests, including children, must be present at check-in and show their government-issued photo ID card or passport. Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 5000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation. Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms. Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions. Contactless check-in and contactless check-out are available.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 14:00 to 22:00 and check-out until 10:30.

Yes, and parking is free.

Yes, the property serves breakfast.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Italy/
  2. Piedmont/
  3. Province of Cuneo/
  4. Sant'Antonio/
  5. Castahotel

Castahotel

8.3Via IV Novembre, 83 Castagnito, Castagnito, Italy
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

8.3
Cleanliness
8.4
Location
8.0
Staff
8.4
Facilities
8.5
Dining
8.0
Rooms
8.0