SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v1a979f420261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. United States/
  2. Ohio/
  3. Tuscarawas/
  4. Sugarcreek Police Dept/
  5. Carlisle Inn Walnut Creek

Carlisle Inn Walnut Creek

9.5Carlisle Inn Walnut Creek 4949 Walnut Street, Millersburg, Ohio, United States of America
Carlisle Inn Walnut Creek — photo 1
1 / 12
Carlisle Inn Walnut Creek — photo 1Carlisle Inn Walnut Creek — photo 2Carlisle Inn Walnut Creek — photo 3Carlisle Inn Walnut Creek — photo 4Carlisle Inn Walnut Creek — photo 5
All photos· 30 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Relax in a hotel with a fitness center, onsite massages, and complimentary breakfast in Walnut Creek, Ohio. With a stay at Carlisle Inn Walnut Creek in Millersburg, you'll be just steps from Coblentz Chocolate Company and German Culture Museum. This hotel is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from The Amish Country Theater and 2.1 mi (3.3 km) from The Farm at Walnut Creek. Amenities: Pamper yourself with onsite massages or enjoy recreation amenities such as a 24-hour fitness center. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, gift shops/newsstands, and wedding services. Featured amenities include a business center, complimentary newspapers in the lobby, and a 24-hour front desk. Free self parking is available onsite. Dining: Enjoy a meal at the restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel's room service. A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 52 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and flat-screen televisions. Rooms have private balconies. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature designer toiletries and hair dryers. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Coblentz Chocolate Company - 0.1km/0.1mi German Culture Museum - 0.3km/0.2mi The Amish Country Theater - 1.1km/0.7mi The Farm at Walnut Creek - 3.1km/2.0mi Yoder's Amish Home - 4.2km/2.6mi Walnut Creek Amish Flea Market - 5.0km/3.1mi Schrock's Amish Farm & Village - 5.1km/3.1mi David Warther Carvings - 5.4km/3.4mi Amish and Mennonite Heritage Center - 7.1km/4.4mi Alpine Hills Historical Museum - 9.8km/6.1mi World's Largest Cuckoo Clock - 9.8km/6.1mi Ohio Star Theater at Dutch Valley - 12.7km/7.9mi Age of Steam Roundhouse Museum - 13.3km/8.2mi Mt. Hope Event Center - 13.7km/8.5mi Breitenbach Wine Cellars - 15.8km/9.8mi The nearest major airport is Akron-Canton Airport (CAK) - 74.2km/46.1mi With a stay at Carlisle Inn Walnut Creek in Millersburg, you'll be just steps from Coblentz Chocolate Company and German Culture Museum. This hotel is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from The Amish Country Theater and 2.1 mi (3.3 km) from The Farm at Walnut Creek. Pamper yourself with onsite massages or enjoy recreation amenities such as a 24-hour fitness center. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, gift shops/newsstands, and wedding services. Enjoy a meal at the restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel's room service. A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM. Make yourself at home in one of the 52 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and flat-screen televisions. Rooms have private balconies. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature designer toiletries and hair dryers. Featured amenities include a business center, complimentary newspapers in the lobby, and a 24-hour front desk. Free self parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Parking

  • Parking
  • Free Parking
  • Parking Onsite

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

Wellness

  • Massage
  • Fitness Center (nearby)

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Business Center
  • Housekeeping
  • Banquet Facilities
  • Luggage Storage

Location

Carlisle Inn Walnut Creek 4949 Walnut Street, Millersburg, Ohio, United States of America

What's nearby

  • Coblentz Chocolate Company0.1 km
  • German Culture Museum0.3 km
  • The Amish Country Theater1.1 km
  • The Farm at Walnut Creek3.1 km
  • Yoder's Amish Home4.2 km
  • Walnut Creek Amish Flea Market5 km
  • Schrock's Amish Farm & Village5.1 km
  • David Warther Carvings5.4 km
  • Amish and Mennonite Heritage Center7.1 km
  • Alpine Hills Historical Museum9.8 km
  • World's Largest Cuckoo Clock9.8 km
  • Ohio Star Theater at Dutch Valley13 km
  • Age of Steam Roundhouse Museum13 km
  • Mt. Hope Event Center14 km
  • Breitenbach Wine Cellars16 km
  • The nearest major airport is Akron-Canton Airport (CAK)74 km

Guest reviews

9.5
Cleanliness
10.0
Staff
9.8
Facilities
9.6

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 00:00

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Reservations are required for spa treatments. Reservations can be made by contacting the hotel prior to arrival, using the contact information on the booking confirmation. Alcohol is not served at this property. Contactless check-in and contactless check-out are available.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 00:00 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, and parking is free.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.