SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

ved944e020261029
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Albania/
  2. Tirana/
  3. Broadway Boutique Hotel

Broadway Boutique Hotel

7.1Rruga Beqir Rusi 8, Tirana, Albania
Broadway Boutique Hotel — photo 1
1 / 12
Broadway Boutique Hotel — photo 1Broadway Boutique Hotel — photo 2Broadway Boutique Hotel — photo 3Broadway Boutique Hotel — photo 4Broadway Boutique Hotel — photo 5
All photos· 31 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

With a stay at Broadway Boutique Hotel in Tirana, you'll be in the business district, within a 5-minute drive of Skanderbeg Square and Selman Stermasi Stadium. This hotel is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Former Residence of Enver Hoxha and 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Grand Park of Tirana. Amenities: Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a television in a common area. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, multilingual staff, and luggage storage. Planning an event in Tirana? This hotel has 377 square feet (35 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and meeting rooms. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and free self parking is available onsite. Dining: Grab a bite from the snack bar/deli, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel's room service (during limited hours). Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 7:30 AM to 10:00 AM. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 20 guestrooms featuring minibars and Smart televisions. Rooms have private balconies. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Selman Stermasi Stadium - 0.3km/0.2mi Former Residence of Enver Hoxha - 0.7km/0.4mi Catholic Church of St. Marie - 0.9km/0.5mi Regency Casino - 1.1km/0.7mi Grand Park of Tirana - 1.1km/0.7mi Palace of Congress - 1.1km/0.7mi Artificial Lake of Tirana - 1.2km/0.7mi Museum of the Secret Surveillance - 1.2km/0.8mi Pyramid of Tirana - 1.2km/0.8mi Ministry of Defense - 1.3km/0.8mi National Art Gallery - 1.3km/0.8mi Orthodox Church of the Holy Evangelist - 1.3km/0.8mi REJA - 1.3km/0.8mi Artificial Lake Park Playground - 1.3km/0.8mi Polytechnic University of Tirana - 1.3km/0.8mi The preferred airport for Broadway Boutique Hotel is Nene Tereza Intl. Airport (TIA) - 18.5km/11.5mi With a stay at Broadway Boutique Hotel in Tirana, you'll be in the business district, within a 5-minute drive of Skanderbeg Square and Selman Stermasi Stadium. This hotel is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Former Residence of Enver Hoxha and 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Grand Park of Tirana. Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a television in a common area. Grab a bite from the snack bar/deli, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel's room service (during limited hours). Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 7:30 AM to 10:00 AM. Make yourself at home in one of the 20 guestrooms featuring minibars and Smart televisions. Rooms have private balconies. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, multilingual staff, and luggage storage. Planning an event in Tirana? This hotel has 377 square feet (35 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and meeting rooms. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and free self parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Family Room

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Snack Bar/Deli

Parking

  • Parking
  • Airport shuttle
  • Free Parking
  • Parking (Limited)

Wellness

  • Barber/Beauty Shop

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Business Center
  • Dry Cleaning
  • Housekeeping
  • Banquet Facilities

Location

Rruga Beqir Rusi 8, Tirana, Albania

What's nearby

  • Selman Stermasi Stadium0.3 km
  • Former Residence of Enver Hoxha0.7 km
  • Catholic Church of St. Marie0.9 km
  • Regency Casino1.1 km
  • Grand Park of Tirana1.1 km
  • Palace of Congress1.1 km
  • Artificial Lake of Tirana1.2 km
  • Museum of the Secret Surveillance1.2 km
  • Pyramid of Tirana1.2 km
  • Ministry of Defense1.3 km
  • National Art Gallery1.3 km
  • Orthodox Church of the Holy Evangelist1.3 km
  • REJA1.3 km
  • Artificial Lake Park Playground1.3 km
  • Polytechnic University of Tirana1.3 km
  • The preferred airport for Broadway Boutique Hotel is Nene Tereza Intl. Airport (TIA)19 km

Guest reviews

7.1
Cleanliness
9.2
Location
9.3
Staff
9.8
Facilities
8.8
Dining
9.1
Rooms
9.2

House rules

Check-in

From 14:00 to 23:30

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Parking height restrictions apply.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 14:00 to 23:30 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, and parking is free.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Albania/
  2. Tirana/
  3. Broadway Boutique Hotel

Broadway Boutique Hotel

7.1Rruga Beqir Rusi 8, Tirana, Albania
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

7.1
Cleanliness
9.2
Location
9.3
Staff
9.8
Facilities
8.8
Dining
9.1
Rooms
9.2

Recent reviews

  • S

    Stephen

    Jul 23, 2026

    8.0

    This is a great hotel for visitors to Tirana. The location is perfect. The hotel itself is a little tired and worn at the edges, but its comfortable and the staff make up for any defects. The area that the hotel us located in has lots of great restaurants and some really good bars.

  • B

    Bruno

    Jul 20, 2026

    10.0

    Amazing apartamt. Very clean and organized

  • Y

    Yury

    Jul 19, 2026

    10.0

    Was a nice and quiet area. Hotel staff was helpful! Breakfast could be better.

  • J

    John

    Jun 13, 2026

    10.0

    Great staff! Very helpful!

  • E

    Elda

    May 25, 2026

    10.0

    Clean rooms and very friendly staff.

  • Y

    Yann

    Aug 30, 2026

    10.0

    Très bon séjour à deux de deux nuits dans cet hotel . Personnel très serviable; chambre très correcte. Au calme. Petit déjeuner copieux et varié.