SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Republic of Türkiye/
  2. Bursa Province/
  3. Osmangazi District/
  4. Bursa/
  5. Bursa İpekyolu Hotel

Bursa İpekyolu Hotel

8.1Kayahan Mahallesi, Cumhuriyet caddesi, Batpazari sokak 12, Osmangazi, Osmangazi, Bursa, Türkiye
Bursa İpekyolu Hotel — photo 1
1 / 12
Bursa İpekyolu Hotel — photo 1Bursa İpekyolu Hotel — photo 2Bursa İpekyolu Hotel — photo 3Bursa İpekyolu Hotel — photo 4Bursa İpekyolu Hotel — photo 5
All photos· 44 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

A stay at Ipekyolu Hotel places you in the heart of Bursa, within a 5-minute walk of Atatürk Statue and Historical Irgandı Bazaar Bridge. This hotel is 19.5 mi (31.4 km) from Uludağ Ski Center and 0.5 mi (0.7 km) from Bursa City Museum. Amenities: Take in the views from a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, and a safe deposit box at the front desk. Free valet parking is available onsite. Dining: Take advantage of the hotel's room service (during limited hours). Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 16 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars and LED televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms feature showers, complimentary toiletries, and bidets. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Atatürk Statue - 0.4km/0.2mi Historical Irgandı Bazaar Bridge - 0.4km/0.2mi Bursa City Museum - 0.4km/0.3mi Koza Hani - 0.5km/0.3mi Bursa Town Hall - 0.5km/0.3mi Orhan Gazi Mosque - 0.6km/0.4mi Eski Aynalı Çarşı - 0.6km/0.4mi Green Tomb - 0.6km/0.4mi Yeşil Camii - 0.6km/0.4mi Geyve Han - 0.6km/0.4mi Bayezid I Mosque - 0.7km/0.4mi Museum of Turkish and Islamic Arts - 0.7km/0.4mi Kapalı Çarşı - 0.7km/0.5mi Panorama 1326 Bursa Fetih Müzesi - 0.7km/0.5mi Grand Mosque of Bursa - 0.8km/0.5mi Bursa (YEI-Yenisehir) - 57.4km/35.7mi Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen Intl. Airport (SAW) - 120.0km/74.6mi A stay at Ipekyolu Hotel places you in the heart of Bursa, within a 5-minute walk of Atatürk Statue and Historical Irgandı Bazaar Bridge. This hotel is 19.5 mi (31.4 km) from Uludağ Ski Center and 0.5 mi (0.7 km) from Bursa City Museum. Take in the views from a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. Take advantage of the hotel's room service (during limited hours). Make yourself at home in one of the 16 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars and LED televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms feature showers, complimentary toiletries, and bidets. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, and a safe deposit box at the front desk. Free valet parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Food and drink

  • Restaurant

Parking

  • Parking
  • Free Parking
  • Parking Onsite

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Family Room

Accessibility

  • Allergy-Free Room Available
  • Wheelchair Accessible (Limited)

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Dry Cleaning
  • Housekeeping
  • Banquet Facilities
  • Safe-Deposit Box

Location

Kayahan Mahallesi, Cumhuriyet caddesi, Batpazari sokak 12, Osmangazi, Osmangazi, Bursa, Türkiye

What's nearby

  • Atatürk Statue0.4 km
  • Historical Irgandı Bazaar Bridge0.4 km
  • Bursa City Museum0.4 km
  • Koza Hani0.5 km
  • Bursa Town Hall0.5 km
  • Orhan Gazi Mosque0.6 km
  • Eski Aynalı Çarşı0.6 km
  • Green Tomb0.6 km
  • Yeşil Camii0.6 km
  • Geyve Han0.6 km
  • Bayezid I Mosque0.7 km
  • Museum of Turkish and Islamic Arts0.7 km
  • Kapalı Çarşı0.7 km
  • Panorama 1326 Bursa Fetih Müzesi0.7 km
  • Grand Mosque of Bursa0.8 km
  • Bursa (YEI-Yenisehir)57 km
  • Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen Intl. Airport (SAW)120 km

Guest reviews

8.1
Cleanliness
8.7
Location
9.2
Staff
9.1
Facilities
8.6
Dining
9.2
Rooms
9.2

House rules

Check-in

From 14:00 to 00:00

Check-out

Until 11:30

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Alcohol is not served or permitted at this property.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 14:00 to 00:00 and check-out until 11:30.

Yes, and parking is free.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.