SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v65ac7a520261029
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. France/
  2. Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes/
  3. Isère/
  4. Roche/
  5. CAMPING CAMPILO

CAMPING CAMPILO

8.8Chamin du camping L' Auroire, La Roche-sur-Yon, France
CAMPING CAMPILO — photo 1
1 / 12
CAMPING CAMPILO — photo 1CAMPING CAMPILO — photo 2CAMPING CAMPILO — photo 3CAMPING CAMPILO — photo 4CAMPING CAMPILO — photo 5
All photos· 16 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Located in La Roche-sur-Yon, CAMPING CAMPILO is within a 5-minute drive of Haras de la Vendée and The Animals of the Square. This golf campground is 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from High Court and 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from St. Louis Church. Amenities: While the golfer in the family is out on the course, try one of the other recreational amenities offered, such as an indoor pool or a seasonal outdoor pool. Additional features at this campground include complimentary wireless internet access, tour/ticket assistance, and a picnic area. Featured amenities include complimentary newspapers in the lobby, multilingual staff, and laundry facilities. Free self parking is available onsite. Dining: Grab a bite from the grocery/convenience store serving guests of CAMPING CAMPILO. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the poolside bar. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 58 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring kitchenettes with full-sized refrigerators/freezers and stovetops. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Conveniences include separate sitting areas and microwaves, and housekeeping is provided on request. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Haras de la Vendée - 0.9km/0.6mi Place Napoleon - 1.5km/0.9mi The Animals of the Square - 1.5km/1.0mi La Roche-sur-Yon Tourist Office - 1.7km/1.1mi St. Louis Church - 1.7km/1.1mi High Court - 1.8km/1.1mi Sud Avenue - 2.0km/1.3mi ICES - 2.1km/1.3mi Quai M - 2.2km/1.4mi Chocolate Museum Gelencser - 5.5km/3.4mi Les Flâneries Shopping Mall - 5.5km/3.4mi Espace des Records - 6.6km/4.1mi Domangere Golf - 8.2km/5.1mi Farmhouse of Beaupay - 8.5km/5.3mi Vendespace - 8.5km/5.3mi Located in La Roche-sur-Yon, CAMPING CAMPILO is within a 5-minute drive of Haras de la Vendée and The Animals of the Square. This golf campground is 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from High Court and 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from St. Louis Church. While the golfer in the family is out on the course, try one of the other recreational amenities offered, such as an indoor pool or a seasonal outdoor pool. Additional features at this campground include complimentary wireless internet access, tour/ticket assistance, and a picnic area. Grab a bite from the grocery/convenience store serving guests of CAMPING CAMPILO. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the poolside bar. Make yourself at home in one of the 58 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring kitchenettes with full-sized refrigerators/freezers and stovetops. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Conveniences include separate sitting areas and microwaves, and housekeeping is provided on request. Featured amenities include complimentary newspapers in the lobby, multilingual staff, and laundry facilities. Free self parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Wellness

  • Golf Course (on site)
  • Playground
  • Newspapers in Lobby (free)
  • Pool Sun Loungers

Food and drink

  • Picnic Area/Tables
  • Barbecue Grill (s)

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Parking

  • Parking (Self) (free)

Pets

  • Smoke-Free Property

Accessibility

  • Not Wheelchair Accessible

Other services

  • Multilingual Staff
  • Garden
  • Grocery/Convenience Store
  • Laundry Facilities

Location

Chamin du camping L' Auroire, La Roche-sur-Yon, France

What's nearby

  • Haras de la Vendée0.9 km
  • Place Napoleon1.5 km
  • The Animals of the Square1.5 km
  • La Roche-sur-Yon Tourist Office1.7 km
  • St. Louis Church1.7 km
  • High Court1.8 km
  • Sud Avenue2 km
  • ICES2.1 km
  • Quai M2.2 km
  • Chocolate Museum Gelencser5.5 km
  • Les Flâneries Shopping Mall5.5 km
  • Espace des Records6.6 km
  • Domangere Golf8.2 km
  • Farmhouse of Beaupay8.5 km
  • Vendespace8.5 km

Guest reviews

8.8
Cleanliness
9.4

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 18:00

Check-out

Until 10:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation. The seasonal pool will be open from April to October. The property is professionally cleaned.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 18:00 and check-out until 10:00.

Yes, and parking is free.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. France/
  2. Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes/
  3. Isère/
  4. Roche/
  5. CAMPING CAMPILO

CAMPING CAMPILO

8.8Chamin du camping L' Auroire, La Roche-sur-Yon, France
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

8.8
Cleanliness
9.4