SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Mexico/
  2. Quintana Roo/
  3. Tulum/
  4. Tulum/
  5. Casa Almendro

Casa Almendro

9.2Calle 4 Oriente Manzana 42 Lote 12 sn entre Calle Centauro Norte y Avenida Sateliite, Tulum City Center, Tulum, Tulum, Quintana Roo, Mexico
Casa Almendro — photo 1
1 / 12
Casa Almendro — photo 1Casa Almendro — photo 2Casa Almendro — photo 3Casa Almendro — photo 4Casa Almendro — photo 5
All photos· 66 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

A stay at Casa Almendro places you in the heart of Tulum, within a 5-minute drive of Gran Cenote and Cenote Cristal. This hotel is 2.1 mi (3.4 km) from Tulum National Park and 2.3 mi (3.8 km) from Tulum Mayan Ruins. Amenities: Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as bicycles to rent or take in the view from a rooftop terrace and a garden. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, tour/ticket assistance, and a picnic area. Featured amenities include luggage storage, microwave in a common area, and refrigerator in a common area. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 7 guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms feature showers with rainfall showerheads and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks and complimentary bottled water, and housekeeping is provided daily. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Dos Aguas Park - 0.8km/0.5mi Hospital de Tulum - 1.2km/0.7mi Cenote Calavera - 2.0km/1.2mi Hunab Lifestyle Center - 2.1km/1.3mi Jaguar Park - 2.1km/1.3mi Tulum National Park - 3.1km/1.9mi Tulum Tower - 3.1km/2.0mi Holistika Art Walk - 3.4km/2.1mi Tulum Mayan Ruins - 3.8km/2.4mi Gran Cenote - 3.8km/2.4mi Casa del Cenote - 4.1km/2.5mi Temple of the Frescoes - 4.1km/2.5mi Acceso al Parque Jaguar - 4.1km/2.5mi Temple of the Descending God - 4.1km/2.6mi Jaguar Viewpoint Tulum - 4.2km/2.6mi Tulum Intl. Airport (TQO) - 40.8km/25.3mi Cancun Intl. Airport (CUN) - 117.9km/73.2mi A stay at Casa Almendro places you in the heart of Tulum, within a 5-minute drive of Gran Cenote and Cenote Cristal. This hotel is 2.1 mi (3.4 km) from Tulum National Park and 2.3 mi (3.8 km) from Tulum Mayan Ruins. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as bicycles to rent or take in the view from a rooftop terrace and a garden. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, tour/ticket assistance, and a picnic area. Make yourself at home in one of the 7 guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms feature showers with rainfall showerheads and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks and complimentary bottled water, and housekeeping is provided daily. Featured amenities include luggage storage, microwave in a common area, and refrigerator in a common area.

Amenities & facilities

Parking

  • Parking
  • Free Parking

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Family Room

Food and drink

  • Picnic Area/Tables

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair Accessible (Limited)

Other services

  • Housekeeping
  • Bicycle Rental
  • Garden
  • Designated Smoking Area

Location

Calle 4 Oriente Manzana 42 Lote 12 sn entre Calle Centauro Norte y Avenida Sateliite, Tulum City Center, Tulum, Tulum, Quintana Roo, Mexico

What's nearby

  • Dos Aguas Park0.8 km
  • Hospital de Tulum1.2 km
  • Cenote Calavera2 km
  • Hunab Lifestyle Center2.1 km
  • Jaguar Park2.1 km
  • Tulum National Park3.1 km
  • Tulum Tower3.1 km
  • Holistika Art Walk3.4 km
  • Tulum Mayan Ruins3.8 km
  • Gran Cenote3.8 km
  • Casa del Cenote4.1 km
  • Temple of the Frescoes4.1 km
  • Acceso al Parque Jaguar4.1 km
  • Temple of the Descending God4.1 km
  • Jaguar Viewpoint Tulum4.2 km
  • Tulum Intl. Airport (TQO)41 km
  • Cancun Intl. Airport (CUN)118 km

Guest reviews

9.2
Cleanliness
10.0
Staff
10.0
Facilities
9.4

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 20:00

Check-out

Until 12:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Children 11 years old and younger stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding. No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 20:00 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, and parking is free.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.