SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbookapp.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v5d6bd1320261030
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. France/
  2. Pays de la Loire Region/
  3. Mayenne department/
  4. Laval/
  5. B&B HOTEL Laval Ouest

B&B HOTEL Laval Ouest

7.8Boulevard Bertrand Du Guesclin, Grenoux-Ribaudières, Laval, France
B&B HOTEL Laval Ouest — photo 1
1 / 12
B&B HOTEL Laval Ouest — photo 1B&B HOTEL Laval Ouest — photo 2B&B HOTEL Laval Ouest — photo 3B&B HOTEL Laval Ouest — photo 4B&B HOTEL Laval Ouest — photo 5
All photos· 26 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

With a stay at B&B HOTEL Laval Ouest in Laval (Grenoux-Ribaudières), you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Aquatis and Cathedral of the Holy Trinity. This hotel is 1.4 mi (2.3 km) from Musée d'Art Naïf et des Arts Singuliers and 1.6 mi (2.5 km) from Espace Mayenne. Amenities: Take in the views from a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and a vending machine. Featured amenities include complimentary newspapers in the lobby, an elevator, and a vending machine. Free self parking is available onsite. Dining: Buffet breakfasts are served on weekdays from 6:30 AM to 10:00 AM and on weekends from 7:30 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Rooms: Stay in one of 66 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have showers and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks and a turndown service, and housekeeping is provided daily. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Aquatis - 1.2km/0.7mi Espace Mayenne - 1.4km/0.9mi Cathedral of the Holy Trinity - 1.9km/1.2mi Musée du Vieux-Château - 2.1km/1.3mi Musée d'Art Naïf et des Arts Singuliers - 2.2km/1.4mi Le Jardin de la Perrine - 2.3km/1.4mi Laval-Changé Golf - 3.7km/2.3mi Lactopole Museum - 3.8km/2.4mi Golf de Laval - 9.3km/5.8mi Robert Tatin Museum - 19.8km/12.3mi Labyrinth - 19.8km/12.3mi Château de La Motte-Husson - 22.0km/13.7mi Château des Arcis - 27.4km/17.0mi Château de Craon - 29.0km/18.0mi Espace Culturel Louis Derbre - 30.7km/19.1mi The preferred airport for B&B HOTEL Laval Ouest is Rennes (RNS-Saint-Jacques) - 81.0km/50.3mi With a stay at B&B HOTEL Laval Ouest in Laval (Grenoux-Ribaudières), you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Aquatis and Cathedral of the Holy Trinity. This hotel is 1.4 mi (2.3 km) from Musée d'Art Naïf et des Arts Singuliers and 1.6 mi (2.5 km) from Espace Mayenne. Take in the views from a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and a vending machine. Buffet breakfasts are served on weekdays from 6:30 AM to 10:00 AM and on weekends from 7:30 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Stay in one of 66 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have showers and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks and a turndown service, and housekeeping is provided daily. Featured amenities include complimentary newspapers in the lobby, an elevator, and a vending machine. Free self parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Parking

  • Parking
  • Free Parking
  • Parking Onsite

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Family Room

Food and drink

  • Vending Machines

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Garden

Location

Boulevard Bertrand Du Guesclin, Grenoux-Ribaudières, Laval, France

What's nearby

  • Aquatis1.2 km
  • Espace Mayenne1.4 km
  • Cathedral of the Holy Trinity1.9 km
  • Musée du Vieux-Château2.1 km
  • Musée d'Art Naïf et des Arts Singuliers2.2 km
  • Le Jardin de la Perrine2.3 km
  • Laval-Changé Golf3.7 km
  • Lactopole Museum3.8 km
  • Golf de Laval9.3 km
  • Robert Tatin Museum20 km
  • Labyrinth20 km
  • Château de La Motte-Husson22 km
  • Château des Arcis27 km
  • Château de Craon29 km
  • Espace Culturel Louis Derbre31 km
  • The preferred airport for B&B HOTEL Laval Ouest is Rennes (RNS-Saint-Jacques)81 km

Guest reviews

7.8
Cleanliness
8.8
Location
7.9
Staff
8.6
Facilities
8.4
Dining
5.8
Rooms
8.9

House rules

Check-in

From 14:00 to 22:00

Check-out

Until 10:30

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation. Guests can arrange to bring pets by contacting the property directly, using the contact information on the booking confirmation (surcharges apply and can be found in the Fees section). Alcohol is not served at this property.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 14:00 to 22:00 and check-out until 10:30.

Yes, and parking is free.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.