SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Albania/
  2. Tirana/
  3. Bashkia Tiranë/
  4. Tirana/
  5. Boutique Hotel Kotoni

Boutique Hotel Kotoni

9.3Rruga Donika Kastrioti 3, Blloku, Tirana, Tiranë, Albania
Boutique Hotel Kotoni — photo 1
1 / 12
Boutique Hotel Kotoni — photo 1Boutique Hotel Kotoni — photo 2Boutique Hotel Kotoni — photo 3Boutique Hotel Kotoni — photo 4Boutique Hotel Kotoni — photo 5
All photos· 24 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

A stay at Hotel Boutique Kotoni places you in the heart of Tirana, within a 15-minute walk of Skanderbeg Square and Former Residence of Enver Hoxha. This hotel is 0.3 mi (0.4 km) from Palace of Congress and 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Air Albania Stadium. Amenities: Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, shopping on site, and a fireplace in the lobby. Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, a 24-hour business center, and express check-out. This hotel has 30 meeting rooms available for events. Free self parking is available onsite. Dining: Enjoy a satisfying meal at Dining serving guests of Hotel Boutique Kotoni. Mingle with other guests at the complimentary reception, held daily. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 20 air-conditioned rooms featuring Smart televisions. Complimentary wired and wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming provides entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature rainfall showerheads and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include safes and desks, as well as phones with free local calls. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Former Residence of Enver Hoxha - 0.3km/0.2mi Palace of Congress - 0.4km/0.3mi Pyramid of Tirana - 0.5km/0.3mi Regency Casino - 0.5km/0.3mi REJA - 0.6km/0.3mi Ministry of Defense - 0.6km/0.4mi National Art Gallery - 0.6km/0.4mi Air Albania Stadium - 0.6km/0.4mi Grand Park of Tirana - 0.7km/0.4mi Polytechnic University of Tirana - 0.7km/0.4mi Tirana Castle - 0.7km/0.4mi Museum of the Secret Surveillance - 0.7km/0.5mi Bunk’Art 2 - 0.8km/0.5mi Arena Casino - 0.8km/0.5mi Et'Hem Bey Mosque - 0.8km/0.5mi The nearest major airport is Nene Tereza Intl. Airport (TIA) - 20.7km/12.9mi A stay at Hotel Boutique Kotoni places you in the heart of Tirana, within a 15-minute walk of Skanderbeg Square and Former Residence of Enver Hoxha. This hotel is 0.3 mi (0.4 km) from Palace of Congress and 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Air Albania Stadium. Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, shopping on site, and a fireplace in the lobby. Enjoy a satisfying meal at Dining serving guests of Hotel Boutique Kotoni. Mingle with other guests at the complimentary reception, held daily. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM. Make yourself at home in one of the 20 air-conditioned rooms featuring Smart televisions. Complimentary wired and wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming provides entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature rainfall showerheads and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include safes and desks, as well as phones with free local calls. Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, a 24-hour business center, and express check-out. This hotel has 30 meeting rooms available for events. Free self parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Breakfast in the Room

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Packed Lunches
  • Snack Bar/Deli

Parking

  • Airport shuttle

Wellness

  • Massage

Accessibility

  • Allergy-Free Room Available
  • Wheelchair Accessible (Limited)

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Business Center
  • Tour Desk
  • Dry Cleaning
  • Housekeeping

Location

Rruga Donika Kastrioti 3, Blloku, Tirana, Tiranë, Albania

What's nearby

  • Former Residence of Enver Hoxha0.3 km
  • Palace of Congress0.4 km
  • Pyramid of Tirana0.5 km
  • Regency Casino0.5 km
  • REJA0.6 km
  • Ministry of Defense0.6 km
  • National Art Gallery0.6 km
  • Air Albania Stadium0.6 km
  • Grand Park of Tirana0.7 km
  • Polytechnic University of Tirana0.7 km
  • Tirana Castle0.7 km
  • Museum of the Secret Surveillance0.7 km
  • Bunk’Art 20.8 km
  • Arena Casino0.8 km
  • Et'Hem Bey Mosque0.8 km
  • The nearest major airport is Nene Tereza Intl. Airport (TIA)21 km

Guest reviews

9.3
Cleanliness
9.2
Location
9.0
Staff
9.0
Facilities
8.3
Dining
9.0
Rooms
9.0

House rules

Check-in

From 14:00 to 23:59

Check-out

Until 12:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property. Guests can access their rooms with a mobile device.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 14:00 to 23:59 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, the property serves breakfast.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.