SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Serbia/
  2. Central Serbia/
  3. Belgrade/
  4. Belgrade/
  5. Belgrade Inn Garni Hotel

Belgrade Inn Garni Hotel

8.9Francuska 11, Dordegol, Belgrade, Serbia
Belgrade Inn Garni Hotel — photo 1
1 / 12
Belgrade Inn Garni Hotel — photo 1Belgrade Inn Garni Hotel — photo 2Belgrade Inn Garni Hotel — photo 3Belgrade Inn Garni Hotel — photo 4Belgrade Inn Garni Hotel — photo 5
All photos· 58 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

With a stay at Hotel Belgrade Inn, you'll be centrally located in Belgrade, within a 5-minute walk of Knez Mihailova Street and Skadarska. This family-friendly hotel is 0.1 mi (0.2 km) from Belgrade National Theater and 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from National Museum. Amenities: Pamper yourself with a visit to the spa, which offers massages. You're sure to appreciate the recreational amenities, including a sauna and a fitness center. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and babysitting (surcharge). Featured amenities include a business center, express check-in, and express check-out. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Dining: Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the coffee shop/cafe. The hotel also offers room service (during limited hours). Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary breakfast is included on weekdays from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM and on weekends from 7:30 AM to 11:00 AM. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 43 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars and LCD televisions. Cable television is provided for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature hair dryers and bathrobes. Conveniences include safes and blackout drapes/curtains, as well as phones with free local calls. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Skadarska - 0.2km/0.1mi Belgrade National Theater - 0.2km/0.1mi National Museum - 0.3km/0.2mi Cultural Centre of Belgrade - 0.4km/0.2mi St Aleksandar Nevski Church - 0.4km/0.2mi Knez Mihailova Street - 0.4km/0.2mi Republic Square - 0.5km/0.3mi Museum of Illusions Belgrade - 0.5km/0.3mi Centre Culturel Francise - 0.6km/0.3mi Historical Museum of Serbia - 0.6km/0.4mi Bajrakli Mosque - 0.7km/0.4mi Ethnographic Museum - 0.7km/0.4mi Jugoslavian Film Museum - 0.7km/0.4mi Nikola Pasic Square - 0.7km/0.4mi The National Assembly - 0.8km/0.5mi The preferred airport for Hotel Belgrade Inn is Nikola Tesla Airport (BEG) - 20.6km/12.8mi With a stay at Hotel Belgrade Inn, you'll be centrally located in Belgrade, within a 5-minute walk of Knez Mihailova Street and Skadarska. This family-friendly hotel is 0.1 mi (0.2 km) from Belgrade National Theater and 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from National Museum. Pamper yourself with a visit to the spa, which offers massages. You're sure to appreciate the recreational amenities, including a sauna and a fitness center. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and babysitting (surcharge). Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the coffee shop/cafe. The hotel also offers room service (during limited hours). Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary breakfast is included on weekdays from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM and on weekends from 7:30 AM to 11:00 AM. Make yourself at home in one of the 43 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars and LCD televisions. Cable television is provided for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature hair dryers and bathrobes. Conveniences include safes and blackout drapes/curtains, as well as phones with free local calls. Featured amenities include a business center, express check-in, and express check-out. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Parking

  • Parking
  • Airport shuttle
  • Parking (Limited)
  • Parking Onsite

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Family Room

Wellness

  • Sauna
  • Cycling
  • Massage
  • Spa & Wellness Centre

Food and drink

  • Packed Lunches

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Housekeeping
  • Currency Exchange
  • Safe-Deposit Box
  • Luggage Storage

Location

Francuska 11, Dordegol, Belgrade, Serbia

What's nearby

  • Skadarska0.2 km
  • Belgrade National Theater0.2 km
  • National Museum0.3 km
  • Cultural Centre of Belgrade0.4 km
  • St Aleksandar Nevski Church0.4 km
  • Knez Mihailova Street0.4 km
  • Republic Square0.5 km
  • Museum of Illusions Belgrade0.5 km
  • Centre Culturel Francise0.6 km
  • Historical Museum of Serbia0.6 km
  • Bajrakli Mosque0.7 km
  • Ethnographic Museum0.7 km
  • Jugoslavian Film Museum0.7 km
  • Nikola Pasic Square0.7 km
  • The National Assembly0.8 km
  • The preferred airport for Hotel Belgrade Inn is Nikola Tesla Airport (BEG)21 km

Guest reviews

8.9
Cleanliness
9.1
Location
9.2
Staff
9.5
Facilities
9.0
Dining
9.0
Rooms
9.1

House rules

Check-in

From 14:00 to 23:30

Check-out

Until 12:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Reservations are required for massage services and spa treatments. Reservations can be made by contacting the hotel prior to arrival, using the contact information on the booking confirmation. Up to 2 children 12 years old and younger stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding. Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms. No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property. A car is not required for transportation to and from this property. Contactless check-out is available.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 14:00 to 23:30 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.