SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. United Kingdom/
  2. England/
  3. Norfolk/
  4. Briston/
  5. Beaconsfield Cottage

Beaconsfield Cottage

9.8Briston, England
Beaconsfield Cottage — photo 1
1 / 5
Beaconsfield Cottage — photo 1Beaconsfield Cottage — photo 2Beaconsfield Cottage — photo 3Beaconsfield Cottage — photo 4Beaconsfield Cottage — photo 5
All photos· 5 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Located in Melton Constable, this cottage is within a 10-minute drive of Holt Country Park and Heydon Park. This cottage is 4.8 mi (7.7 km) from Norfolk Coast and 5.3 mi (8.5 km) from Letheringsett Watermill. Amenities: Take in the views from a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. Free self parking is available onsite. Rooms: Treat yourself to a stay in this individually decorated cottage, which features a fireplace. A kitchen is outfitted with a microwave and a dishwasher. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and a DVD player is provided for your entertainment. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Norfolk Coast - 7.7km/4.8mi Holt Country Park - 7.8km/4.8mi Letheringsett Watermill - 8.5km/5.3mi Heydon Park - 8.6km/5.3mi North Norfolk Railway Holt Station - 9.5km/5.9mi Little Barningham Village Hall - 9.5km/5.9mi Blickling Park - 10.8km/6.7mi Cawston Village Hall - 12.0km/7.5mi Whitwell and Reepham Station - 12.9km/8.0mi Blickling Hall - 13.0km/8.1mi Chestnut Farm - 13.5km/8.4mi St Mary's Priory - 13.6km/8.4mi Muckleburgh Collection - 13.8km/8.5mi Abel Heath - 13.9km/8.6mi The Shrine of Our Lady of Walsingham - 14.9km/9.3mi The nearest major airport is Norwich (NWI-Norwich Intl.) - 31.8km/19.8mi Located in Melton Constable, this cottage is within a 10-minute drive of Holt Country Park and Heydon Park. This cottage is 4.8 mi (7.7 km) from Norfolk Coast and 5.3 mi (8.5 km) from Letheringsett Watermill. Take in the views from a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. Treat yourself to a stay in this individually decorated cottage, which features a fireplace. A kitchen is outfitted with a microwave and a dishwasher. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and a DVD player is provided for your entertainment. Free self parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Parking

  • Parking (Self) (free)
  • Parking (Off-street)

Pets

  • Smoke-Free Property

Other services

  • Garden
  • Mosquito Nets

Location

Briston, England

What's nearby

  • Norfolk Coast7.7 km
  • Holt Country Park7.8 km
  • Letheringsett Watermill8.5 km
  • Heydon Park8.6 km
  • North Norfolk Railway Holt Station9.5 km
  • Little Barningham Village Hall9.5 km
  • Blickling Park11 km
  • Cawston Village Hall12 km
  • Whitwell and Reepham Station13 km
  • Blickling Hall13 km
  • Chestnut Farm14 km
  • St Mary's Priory14 km
  • Muckleburgh Collection14 km
  • Abel Heath14 km
  • The Shrine of Our Lady of Walsingham15 km
  • The nearest major airport is Norwich (NWI-Norwich Intl.)32 km

Guest reviews

9.8

House rules

Check-in

From 15:30 to 23:00

Check-out

Until 10:00

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:30 to 23:00 and check-out until 10:00.

Yes, and parking is free.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.