SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. United States/
  2. Florida/
  3. Osceola/
  4. Campbell/
  5. Bristol Hotel, Boutique Collection

Bristol Hotel, Boutique Collection

9.03341 S Bascom Ave, Campbell, California, United States of America
Bristol Hotel, Boutique Collection — photo 1
1 / 12
Bristol Hotel, Boutique Collection — photo 1Bristol Hotel, Boutique Collection — photo 2Bristol Hotel, Boutique Collection — photo 3Bristol Hotel, Boutique Collection — photo 4Bristol Hotel, Boutique Collection — photo 5
All photos· 52 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

With a stay at Bristol Hotel, Boutique Collection in Campbell (Cambrian), you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Good Samaritan Hospital - San Jose and The Pruneyard Shopping Center. This boutique hotel is 4.8 mi (7.7 km) from Old Town Los Gatos and 5.3 mi (8.5 km) from Santana Row Shopping Center. Amenities: Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and wedding services. Featured amenities include express check-out, a 24-hour front desk, and multilingual staff. Free self parking is available onsite. Dining: A complimentary continental breakfast is served on weekdays from 6:30 AM to 9:30 AM and on weekends from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 44 air-conditioned rooms featuring espresso makers. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature rainfall showerheads and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include safes and desks, as well as phones with free local calls. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Silicon Valley - 0.1km/0.1mi Los Gatos Creek County Dog Park - 1.3km/0.8mi Good Samaritan Hospital - San Jose - 2.2km/1.4mi Vasona Lake County Park - 3.1km/1.9mi The Pruneyard Shopping Center - 3.3km/2.0mi El Camino Hospital Los Gatos - 3.7km/2.3mi Santa Clara Valley Medical Center - 5.9km/3.7mi Winchester Mystery House - 6.9km/4.3mi Old Town Los Gatos - 7.7km/4.8mi Westfield Valley Fair Shopping Mall - 8.1km/5.1mi Art Museum of Los Gatos - 8.2km/5.1mi O'Connor Hospital - 8.2km/5.1mi Santana Row Shopping Center - 8.5km/5.3mi Almaden Plaza - 8.5km/5.3mi San Jose Municipal Rose Garden - 8.8km/5.5mi Norman Y. Mineta San Jose Intl. Airport (SJC) - 17.3km/10.8mi San Carlos, CA (SQL) - 44.6km/27.7mi Watsonville, CA (WVI-Watsonville Municipal) - 62.4km/38.8mi With a stay at Bristol Hotel, Boutique Collection in Campbell (Cambrian), you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Good Samaritan Hospital - San Jose and The Pruneyard Shopping Center. This boutique hotel is 4.8 mi (7.7 km) from Old Town Los Gatos and 5.3 mi (8.5 km) from Santana Row Shopping Center. Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and wedding services. A complimentary continental breakfast is served on weekdays from 6:30 AM to 9:30 AM and on weekends from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM. Make yourself at home in one of the 44 air-conditioned rooms featuring espresso makers. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature rainfall showerheads and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include safes and desks, as well as phones with free local calls. Featured amenities include express check-out, a 24-hour front desk, and multilingual staff. Free self parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Food and drink

  • Free Breakfast
  • Food and Water Bowls
  • Shared Microwave

Accessibility

  • Assistive Listening Devices Available
  • Braille or Raised Signage
  • Handrails in Stairways
  • Stair-Free Path to Entrance

Parking

  • Parking (Self) (free)
  • Parking (Off-street)
  • Parking (Uncovered)

Other services

  • Elevator / Lift
  • Multilingual Staff
  • Safe-Deposit Box
  • Luggage Storage

Location

3341 S Bascom Ave, Campbell, California, United States of America

What's nearby

  • Silicon Valley0.1 km
  • Los Gatos Creek County Dog Park1.3 km
  • Good Samaritan Hospital - San Jose2.2 km
  • Vasona Lake County Park3.1 km
  • The Pruneyard Shopping Center3.3 km
  • El Camino Hospital Los Gatos3.7 km
  • Santa Clara Valley Medical Center5.9 km
  • Winchester Mystery House6.9 km
  • Old Town Los Gatos7.7 km
  • Westfield Valley Fair Shopping Mall8.1 km
  • Art Museum of Los Gatos8.2 km
  • O'Connor Hospital8.2 km
  • Santana Row Shopping Center8.5 km
  • Almaden Plaza8.5 km
  • San Jose Municipal Rose Garden8.8 km
  • Norman Y. Mineta San Jose Intl. Airport (SJC)17 km
  • San Carlos, CA (SQL)45 km
  • Watsonville, CA (WVI-Watsonville Municipal)62 km

Guest reviews

9.0
Cleanliness
8.8
Location
8.6
Staff
9.0
Facilities
8.5
Dining
8.1
Rooms
8.2

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 05:30

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Children 13 years old and younger stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding. The property allows pets in specific rooms only and has other pet restrictions (surcharges apply and can be found in the Fees section). Guests can arrange to bring pets by contacting the property directly, using the contact information on the booking confirmation. Parking height restrictions apply. Contactless check-out is available. This property welcomes guests of all sexual orientations and gender identities (LGBTQ+ friendly).

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 05:30 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, and parking is free.

Yes, the property serves breakfast.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.