SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Spain/
  2. Madrid/
  3. Alcalá de Henares/
  4. Casa de Huéspedes con encanto El Sueño del Quijote

Casa de Huéspedes con encanto El Sueño del Quijote

8.2Paseo de Pastrana 33, Alcala de Henares, Spain
Casa de Huéspedes con encanto El Sueño del Quijote — photo 1
1 / 12
Casa de Huéspedes con encanto El Sueño del Quijote — photo 1Casa de Huéspedes con encanto El Sueño del Quijote — photo 2Casa de Huéspedes con encanto El Sueño del Quijote — photo 3Casa de Huéspedes con encanto El Sueño del Quijote — photo 4Casa de Huéspedes con encanto El Sueño del Quijote — photo 5
All photos· 62 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Centrally located in Alcala de Henares, El Sueño del Quijote is within a 15-minute walk of Torre de Santa Maria and Archbishop's Palace. This family-friendly guesthouse is 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from Plaza Cervantes and 0.6 mi (1 km) from University of Alcala. Amenities: Pamper yourself with onsite massages or enjoy recreation amenities such as a health club. Additional amenities at this Victorian guesthouse include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and babysitting (surcharge). Featured amenities include express check-in, express check-out, and complimentary newspapers in the lobby. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours). Dining: Take advantage of the guesthouse's room service (during limited hours). Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 12 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring minibars and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms feature showers, complimentary toiletries, and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks, and housekeeping is provided weekly. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Antiguo Hospital de Santa María la Rica - 0.6km/0.4mi Casa de la Entrevista - 0.8km/0.5mi Magisterial Cathedral of Saints Justo and Pastor - 0.8km/0.5mi Cervantes Birthplace Museum - 0.8km/0.5mi Plaza de las Bernardas - 0.9km/0.5mi Hospital de Antezana - 0.9km/0.5mi Torre de Santa Maria - 0.9km/0.5mi Archbishop's Palace - 0.9km/0.6mi Regional Archaeological Museum - 0.9km/0.6mi Corral of Comedies Theater - 0.9km/0.6mi Puerta de Madrid - 1.0km/0.6mi Monastery of San Bernardo - 1.0km/0.6mi University of Alcala - 1.0km/0.6mi Plaza Cervantes - 1.0km/0.6mi Teatro Salon Cervantes - 1.1km/0.7mi The nearest major airport is Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas Airport (MAD) - 23.5km/14.6mi Centrally located in Alcala de Henares, El Sueño del Quijote is within a 15-minute walk of Torre de Santa Maria and Archbishop's Palace. This family-friendly guesthouse is 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from Plaza Cervantes and 0.6 mi (1 km) from University of Alcala. Pamper yourself with onsite massages or enjoy recreation amenities such as a health club. Additional amenities at this Victorian guesthouse include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and babysitting (surcharge). Take advantage of the guesthouse's room service (during limited hours). Make yourself at home in one of the 12 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring minibars and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms feature showers, complimentary toiletries, and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks, and housekeeping is provided weekly. Featured amenities include express check-in, express check-out, and complimentary newspapers in the lobby. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours).

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Family Room

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Tour Desk
  • Garden
  • Luggage Storage
  • Express Check-In/Check-Out

Location

Paseo de Pastrana 33, Alcala de Henares, Spain

What's nearby

  • Antiguo Hospital de Santa María la Rica0.6 km
  • Casa de la Entrevista0.8 km
  • Magisterial Cathedral of Saints Justo and Pastor0.8 km
  • Cervantes Birthplace Museum0.8 km
  • Plaza de las Bernardas0.9 km
  • Hospital de Antezana0.9 km
  • Torre de Santa Maria0.9 km
  • Archbishop's Palace0.9 km
  • Regional Archaeological Museum0.9 km
  • Corral of Comedies Theater0.9 km
  • Puerta de Madrid1 km
  • Monastery of San Bernardo1 km
  • University of Alcala1 km
  • Plaza Cervantes1 km
  • Teatro Salon Cervantes1.1 km
  • The nearest major airport is Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas Airport (MAD)24 km

Guest reviews

8.2
Cleanliness
8.8
Staff
8.4
Facilities
8.0

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 23:30

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation. Reservations are required for massage services. Reservations can be made by contacting the guesthouse prior to arrival, using the contact information on the booking confirmation. Children 2 years old and younger stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding. Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions. Contactless check-in and contactless check-out are available.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 23:30 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.