SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Ireland/
  2. Connacht/
  3. County Mayo/
  4. Ballina/
  5. Belleek Castle, Ballina

Belleek Castle, Ballina

9.2Belleek, Ballina, Ireland
Belleek Castle, Ballina — photo 1
1 / 12
Belleek Castle, Ballina — photo 1Belleek Castle, Ballina — photo 2Belleek Castle, Ballina — photo 3Belleek Castle, Ballina — photo 4Belleek Castle, Ballina — photo 5
All photos· 80 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

When you stay at Belleek Castle in Ballina, you'll be in a state park, within a 5-minute drive of Humbert Monument and The Jackie Clarke Collection. This luxury hotel is 1.6 mi (2.5 km) from Ballina Dolmen and 1.7 mi (2.7 km) from St. Muredach's Cathedral. Amenities: Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as bicycles to rent or take in the view from a terrace and a garden. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, wedding services, and tour/ticket assistance. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, luggage storage, and laundry facilities. Free self parking is available onsite. Dining: Satisfy your appetite for dinner at the hotel's restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the room service. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary full breakfast is served daily from 8:30 AM to 10:30 AM. Rooms: Stay in one of 10 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks and coffee/tea makers, and housekeeping is provided daily. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Humbert Monument - 2.5km/1.6mi The Jackie Clarke Collection - 2.5km/1.6mi Ballina Dolmen - 2.6km/1.6mi Ballina Presbyterian Church - 2.6km/1.6mi St. Muredach's Cathedral - 2.7km/1.7mi Ballina Arts Events Centre - 3.0km/1.8mi The Humbert Memorial - 3.1km/2.0mi Tom Ruane Park - 3.2km/2.0mi Enniscrone Golf Club - 3.5km/2.2mi Dolmen of the Four Maols - 3.8km/2.3mi Ballina Golf Course - 4.1km/2.6mi Ballina Golf Club - 4.2km/2.6mi Cloonagh Lough - 8.0km/4.9mi Moyne Abbey - 8.2km/5.1mi Rosserk Abbey - 9.0km/5.6mi The nearest major airport is Knock (NOC-Ireland West) - 47.2km/29.4mi When you stay at Belleek Castle in Ballina, you'll be in a state park, within a 5-minute drive of Humbert Monument and The Jackie Clarke Collection. This luxury hotel is 1.6 mi (2.5 km) from Ballina Dolmen and 1.7 mi (2.7 km) from St. Muredach's Cathedral. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as bicycles to rent or take in the view from a terrace and a garden. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, wedding services, and tour/ticket assistance. Satisfy your appetite for dinner at the hotel's restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the room service. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary full breakfast is served daily from 8:30 AM to 10:30 AM. Stay in one of 10 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks and coffee/tea makers, and housekeeping is provided daily. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, luggage storage, and laundry facilities. Free self parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Breakfast in the Room
  • Family Room

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Picnic Area/Tables
  • Packed Lunches

Parking

  • Parking
  • Free Parking
  • Parking (Limited)
  • Parking Onsite

Wellness

  • Tennis Courts
  • Golf Course (nearby)
  • Windsurfing
  • Cycling

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Tour Desk
  • Dry Cleaning
  • Housekeeping
  • Banquet Facilities

Location

Belleek, Ballina, Ireland

What's nearby

  • Humbert Monument2.5 km
  • The Jackie Clarke Collection2.5 km
  • Ballina Dolmen2.6 km
  • Ballina Presbyterian Church2.6 km
  • St. Muredach's Cathedral2.7 km
  • Ballina Arts Events Centre3 km
  • The Humbert Memorial3.1 km
  • Tom Ruane Park3.2 km
  • Enniscrone Golf Club3.5 km
  • Dolmen of the Four Maols3.8 km
  • Ballina Golf Course4.1 km
  • Ballina Golf Club4.2 km
  • Cloonagh Lough8 km
  • Moyne Abbey8.2 km
  • Rosserk Abbey9 km
  • The nearest major airport is Knock (NOC-Ireland West)47 km

Guest reviews

9.2
Cleanliness
9.2
Location
9.0
Staff
9.3
Facilities
9.2
Dining
9.0
Rooms
9.0

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 23:00

Check-out

Until 12:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 23:00 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, and parking is free.

Yes, the property serves breakfast.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.