SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. France/
  2. Normandy/
  3. Seine-Maritime/
  4. Rouen/
  5. B&B HOTEL Rouen Centre Rive Droite

B&B HOTEL Rouen Centre Rive Droite

8.256 Quai Gaston Boulet, Quartier Pasteur, Rouen, France
B&B HOTEL Rouen Centre Rive Droite — photo 1
1 / 12
B&B HOTEL Rouen Centre Rive Droite — photo 1B&B HOTEL Rouen Centre Rive Droite — photo 2B&B HOTEL Rouen Centre Rive Droite — photo 3B&B HOTEL Rouen Centre Rive Droite — photo 4B&B HOTEL Rouen Centre Rive Droite — photo 5
All photos· 35 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

You'll be centrally located in Rouen with a stay at B&B HOTEL Rouen Centre Rive Droite, within a 15-minute walk of Jeanne d'Arc Church and Place du Vieux-Marche. This hotel is 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from Kindarena and 1 mi (1.5 km) from Gros Horloge. Amenities: Take in the views from a terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and an arcade/game room. Additional features at this hotel include a television in a common area and a banquet hall. Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, a computer station, and complimentary newspapers in the lobby. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Dining: Buffet breakfasts are served on weekdays from 6:30 AM to 10:00 AM and on weekends from 7:30 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Rooms: Stay in one of 88 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wired and wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming provides entertainment. Bathrooms with bathtubs or showers are provided. Conveniences include phones, as well as desks and blackout drapes/curtains. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Flaubert Museum and the History of Medicine - 0.4km/0.3mi Seine - 0.7km/0.5mi Rue du Gros-Horloge - 0.9km/0.5mi Rouen Opera House - 0.9km/0.5mi Jeanne d'Arc Church - 0.9km/0.6mi Place du Vieux-Marche - 1.0km/0.6mi Gros Horloge - 1.1km/0.7mi Palais de Justice - 1.2km/0.7mi Monument Juif - 1.2km/0.8mi La Maison Sublime - 1.3km/0.8mi Square Verdrel - 1.3km/0.8mi Rouen Christmas Market - 1.4km/0.9mi Rouen Cathedral - 1.4km/0.9mi Kindarena - 1.5km/0.9mi Musée de la Ceramique - 1.5km/0.9mi The nearest major airport is Rouen (URO-Rouen - Seine Valley) - 14.9km/9.2mi You'll be centrally located in Rouen with a stay at B&B HOTEL Rouen Centre Rive Droite, within a 15-minute walk of Jeanne d'Arc Church and Place du Vieux-Marche. This hotel is 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from Kindarena and 1 mi (1.5 km) from Gros Horloge. Take in the views from a terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and an arcade/game room. Additional features at this hotel include a television in a common area and a banquet hall. Buffet breakfasts are served on weekdays from 6:30 AM to 10:00 AM and on weekends from 7:30 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Stay in one of 88 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wired and wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming provides entertainment. Bathrooms with bathtubs or showers are provided. Conveniences include phones, as well as desks and blackout drapes/curtains. Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, a computer station, and complimentary newspapers in the lobby. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Parking

  • Parking
  • Parking (Limited)
  • Parking Onsite

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

Wellness

  • Hiking
  • Bicycle Tour Information

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Food and drink

  • Snack Bar/Deli

Other services

  • Housekeeping
  • Banquet Facilities
  • Luggage Storage
  • Express Check-In/Check-Out

Location

56 Quai Gaston Boulet, Quartier Pasteur, Rouen, France

What's nearby

  • Flaubert Museum and the History of Medicine0.4 km
  • Seine0.7 km
  • Rue du Gros-Horloge0.9 km
  • Rouen Opera House0.9 km
  • Jeanne d'Arc Church0.9 km
  • Place du Vieux-Marche1 km
  • Gros Horloge1.1 km
  • Palais de Justice1.2 km
  • Monument Juif1.2 km
  • La Maison Sublime1.3 km
  • Square Verdrel1.3 km
  • Rouen Christmas Market1.4 km
  • Rouen Cathedral1.4 km
  • Kindarena1.5 km
  • Musée de la Ceramique1.5 km
  • The nearest major airport is Rouen (URO-Rouen - Seine Valley)15 km

Guest reviews

8.2
Cleanliness
8.1
Location
7.3
Staff
8.5
Facilities
7.7
Dining
7.0
Rooms
7.1

House rules

Check-in

From 14:00 to 23:59

Check-out

Until 12:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation. Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms. The photos in this description reflect the brand standard and are provided for illustrative purposes only. Parking height restrictions apply. Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions. Contactless check-out is available.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 14:00 to 23:59 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.