SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Chile/
  2. Antofagasta/
  3. Provincia de El Loa/
  4. San Pedro de Atacama/
  5. Casa Lickana B&B

Casa Lickana B&B

9.3Caracoles 140, San Pedro de Atacama, Chile
Casa Lickana B&B — photo 1
1 / 12
Casa Lickana B&B — photo 1Casa Lickana B&B — photo 2Casa Lickana B&B — photo 3Casa Lickana B&B — photo 4Casa Lickana B&B — photo 5
All photos· 98 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Enjoy a hot tub and garden views at this cozy bed & breakfast near San Pedro Church and Plaza de San Pedro de Atacama. With a stay at Casa Lickana B&B in San Pedro de Atacama, you'll be within a 5-minute walk of San Pedro Church and Plaza de San Pedro de Atacama. This bed & breakfast is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from Inca House and 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Meteorite Museum. Amenities: Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a hot tub or take in the view from a terrace and a garden. Additional features at this bed & breakfast include complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services and luggage storage. Free self parking is available onsite. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 5 guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms with showers are provided. Conveniences include safes, and housekeeping is provided daily. Distance to Nearby Attractions: San Pedro Church - 0.3km/0.2mi Plaza de San Pedro de Atacama - 0.4km/0.2mi Inca House - 0.5km/0.3mi Meteorite Museum - 0.6km/0.4mi Artisans Town - 1.0km/0.6mi R.P. Gustavo Le Paige Archaeological Museum - 1.3km/0.8mi Pukara de Quitor Archaeological Site - 3.3km/2.0mi Valle Da La Muerte - 4.3km/2.7mi Piedra del Coyote Overlook - 6.8km/4.2mi Pukará de Quitor - 8.3km/5.2mi Aldea de Tulor - 8.3km/5.2mi Tulor Archaeological Site - 8.5km/5.3mi Valley of the Moon - 12.5km/7.7mi Quebrada del Diablo Canyon - 21.6km/13.4mi Cejar Lagoon - 21.8km/13.5mi The nearest major airport is Calama (CJC-El Loa) - 100.5km/62.5mi With a stay at Casa Lickana B&B in San Pedro de Atacama, you'll be within a 5-minute walk of San Pedro Church and Plaza de San Pedro de Atacama. This bed & breakfast is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from Inca House and 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Meteorite Museum. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a hot tub or take in the view from a terrace and a garden. Additional features at this bed & breakfast include complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. Make yourself at home in one of the 5 guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms with showers are provided. Conveniences include safes, and housekeeping is provided daily. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services and luggage storage. Free self parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Parking

  • Parking
  • Free Parking
  • Parking (Limited)
  • Parking Onsite

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Breakfast in the Room

Wellness

  • Hot Tub / Jacuzzi

Accessibility

  • Allergy-Free Room Available

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Tour Desk
  • Garden
  • Luggage Storage
  • Outdoor Furniture

Location

Caracoles 140, San Pedro de Atacama, Chile

What's nearby

  • San Pedro Church0.3 km
  • Plaza de San Pedro de Atacama0.4 km
  • Inca House0.5 km
  • Meteorite Museum0.6 km
  • Artisans Town1 km
  • R.P. Gustavo Le Paige Archaeological Museum1.3 km
  • Pukara de Quitor Archaeological Site3.3 km
  • Valle Da La Muerte4.3 km
  • Piedra del Coyote Overlook6.8 km
  • Pukará de Quitor8.3 km
  • Aldea de Tulor8.3 km
  • Tulor Archaeological Site8.5 km
  • Valley of the Moon13 km
  • Quebrada del Diablo Canyon22 km
  • Cejar Lagoon22 km
  • The nearest major airport is Calama (CJC-El Loa)101 km

Guest reviews

9.3
Cleanliness
9.0
Location
8.3
Staff
8.9
Facilities
8.6
Dining
8.0
Rooms
8.1

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 20:30

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms. Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions. Contactless check-in and contactless check-out are available.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 20:30 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, and parking is free.

Yes, the property serves breakfast.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.